Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Lea Ma
Dix Hills, New York
 
Freshman, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 67-17 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
L1 EASTERN GRAND PRIX @ JERICHO/WESTBURY
December 11-20, 2015
Jericho Westbury Tennis, Jericho, NY
Girls' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Elaine Vernoff (238) Wd (inj)*
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 7-13, 2015
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emma Decoste (21)   6-4;7-6(5)
32
F. Labrana
  6-1;6-4
16 Isabella Tcherkes Zade   6-1;6-4
Q
S. Cadar
  6-3;2-6;6-4
S  
G. Tatarus
6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sarah Campbell (122)   6-3;6-3
32 Sophia Sassoli (109)   6-2;6-2
16 Andrea Cerdan (29)   6-4;3-6;6-4
Q Sydney Kaplan (108)   6-2;6-3
S   Amber O'Dell (19) 3-6;6-3;6-4
PL Michelle Sorokko (21)   6-4;4-6;7-6
EASTERN SWEET 16 @ APTC
November 13-15, 2015
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Anastasia Koniaev (155)   7-5;6-0
Q Ava Markham (148)   6-1;7-5
S Andrea Cerdan (29)   6-2;6-0
F Sophia Graver (60)   6-0;6-2
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 2-8, 2015
SC
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sakura Murayama (224)   6-0;6-1
32 Emily Casati (85)   6-1;2-6;6-3
64   Abigail Forbes (16) 7-5;6-2
ATLANTA ITF
October 26 - November 1, 2015
Atlanta, GA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chloe Beck (7)   7-5;6-3
32 Jessica Aragon (41)   6-4;6-1
16 Zaina Nait Omar (72)   6-2;6-2
64 Jessi Muljat (20)   6-0;6-1
32  
N. Das
6-7(5);6-4;[10-6]
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michelle Sorokko (21)   6-2;3-6;6-2
16   Sydney Weinberg (134) 4-6;6-2;6-4
2   Raissa Lou (55) Wo (inj)*
AUSTIN ITF
September 26 - October 4, 2015
Lost Creek Country Club, Austin, TX
Girls' 18 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
V. Alvarado Tejeda
  6-0;6-1
32   McCartney Kessler (17) 3-6;6-2;6-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX G18
September 19-21, 2015
Tennis-N-Gear, Liverpool, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Megan Gamble   6-2;6-0
16 Mia Rabinowitz (51)   7-5;6-2
Q   Loren Haukova (55) 6-3;6-2
PL-S   Tamara Comins (220) Wo (inj)*
PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY INTERNATIONAL HA
August 24-29, 2015
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dakota Fordham (75)   6-0;6-0
32   Amanda Anisimova (1) 6-2;6-0
INT'L HARD COURT WILD CARD CHALLENGE
August 17-19, 2015
The Junior Tennis Champions Center L5 (2, College Park, MD
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jessica Fatemi (243)   6-0;6-0
Q   Natasha Subhash (3) 6-4;6-1
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-8, 2015
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sophia Sassoli (109)   6-2;6-0
64 Katherine Fleischman (217)   6-2;6-2
32 Mae Fmar Canete (10)   6-2;6-7(4);6-4
16 Ayana Akli (114)   6-4;6-4
Q Nina Gulbransen (2)   6-2;6-0
S   Katie Volynets (5) 4-6;7-6(6);6-2
PL Angelica Blake (14)   7-5;3-1Ret (ill)
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Gold Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sara McClure (57)   6-0;6-0
64 Katelyn Thomas (71)   6-1;6-2
32 Ruth Marsh (20)   6-1;6-4
16 Cori Gauff (1)   6-3;6-0
Q   Victoria Hu (14) -6(5);6-4;6-1
S Elli Mandlik (25)   Wo (inj)*
F Reilly Tran (12)   6-4;4-6;10-6
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 12-15, 2015
Maywood Tennis Club, Maywood, NJ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Seden Agar (339)   6-1;6-1
16 Georgia Ryan (53)   7-5;6-2
Q Christina Sisti (59)   6-3;6-2
S Hailey Wilcox (50)   6-0;6-1
F Michelle Sorokko (21)   6-1;7-5
INT'L ITF GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 30 - June 6, 2015
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Emma Decoste (21) 3-6;6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Woodlake Swim & Racquet Club, Midlothian, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicole Krykanov (66)   6-4;6-4
16 Reilly Tran (12)   6-4;6-0
Q Mia Rabinowitz (51)   6-2;6-1
S Lea Owens (81)   6-2;6-0
F   Alexa Noel (4) 7-5;6-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX SPORTIME SCHENECTADY
April 18-20, 2015
Sportime at Schenectady, Schenectady, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Georgia Ryan (53)   6-2;6-2
16 Aleksandra Bekirova (105)   6-2;6-4
Q Valicia Browne (319)   6-0;6-2
S Gabriella Price (1)   6-2;6-0
F   Andrea Cerdan (29) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anika Yarlagadda (19)   6-3;2-6;6-3
32 Britt Pursell (37)   6-1;6-2
16 Josie Frazier (27)   7-6(3);6-4
Q   Katie Volynets (5) 6-2;6-3
PL-F Imani Graham (16)   6-2;6-2
PL-S Sophia Hatton (30)   6-0;6-3
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 5, 2015
USTA High Performance, Carson, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Salma Ewing (20) 3-6;6-3;7-5
EASTERN SUPER SIX NYJTL
March 20-22, 2015
New York Junior Tennis and Learning, Bronx, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Katherine Kachkarov (236)   6-3;6-1
16 Maranda Sears (318)   6-3;6-1
Q Shelly Yaloz (73)   6-3;6-0
S Michelle Sorokko (21)   6-4;6-3
F Loren Haukova (55)   7-6(5));6-3
L1 WEST ROCK EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 20 - March 1, 2015
West Rock Tennis Inc., Nanuet, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anastasia Koniaev (155)   6-2;4-6;6-3
16 Dasha Kourkina (23)   6-2;6-4
Q Aleksandra Bekirova (105)   6-2;6-1
S   Marcella Cruz (17) 7-5;6-2
PL   Sophia Hatton (30) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Karina Miller (50)   6-1;6-0
16 Emily Gotkiewicz (65)   6-0;6-4
Q Jaedan Brown (40)   6-2;6-2
S Peyton Stearns (23)   3-6;7-6(4);6-4
F Reilly Tran (12)   6-2;6-7(5);6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
adidas Spring 2016 Tennis Apparel
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Samantha Stosur
 
BABOLAT Pure Control
Was: $179.00  Now: $159.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Belinda Bencic
 
YONEX EZONE Ai 100
Was: $199.00  Now: $149.00
Feedback, Demo
 
  Francesca Schiavone
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Was: $199.00  Now: $169.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Maria Kirilenko
 
YONEX EZONE Ai 98
Was: $199.00  Now: $149.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, February 10, 2016 at 2:02:00 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections