Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Lea Ma
Dix Hills, New York
 
Freshman, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 58-20 #9 on This Week's Recruiting List
PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY INTERNATIONAL HA
August 24-29, 2015
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dakota Fordham (98)   6-0;6-0
32   Amanda Anisimova (2) 6-2;6-0
INT'L HARD COURT WILD CARD CHALLENGE
August 17-19, 2015
The Junior Tennis Champions Center L5 (2, College Park, MD
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jessica Fatemi (338)   6-0;6-0
Q   Natasha Subhash (4) 6-4;6-1
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-8, 2015
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sophia Sassoli (127)   6-2;6-0
64 Katherine Fleischman (225)   6-2;6-2
32 Mae Fmar Canete (15)   6-2;6-7(4);6-4
16 Ayana Akli (143)   6-4;6-4
Q Nina Gulbransen (2)   6-2;6-0
S   Katie Volynets (5) 4-6;7-6(6);6-2
PL Angelica Blake (23)   7-5;3-1Ret (ill)
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Gold Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sara McClure (65)   6-0;6-0
64 Katelyn Thomas (66)   6-1;6-2
32 Ruth Marsh (18)   6-1;6-4
16 Cori Gauff (1)   6-3;6-0
Q   Victoria Hu (12) -6(5);6-4;6-1
S Elli Mandlik (34)   Wo (inj)*
F Reilly Tran (11)   6-4;4-6;10-6
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 12-15, 2015
Maywood Tennis Club, Maywood, NJ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Seden Agar (426)   6-1;6-1
16 Georgia Ryan (51)   7-5;6-2
Q Christina Sisti (72)   6-3;6-2
S Hailey Wilcox (56)   6-0;6-1
F Michelle Sorokko (27)   6-1;7-5
INT'L ITF GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 30 - June 6, 2015
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Emma Decoste (15) 3-6;6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Woodlake Swim & Racquet Club, Midlothian, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicole Krykanov (70)   6-4;6-4
16 Reilly Tran (11)   6-4;6-0
Q Mia Rabinowitz (64)   6-2;6-1
S Lea Owens (105)   6-2;6-0
F   Alexa Noel (4) 7-5;6-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX SPORTIME SCHENECTADY
April 18-20, 2015
Sportime at Schenectady, Schenectady, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Georgia Ryan (51)   6-2;6-2
16 Aleksandra Bekirova (114)   6-2;6-4
Q Valicia Browne (357)   6-0;6-2
S Gabriella Price (1)   6-2;6-0
F   Andrea Cerdan (22) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anika Yarlagadda (13)   6-3;2-6;6-3
32 Britt Pursell (37)   6-1;6-2
16 Josie Frazier (25)   7-6(3);6-4
Q   Katie Volynets (5) 6-2;6-3
PL-S Sophia Hatton (32)   6-0;6-3
PL-F Imani Graham (9)   6-2;6-2
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 5, 2015
USTA High Performance, Carson, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Salma Ewing (18) 3-6;6-3;7-5
EASTERN SUPER SIX NYJTL
March 20-22, 2015
New York Junior Tennis and Learning, Bronx, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Katherine Kachkarov (188)   6-3;6-1
16 Maranda Sears (296)   6-3;6-1
Q Shelly Yaloz (55)   6-3;6-0
S Michelle Sorokko (27)   6-4;6-3
F Loren Haukova (60)   7-6(5));6-3
L1 WEST ROCK EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 20 - March 1, 2015
West Rock Tennis Inc., Nanuet, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anastasia Koniaev (171)   6-2;4-6;6-3
16 Dasha Kourkina (24)   6-2;6-4
Q Aleksandra Bekirova (114)   6-2;6-1
S   Marcella Cruz (17) 7-5;6-2
PL   Sophia Hatton (32) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Karina Miller (56)   6-1;6-0
16 Emily Gotkiewicz (62)   6-0;6-4
Q Jaedan Brown (41)   6-2;6-2
S Peyton Stearns (19)   3-6;7-6(4);6-4
F Reilly Tran (11)   6-2;6-7(5);6-3
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Melissa LaMette (72)   6-2;6-1
64  
A. Potapova
6-4;6-2
2   Alana Wolfberg (10) 3-6;6-2;10-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexis Almy (146)   6-2;6-2
32 Ana Elhom (121)   3-6;6-1;7-5
16   Elysia Bolton (12) 4-6;6-2;6-4
3   Courtney Kowalsky (232) 1-6;7-6;12-10
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 3-9, 2014
SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
U. Shirokova
4-6;6-4;6-4
ATLANTA ITF
October 27 - November 2, 2014
Atlanta, GA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Christina Jordan (91)   6-3;6-3
32
A. Lavery
  6-2;6-1
16 Rachel Chong (58)   6-0;6-1
64 Amanda Meyer (22)   5-7;6-0;6-1
32  
B. Andreescu
6-2;7-6(3)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Grace Joyce (9) 6-1;6-2
1 Maya Das (160)   6-0;6-1
2 Nicole Krykanov (70)   7-6;6-4
CQ Natasha Subhash (4)   6-2;6-4
CS Nadia Gizdova (40)   7-5;6-4
CF   Christina Sisti (72) 6-2;6-4
WICHITA FALLS ITF
September 29 - October 5, 2014
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Clare Raley (29) 6-2;3-6;6-1
USTA WACO ITF CIRCUIT
September 20-28, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kamilla Beisenova (117)   6-4;7-6(1))
32 Camila Wesbrooks (82)   6-4;7-5
16 Alexandra Letzt (30)   4-6;7-6(5));6-1
Q   Abigail Desiatnikov (1) 6-2;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/03 Lexi Keberle chooses Wisconsin
9/02 Hunter Horton chooses Coker
9/02 Derek Chen chooses UC Irvine
9/01 Simon Yundov chooses Pomona-Pitzer
8/31 Kaitlyn Thornhill chooses IL Springfield
8/28 Chloe Gullickson chooses Virginia
8/28 Mia Davis chooses Winona State
8/28 Sean Patrick chooses Wake Forest
8/26 Lane Leschly chooses Harvard
8/25 Vincent Rettke chooses Gonzaga

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/22 Like Roger's two-tone magenta @Nikecourt top? So do we!
8/14 Zoom Zoom! The NIKE Men`s Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Tennis Shoes in Radiant Emerald and Hot Lava
8/14 New, in stock and ready to ship. The new @adidas Men's Wall Street Barricade 2015!
7/19 Great gear, and mor deals than Black Friday. Check out our Amazon Prime sale here
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, September 02, 2015 at 2:02:13 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections