Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Emilio Nava
Woodland Hills, California
 
Hale Charter Middle Academy
7th Grader, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 28-11 #5 on This Week's TennisRPI
25TH CALABASAS JR. OPEN TOURNAMENT
October 31 - November 9, 2014
Calabasas Swim & T Cntr., Calabasas Park, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elijah Bernhard (1609)   6-0;6-0
32 Adam Kessler (1243)   6-0;6-0
16   Andre Saleh (94) 6-3;7-6
THE ORANGE CO./J.P. YAMASAKI JR. CLOSED
October 18-27, 2014
Orange Cnty Tennis Academy/Anaheim Tenni, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ian Freer (266)   Wd (pc)*
64 Alexander Balcan (459)   6-2;7-6
32 Noah Gampel (5)   6-2;6-4
16   Nikita Horunzhy (86) 6-0;6-4
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
Randy Pate Tennis Academy, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Christian Picot (95)   6-1;6-4
64 Maxwell Moadel (127)   6-0;6-0
32 Stefan Leustian (19)   6-4;3-6;6-3
16 Jeremie Casabon (14)   6-2;1-6;6-1
Q   Zane Khan (5) 6-1;6-4
CS   Spencer Brachman (12) Wo (pc)*
112TH SOCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (1)
June 21-29, 2014
USTA Southern California Tennis Assn, Fountain Valley, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cameron Sepahi (271)   6-2;6-2
32 Gabriel Jinich (183)   6-2;6-2
16 Bryan Kulikov (93)   6-2;7-5
Q Zachary Delson (129)   6-0;7-6(3)
S Ivan Smith (23)   6-2;6-1
F Elijah Strode (53)   6-4;6-1
30TH ANAHEIM TC SPRING JR. OPEN TOURNAMENT
April 26 - May 4, 2014
Orange County Tennis Academy, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jimmy Liu (463)   6-3;6-4
64   Alexey Lunin (43) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Billy Suarez (33)   7-6(3);6-1
32 David Lins (45)   6-1;6-4
16   Spencer Whitaker (16) 2-6;6-2;10-5
3   Nicholas Garcia (11) 7-5;6-0
33RD WOODY HUNT MEM. SOUTH BAY TOURNAMENT
February 22 - March 2, 2014
Jack Kramer Tennis Club, Rolling Hills Ests., CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Harry Yang (8) 6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Peter Murphy (46)   4-6;6-4;1-0(11-9)
16 Mustafa Ansari (305)   6-3;6-1
Q Niroop Vallabhaneni (28)   6-3;4-6;1-0(10-8)
S   Ivan Smith (23) 6-3;1-6;1-0(10-5)
PL   Stefan Dostanic (7) 6-2;7-5
63RD GENE JUNG WHITTIER MIDWINTER TOURNAMENT
January 18-26, 2014
Greater Whittier Tennis Club, Whittier, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nathan Kwon (30)   6-4;6-0
32 Griffin Daehnke (8)   6-0;6-0
16 Jordan Brown (296)   6-3;6-1
Q Ayato Arakaki (102)   6-0;6-1
S Siem Woldeab (42)   6-3;2-6;6-3
F J.J. Henderson (10)   6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Suhas Krishnan (130) 6-3;4-6;6-2
1-W Matthan Tharakan (266)   6-0;6-1
2-W Cezar Rata (222)   6-1;6-4
3-W   Michael Safbom (133) 6-4;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/25 Michael Connolly chooses Illinois Col.
11/25 Dale Gilliam chooses Texas Tyler
11/25 Caroline Doherty chooses Rhodes
11/25 Mikel Saavedra chooses IUPUI
11/25 Dylan Ihmels chooses Utah State
11/24 Arnelle Sullivan chooses Maryland
11/24 Hannah Davis chooses Belmont Abbey
11/24 Sandra Honigova chooses Florida Intl
11/24 Justine Huang chooses Wellesley
11/24 Raksha Bode chooses St. Francis - PA

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Janko Tipsarevic
 
TECNIFIBRE 2013 TFight 325
Was: $199.00  Now: $139.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Michael Russell
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Plus
Was: $189.00  Now: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Nikolay Davydenko
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic 200 Plus
Was: $210.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback
 
  Richard Gasquet
 
HEAD Youtek IG Extreme Pro 2.0
Was: $190.00  Now: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, November 25, 2014 at 2:52:08 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections