Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brooke Beier
Saint Clair, Michigan
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 23-9 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
MIDWEST CLOSED JR. CHAMPIONSHIP
June 26 - July 1, 2004
Washington Towns Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Michelle Hawes (190)   6-2;6-1
64 Renee Lesnett (282)   6-0;6-0
32 Christine Bader (65)   4-6;6-2;6-4
16   Sophie Grabinski (28) 6-1;6-3
4 Kristen Mcphillips (88)   6-4;6-2
QQ Lin Waterford (96)   7-5;6-1
CQ Ashley Miles (34)   6-3;6-4
CS Mallory Voelker (62)   4-6;7-5;7-5
MIDWEST JR. WIGHTMAN CUP CHAMPIONSHIP
June 19-21, 2004
Ball State University, Muncie, IN
Girls 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Ashley Miles (34) 6-1;6-1
RR Jennie Park (299)   6-2;7-5
RR   Neela Vaez (45) 7-6;6-4
RR   Lynne Poggensee-Wei (34) 6-2;7-6
RR Amy Staloch (94)   6-4;6-2
RR Amy Staloch (94)   6-4;6-2
THE FUTURE QUALIFIERS
June 11-13, 2004
Southeastern Michigan, Livonia, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sarah Schweickart   6-1;6-0
Q Teuta Lulgjuraj   6-0;6-1
S Lauren Little (174)   6-3;6-7(2);6-2
F Emily Wilkinson (176)   6-1;6-2
MIDWEST DESIGNATED MARCH SERIES-FLINT,MI
March 20-22, 2004
Genesee Valley Tennis Club, Flint, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Paulina Bigos (227)   6-2;6-1
32 Ali Salomone (133)   6-0;6-1
16 Mallory Voelker (62)   2-6;6-3;6-3
Q Jacqueline Lee (61)   3-6;7-5;6-4
S   Barbara Zidek (20) 4-6;7-5;6-4
PL   Bryce Marable (15) 6-0;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexis Jacobi (43)   6-1;6-4
32   Keri Robison (11) 6-3;6-2
2 Amanda Mcdowell (22)   7-6;7-6
3Q Rayni Rabinovitz (48)   6-1;7-6
3 Merry Ellen Henry (67)   6-1;6-4
QQ   Whitney Chappell (55) 4-6;6-1;6-4
2004 FRANKLIN WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 23-25, 2004
Franklin Fitness and Racquet Club, Southfield, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sarah Fansler (2)   6-0;1-6;6-4
16   Lauren Imre (28) 2-6;7-6(4);6-1
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/01 Ethan Kolsky chooses Boston U
9/30 Eden Richardson chooses LSU
9/30 Zoey Nelson chooses Eastern Washington
9/29 Michael Ogundele chooses NC A&T
9/29 Clarissa Jolley chooses Air Force
9/29 Andjelija Bozovic chooses Indiana
9/29 Caroline Cox chooses CMS
9/28 Matthew Lord chooses Virginia
9/28 Andrew Imrie chooses RPI
9/27 Noah Morrow chooses Redlands

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
9/28 Final week to save an extra 25% off liquidation apparel!
9/28 OK boy, @Bryanbros @Bryanbrothers, let's see you guys beat this volley exchange! ?? ?? ??
9/26 Kick your kick serve up a notch! Check out some tips from @paul_annacone and @PlaySight
9/26 "The art of war is of vital importance ..... a road either to safety or to ruin." - Sun Tzu.
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 18, 2006 at 8:49:14 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections