Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Trey Hilderbrand
San Antonio, Texas
 
Oak Hills Academy
Senior, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 77-16 #5 on This Week's TennisRPI
US OPEN JUNIOR CHMPS
September 3-10, 2017
Flushing, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Zakharov
  4-6;6-4;7-5
32
M. Miladinovic
  1-6;6-1;6-2
16  
S. Baez
4-6;6-2;7-5
PRINCE GEORGE'S CO. INT'L HARD COURTS
August 21-26, 2017
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sergio Hernandez Ramirez   6-2;4-6;6-0
32 Brian Shi (14)   4-6;6-3;6-2
16 Brian Cernoch (10)   6-4;7-5
Q   Sebastian Korda (3) 3-6;6-4;6-3
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-13, 2017
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Michael Heller (5)   7-5;6-7(3);6-2
64 Brady Draheim (56)   7-5;6-0
32 Lukas Greif (7)   5-7;6-4;6-4
16   Patrick Kypson (1) 6-2;7-6(2)
5   Carson Haskins (16) Wo (inj)*
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 29 - August 1, 2017
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Bill Duo (18)   6-2;6-2
RR Robert Maciag (19)   6-3;2-6;6-2
RR Britton Johnston (31)   6-4;7-5
METROPOLIA USTA B18-16 NAT'L CLAY COURTS
July 16-23, 2017
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nicholas Williams (147)   7-5;6-1
64   Blake Croyder (30) 6-4;6-3
3 Luke Vandecasteele (52)   6-1;6-0
4Q John Mercer (32)   6-4;6-3
4 Cannon Kingsley (11)   6-2;6-4
5Q Richard Ciamarra (49)   6-4;4-6;1-0(9)
5   Timothy Sah (8) 6-1;6-1
DAVIS TRADING JR ITF VANCOUVER CHMPS
July 3-8, 2017
CAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
S. Pachnev
  6-4;6-0
16 Theodore McDonald (55)   6-1;6-4
Q Emilio Nava (22)   6-4;6-4
S Jaycer Lyeons (7)   6-1;6-2
F Brandon Nakashima (1)   6-4;5-7;6-2
TEXAS GRAND SLAM
June 9-17, 2017
Texas Tennis & Education Foundation, Abilene, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Abhiram Venkatachalam (453)   6-1;6-1
64 Calum Robe (526)   6-0;6-1
32 Aaron Mackie (287)   6-0;6-0
16 Michael Smith (244)   6-4;6-2
Q Nicklas Oberg (48)   6-3;6-2
S   Kevin Zhu (9) 6-4;4-6;6-1
PL Jaycer Lyeons (7)   6-1;6-7(3);6-2
EL SALVADOR ITF
May 29 - June 3, 2017
ESA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
D. Nunez
  6-3;6-3
16 Andrew Mueller   6-2;6-3
Q
I. Arevalo
  6-1;5-7;6-0
S
B. Skierkier
  6-3;6-0
F   Garrett Johns (15) 6-4;4-6;6-2
COPA CARIARI
May 22-28, 2017
CRC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Enzo Brida   6-2;6-1
16 Juan Sanchez   6-3;6-1
Q
D. Moreno
  6-2;6-2
S
B. Skierkier
  6-2;6-3
F Sebastian Quiros   6-2;6-4
RBC WEALTH MANAGEMENT HTA SC
May 13-15, 2017
Houston Tennis Association, Houston, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Allen Chen (233)   Wd (pc)*
16 Nevin Arimilli (35)   5-7;7-5;6-4
Q Jaycer Lyeons (7)   7-5;7-5
S Leighton Allen (6)   2-6;6-4;6-3
F Roger Chou (49)   7-6(4);6-1
RENDEZ-VOUS à ROLAND-GARROS
April 19-22, 2017
Boca West Country Club, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Michael Heller (5) 6-3;3-6;6-1
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
March 25 - April 2, 2017
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Arnav Dhingra (75)   4-6;6-2;6-1
32 Jaycer Lyeons (7)   6-4;6-1
16   Sam Riffice (2) 6-2;6-3
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 20-26, 2017
USTA Training Center - West, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
D. Vale
6-4;6-4
COPA EL SALVADOR
February 27 - March 4, 2017
ESA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
G. Castenada
  6-3;7-5
16 Alexander Stater   6-4;4-6;3-1;Retired
Q Sebastian Quiros   6-4;6-2
S Drew Baird (13)   4-6;6-4;6-2
F Tyler Zink (17)   4-6;6-4;6-1
COPA UNIVERSIDAD GALILEO
February 20-25, 2017
GUA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Juan Sebastian Dominguez Collado   6-2;6-0
16 Sebastian Quiros   6-2;6-3
Q Martin Damm (2)   2-6;6-4;6-3
S   Andrew Fenty (15) 6-3;2-6;7-6(5)
SAN ANTONIO NATIONAL L2
February 11-13, 2017
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Justin Bloss (256)   6-1;6-4
16 Theodore McDonald (55)   6-3;6-3
Q   Bradley Frye (28) 1-0Wo (inj)*
PL-S   Campbell Erwin (78) Wo (inj)*
SAN ANTONIO SCMZ
January 14-17, 2017
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dillon Humpal (504)   6-0;6-0
32 Zane Kohrs (263)   6-0;6-0
16 Naveen Yarlagadda (350)   6-1;6-0
Q Campbell Erwin (78)   7-5;6-1
S Leighton Allen (6)   3-6;6-4;6-3
F Pranav Kumar (65)   6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Matthew Michibata (442)   6-3;6-1
64 Jack Lee (106)   6-1;6-2
32 William Peters (20)   2-6;7-6(2);6-4
16 Carson Haskins (16)   6-4;6-4
Q   Ryan Seggerman (6) 6-4;6-4
CQ   Brandon Lam (17) Wo (inj)*
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 4-11, 2016
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cleeve Harper (47)   6-2;7-6
32 Austin Di Giulio (42)   6-3;6-1
16 James Ignatowich (18)   7-5;6-4
Q   Anton Matusevich 6-2;3-6;6-3
EDDIE HERR ITF
November 28 - December 4, 2016
Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
R. Reddy
Walkover*
XXX YUCATAN CUP
November 21-26, 2016
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
F. Arce Vieyra
  6-0;6-1
16 Conrad Russell (41)   7-6(4);6-2
64  
N. Hardt
6-0;6-4
PAN AMERICAN CHMPS. ITF
October 8-16, 2016
University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sergio Martinez   6-2;6-1
32   Sebastian Korda (3) 7-5;7-6(2)
WICHITA FALLS ITF
October 1-9, 2016
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Luis Iriarte Bastidas (19)   4-6;7-5;6-1
32 Wesley Barnett (42)   6-7(2;6-4;6-0
16 Blaise Bicknell (45)   6-3;6-4
Q   William Woodall (36) 7-6(3);4-6;6-4
AUSTIN ITF
September 24 - October 2, 2016
Lost Creek Country Club, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eliot Spizzirri (8)   6-0;6-2
32 Cannon Kingsley (11)   2-6;6-2;6-4
16
R. Ortiz
  7-5;7-5
Q Alejandro Rodriguez (80)   3-6;7-5;6-1
S Jaycer Lyeons (7)   6-4;6-1
F
Z. Khan
  6-4;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/23 Lauren Trammell chooses Lee (TN)
9/23 Anna Alons chooses Missouri State
9/22 Thomas Jahn chooses Clemson
9/22 Nathan Blumberg chooses Ouachita Baptist
9/22 Annalise Klopfer chooses Navy
9/21 Solymar Colling chooses San Diego
9/20 Emilee Astle chooses BYU
9/20 Rohan Gupta chooses Colgate
9/19 Anish Sriniketh chooses St. Edward's (TX)
9/19 Sarah Hickey chooses Bryant

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
9/18 Our full review of the @ASICSTennis Gel Court FF!
9/07 Found out why @CoCoVandey chooses to use the NEW @yonex_tennis EZONE 98
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 19, 2017 at 2:03:02 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections