Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Aidan Mayo
Roseville, California
 
Freshman, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 32-20 #132 on This Week's TennisRPI
PAN AMERICAN CHMPS. ITF
October 7-15, 2017
University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Trey Hilderbrand (9)   6-4;6-2
32 Zach Garner   6-0;6-4
16 Mark Mandlik (42)   7-5;6-3
Q   Emilio Nava (20) 6-3;6-1
CORPUS CHRISTI ITF 2017
September 30 - October 8, 2017
South Texas Professional Tennis Assn, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
P. Kuszynski
6-0;6-4
AUSTIN ITF
September 25 - October 1, 2017
Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Isaac Smith (93)   6-3;6-2
32 Harrison Gold (64)   7-5;6-4
16   Hunter Heck (16) 6-1;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-13, 2017
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Matthew Mu (47)   3-6;6-4;6-2
128   Michael Andre (70) 6-4;2-6;6-2
2   Omni Kumar (19) 6-3;6-2
XXVI COPA MERENGUE
July 17-22, 2017
IRL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sebastian Medina   6-1;6-4
32
M. Zolotukhin
  6-0;6-0
16
M. De Alencar
  6-7(6);6-2;6-1
Q Jose Daniel Dominguez Collado   6-3;6-7(2);7-5
S   Drew Baird (11) 6-3;6-3
JUNKANOO BOWL
July 3-8, 2017
BAH
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
S. Celebidachi
  4-6;6-3;6-0
Q Giacomo Pezzoli (426)   6-0;6-4
32 Fnu Nidunjianzan (27)   6-4;6-3
16 Joey Tracy   6-3;6-1
Q   Nathan Han (4) 6-3;6-0
NORCAL BG18-16 SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 10-19, 2017
Natomas Racquet Club, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Philip Martin (150)   6-1;6-2
32 Pavan Murugesh (358)   6-2;6-4
16   Sima Pesic (96) 6-4;6-4
3 Michael Fourchy (163)   6-2;7-6(4)
CQ   Luke Casper (9) 4-6;6-3;1-0(5)
PLANTATION ITF
May 15-21, 2017
Plantaton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Rodriguez
  6-1;3-6;6-1
32   Stefan Leustian (8) 6-1;6-1
CORAL GABLES ITF (COPA BADIA)
May 6-14, 2017
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cristian Morales   6-4;6-0
32   Andrew Dale (3) 7-5;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L3 CHMPS.
March 25 - April 1, 2017
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Morgan Donovan (41)   6-4;6-1
32 Joseph Stafford (15)   6-1;6-2
16   Maxwell McKennon (11) 6-2;2-6;7-6(4)
3 Jacob Lowen (16)   6-4;6-2
QQ   Saiprakash Goli (33) 6-0;6-0
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 20-26, 2017
USTA Training Center - West, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Renaud Lefevre (118)   5-7;6-1;6-1
32   Andres Martin (31) 6-3;6-2
NEWPORT BEACH BOWL ITF
March 11-19, 2017
c/o The Tennis Club at Newport Beach, Newport Beach, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mustafa Ansari (181)   2-6;6-2;6-2
16 Alex Lin (61)   6-4;4-6;6-1
64 Richard Mallory   7-5;6-3
32   Karapet Vardanyan (69) 6-1;3-6;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 11-13, 2017
First Serve Tennis Inc/Eld, Long Beach, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Siem Woldeab (4) 6-0;6-3
1 Artem Iermolov (153)   6-3;6-4
2   Jacob Bullard (12) 6-1Ret (inj)
55TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 11-20, 2016
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Niroop Vallabhaneni (50) 6-1;6-3
2 Frank Thompson (53)   6-3;6-3
3Q Nicolas Pinzon   6-2;6-0
3  
N. Ionel
6-3;7-6(4)
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS.
November 23 - December 4, 2016
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dmirty Bezborodov   6-4;6-7(5);6-0
32   Toby Kodat (1) 7-5;6-2
RCI FALL CLASSIC JR. TOURN.
October 22-30, 2016
Racquet Club of Irvine, Irvine, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Matthew Lurie (379)   4-6;7-5;10-6
Q Jansen Comadena (301)   7-6;7-6
S   Naevin Anukornchaikul (158) Wd (pc)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
10/20 Congrats! Shop her apparel and racquet
10/18 Happy Hour starts now! Check out the entire sale!
10/17 Get the NEW #limitededition @adidastennis Barricade Minimalism shoe!
10/16 Get an extra 25% off ALL clearance apparel
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 17, 2017 at 2:03:56 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections