Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Colton Smith
Tenino, Washington
 
Tumwater
Junior, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 58-9 #3 on This Week's TennisRPI
J5 VICTORIA
October 7-12, 2019
Victoria, CAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Desousa Lecorre
  6-3;7-5
16 Jacob Dubas (70)   6-2;6-1
Q Nate Bonetto (14)   6-3;6-4
S
H. Ren
  7-5;6-1
F Noah Gampel (54)   6-4;7-6(4)
L4 BOYS @ EASTSIDE TENNIS CENTER
August 30 - September 2, 2019
Eastside Tennis Center, Kirkland, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Kaelin (650)   6-0;6-1
16 Joshua Kim (166)   6-3;6-3
Q Daniil Kakhniuk (211)   7-5;2-6;1-0(0)
S Judson Blair (80)   3-6;6-3;1-0(5)
F Charlie Suh (97)   2-6;6-3;1-0(6)
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nicholas Chen (60)   6-1;6-1
64 Herrick Legaspi (15)   0-6;7-6(4);6-3
32   William Cooksey (7) 6-4;2-6;6-3
4 Nathan Cox (34)   6-4;6-3
5Q William Kesterson (60)   Wo (inj)*
5 Benjamin Kittay (8)   Wo (inj)*
QQ   Thomas Paulsell (6) 6-1;6-1
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Aadarsh Tripathi (59)   7-5;6-3
128 Ty Rothchild (180)   6-1;6-0
64   John Kim (11) 6-2;3-6;7-5
3 Benjamin McDonald (109)   3-6;6-1;1-0(1)
4Q Jameson Corsillo (34)   6-7;6-4;1-0(9)
4 Sebastian Gorzny (16)   7-6;3-6;1-0(7)
5Q Brayden Michna (7)   6-2;6-1
5 Ethan Silva (57)   6-3;6-2
QQ Samuel Landau (13)   6-0;6-3
CQ Ozan Colak (10)   7-5;6-3
CS Benjamin Shelton (5)   6-2;3-6;1-0(4)
CF Lucas Brown (6)   6-4;7-5
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 7-9, 2019
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles Flight IV
Boys' 16 Singles French 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Brian Bilsey (51)   6-3;6-1
RR Sebastian Gorzny (16)   5-7;6-0;6-4
RR Garen Spicka (26)   6-2;6-3
RR Alexander Karman (93)   6-3;6-4
RR Sebastien Torres (705)   6-1;6-2
JR. SECTIONALS
June 21-24, 2019
Yakima Tennis Club, Yakima, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Henry Preacher (1345)   6-0;6-0
32 Jacob Gianan (671)   6-0;6-0
16 Matthew Wehrle (368)   6-0;6-1
Q John Wehrle (226)   6-4;6-3
S Phillip Deaton (119)   6-4;6-2
F Maxim Groysman (62)   6-4;6-3
J5 VICTORIA
June 3-8, 2019
CAN
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
E. Oboniye
  6-3;6-3
16 George Nunes (393)   6-2;6-1
Q Sameer Singh (344)   6-1;6-2
32
C. Courteau
  6-7(4);6-3;6-3
16
A. Noroozian
  6-4;6-2
Q Dominik Jakovljevic (33)   6-4;7-5
S   Cash Hanzlik (4) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 4-6, 2019
Marty Hennessy Inspiring Children Founda, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Immink (263)   6-3;6-3
16   Alexander Edmonston (304) 1-6;6-2;1-0(8)
2 Abhinand Eedara (569)   6-0;6-1
CQ Levon Grigoryan (390)   6-0;6-0
CS Keanu Rigby (136)   6-1;6-1
CF Zamaan Moledina (124)   7-6(2);6-3
UMPQUA VALLEY L4
April 5-7, 2019
Umpqua Valley Tennis Center, Roseburg, OR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jacob Flentke (787)   6-0;6-0
Q Gus Krauel (395)   6-1;6-3
S Phillip Deaton (119)   6-1;6-1
F Maxim Groysman (62)   6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3: MUTERSPAW CHMP.
March 23-25, 2019
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Keanu Rigby (136)   1-6;6-2;1-0(5)
16 Lucas Pastor (201)   6-2;6-3
Q William Kesterson (60)   6-7(6);6-3;1-0(6)
S   Nate Bonetto (14) 6-1;7-5
PL   Adhvyte Sharma (88) 6-4;6-4
SEATTLE CITY L4 BOYS
February 22-24, 2019
Amy Yee Tennis Center, Seattle, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Henry Preacher (1345)   6-0;6-1
16 David Liang (798)   6-0;6-3
Q Joshua Kim (166)   6-0;6-0
S   Brett Pearson (157) 1-6;7-5;10-7
L3-VANCOUVER TENNIS CENTER
January 18-21, 2019
Vancouver Tennis Center, Vancouver, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Kaelin (650)   6-0;6-3
16 Connor Whittington (365)   6-0;6-3
Q   Nate Bonetto (14) 6-1;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/18 Michael Andre chooses Indiana
10/17 Raunak Sood chooses Santa Clara
10/17 Ariella Stepleman chooses Converse
10/16 Lauren Stein chooses Cornell
10/16 Isabella Flodin chooses Air Force
10/16 Paige Duncan chooses James Madison
10/16 Marlo Schiffman chooses Michigan State
10/16 Lauren Rowe chooses Southern Indiana
10/16 Jordana Ossa chooses Wisconsin
10/16 Riley Odell chooses Texas Tech

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Alex de Minaur
 
Wilson Blade 98 16x19 v7 Racquet
Sale: $44.97
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Denis Shapovalov
 
Yonex VCORE 95 Red Racquets
Sale: $52.97
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Matteo Berrettini
 
Head Graphene 360 Extreme Pro Racquets
Sale: $51.97
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Fabio Fognini
 
Babolat Pure Drive Racquets
Sale: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 15, 2019 at 2:04:18 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections