Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Colton Smith
Tenino, Washington
 
Tumwater
Rising Senior, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 67-11 #8 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 8-10, 2020
B. S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 John Zisette (178)   6-0;6-2
16 Morgan Donovan (49)   6-3;6-2
Q Alexander Chang (37)   7-6(1);6-1
S   Joshua Raab (28) 6-4;6-1
PL   Tim Dzhurinskiy (87) 6-3;7-5
L3 BOYS-VANCOUVER TC
January 17-19, 2020
Vancouver Tennis Center, Vancouver, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brady Thomas (460)   6-1;6-2
16 Connor Barnett   6-0;6-1
Q Brett Pearson (148)   6-3;6-1
S Peter Murphy (27)   6-4;6-4
F Nate Bonetto (15)   6-2;7-5
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 6-15, 2019
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Daniel Cohen (18) 3-6;6-4;6-3
JA MERIDA
November 25 - December 1, 2019
Merida, MEX
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Gomez Ramirez
  6-2;6-1
16
D. Hatem Arias
  6-1;6-1
64 Fnu Nidunjianzan   6-4;6-4
32  
R. Burruchaga
6-3;6-1
J3 ONTARIO
November 11-16, 2019
Ontario, CAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Goyette
  6-1;6-3
16
A. Tudorica
  6-2;7-6(5)
Q Dominik Jakovljevic (36)   7-5;6-4
S   Nate Bonetto (15) 6-3;6-7(1);6-1
STEAMBOAT ISLAND FALL ADVANCED
October 25-27, 2019
Steamboat Tennis and Athletic Club, Olympia, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Josh Chou (550)   6-0;6-2
S Graham Clark (410)   6-0;6-0
F Danny Denike (440)   6-3;6-1
J4 NORTH VANCOUVER
October 14-19, 2019
North Vancouver, CAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Petsalis
  6-3;6-1
16
J. Boone
  6-3;6-3
Q
K. Duclos
  6-1;6-1
S Noah Gampel (58)   6-2;6-2
F   Nate Bonetto (15) 6-1;3-6;6-4
J5 VICTORIA
October 7-12, 2019
Victoria, CAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Desousa Lecorre
  6-3;7-5
16 Jacob Dubas (68)   6-2;6-1
Q Nate Bonetto (15)   6-3;6-4
S
H. Ren
  7-5;6-1
F Noah Gampel (58)   6-4;7-6(4)
L4 BOYS @ EASTSIDE TENNIS CENTER
August 30 - September 2, 2019
Eastside Tennis Center, Kirkland, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Kaelin (517)   6-0;6-1
16 Joshua Kim (121)   6-3;6-3
Q Daniil Kakhniuk (80)   7-5;2-6;1-0(0)
S Judson Blair (51)   3-6;6-3;1-0(5)
F Charlie Suh (92)   2-6;6-3;1-0(6)
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nicholas Chen (54)   6-1;6-1
64 Herrick Legaspi (15)   0-6;7-6(4);6-3
32   William Cooksey (5) 6-4;2-6;6-3
4 Nathan Cox (20)   6-4;6-3
5Q William Kesterson (75)   Wo (inj)*
5 Benjamin Kittay (7)   Wo (inj)*
QQ   Thomas Paulsell (10) 6-1;6-1
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Aadarsh Tripathi (32)   7-5;6-3
128 Ty Rothchild (134)   6-1;6-0
64   John Kim (22) 6-2;3-6;7-5
3 Benjamin McDonald (97)   3-6;6-1;1-0(1)
4Q Jameson Corsillo (44)   6-7;6-4;1-0(9)
4 Sebastian Gorzny (16)   7-6;3-6;1-0(7)
5Q Brayden Michna (7)   6-2;6-1
5 Ethan Silva (60)   6-3;6-2
QQ Samuel Landau (12)   6-0;6-3
CQ Ozan Colak (10)   7-5;6-3
CS Benjamin Shelton (10)   6-2;3-6;1-0(4)
CF Lucas Brown (2)   6-4;7-5
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 7-9, 2019
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles Flight IV
Boys' 16 Singles French 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Brian Bilsey (71)   6-3;6-1
RR Sebastian Gorzny (16)   5-7;6-0;6-4
RR Garen Spicka (46)   6-2;6-3
RR Alexander Karman (103)   6-3;6-4
RR Sebastien Torres (594)   6-1;6-2
JR. SECTIONALS
June 21-24, 2019
Yakima Tennis Club, Yakima, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Henry Preacher (1336)   6-0;6-0
32 Jacob Gianan (581)   6-0;6-0
16 Matthew Wehrle (311)   6-0;6-1
Q John Wehrle (172)   6-4;6-3
S Phillip Deaton (94)   6-4;6-2
F Maxim Groysman (69)   6-4;6-3
J5 VICTORIA
June 3-8, 2019
CAN
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
E. Oboniye
  6-3;6-3
16 George Nunes (387)   6-2;6-1
Q Sameer Singh (328)   6-1;6-2
32
C. Courteau
  6-7(4);6-3;6-3
16
A. Noroozian
  6-4;6-2
Q Dominik Jakovljevic (36)   6-4;7-5
S   Cash Hanzlik (2) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 4-6, 2019
Marty Hennessy Inspiring Children Founda, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Immink (222)   6-3;6-3
16   Alexander Edmonston (255) 1-6;6-2;1-0(8)
2 Abhinand Eedara (671)   6-0;6-1
CQ Levon Grigoryan (361)   6-0;6-0
CS Keanu Rigby (128)   6-1;6-1
CF Zamaan Moledina (100)   7-6(2);6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 04, 2020 at 2:07:15 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections