Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jack Anthrop
Orlando, Florida
 
8th Grader, Class of '22 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 51-12 #4 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 5-12, 2017
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Noah Monsanto (118)   6-2;6-3
64 Frank Thompson (55)   6-3;6-2
32 Charles Qian (41)   6-2;7-5
16 Boyeni Keenan (20)   6-4;6-2
Q   Hugo Hashimoto (12) 7-5;6-2
CQ   Nicholas Heng (5) Wo (ill)*
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 16-23, 2017
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ethan Carr (51)   7-5;6-3
64 Zachery Foster (25)   6-3;7-5
32 Phillip Deaton (31)   6-3;6-3
16   Saud Alhogbani (3) 6-0;6-1
5 Jake Sweeney (67)   6-3;6-3
QQ   Alex Han (24) Wo (ill)*
USTA INTERSECTIONAL BG14 TEAM
July 1-5, 2017
Auburn Parks and Recreation Dept, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Andrew Chang (17)   6-3;6-1
RR Filipe Costa (14)   6-4;6-2
RR Hector Diaz (228)   6-0;6-0
RR Ryan Morgan (30)   6-4;2-0
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 10-14, 2017
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jackson Korta (201)   6-0;6-2
32 Zaid Abuhamda (54)   6-2;6-1
16 Hayden Swope (94)   6-1;6-0
Q Juncheng Shang (1)   5-7;4-3Ret (inj)
S Mekhi Gbedey (112)   6-2;6-1
F Jonah Braswell (5)   6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 20-22, 2017
Western Racquet Club, Elm Grove, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeffrey Etterbeek (50)   6-4;6-1
16 Xavier Ecarma (47)   7-6(6));6-2
Q Pablo Dale (210)   6-3;6-2
S Eric Perkowski (59)   6-2;6-0
F   Eli Gordon (11) 6-3;5-7;6-3
USTA NATIONAL BG14-18 SPRING TEAM
March 4-8, 2017
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Filipe Costa (14)   4-6;6-2;6-3
RR Eli Brewer (26)   6-3;4-4 Ret (inj)
RR   Jacob Lowen (17) 6-1;7-5
RR Benjamin Kittay (9)   6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 11-13, 2017
El Conquistador Tennis, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicolas Scheller (113)   6-1;6-2
16 Jeffrey Etterbeek (50)   6-0;6-1
Q Philip Martin (159)   6-3;6-2
S Nishanth Basavareddy (170)   6-2;6-1
F   Griffin Daehnke (80) 7-6(2);1-6;6-2
DELRAY BEACH OPEN L3 CHMPS.
January 21-23, 2017
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mateo Mendoza (155)   6-4;6-3
16 Mekhi Gbedey (112)   6-2;6-1
Q Solomon Giles (41)   2-6;6-3;1-0(6)
S Bruno Kuzuhara (7)   7-6;3-6;1-0(11)
F Gabrielius Guzauskas (38)   6-1;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L3 AT TRAIN SMART TENNIS
January 14-17, 2017
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jaden Wiesinger (593)   6-2;6-1
32 Carter Morgan (227)   6-4;0-6;6-2
16 Corey Craig (137)   6-1;6-2
Q Roger Wang (105)   6-3;6-4
S   Jonah Braswell (5) 7-6;6-3
PL   Benjamin Shelton (19) 6-2;6-3
55TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 11-20, 2016
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles Q
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Carter Dye (767) Wd (pc)*
USTA FLORIDA L4 DAYTONA
December 3-5, 2016
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Elisha Thornton (283)   6-2;6-2
16 Mekhi Gbedey (112)   6-4;6-1
Q Mateo Mendoza (155)   6-2;6-2
S Timmy Phung (76)   6-2;5-1Ret (ad)
F   Joshua Miller (39) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Lifetime Tennis, Peachtree Corners, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kondwani Patterson (178)   6-0;6-1
32 Brittain Lee (307)   6-1;6-1
16   Benjamin Kittay (9) 7-6;5-7;7-6
3 Luke Amet (98)   6-0;6-0
CQ   Eli Gordon (11) 6-3;5-7;10-8
USTA FLORIDA L5 PLANTATION
November 19-21, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Andres Golindano (66) 6-4;6-2
1   Giuliano Rengifo (386) 1-6;6-2;10-2
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
October 15-17, 2016
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kevin Enos (438)   6-0;6-0
32 Zak Vince (187)   6-2;6-3
16 Karim Rahman (546)   6-4;6-2
Q Solomon Giles (41)   6-3;6-2
S Jake Krug (64)   6-2;6-1
F Benjamin Shelton (19)   6-4;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/25 Matthew Michibata chooses TCNJ
9/25 Taylor Gruber chooses Missouri
9/24 Kristina Yu chooses Wesleyan (CT)
9/24 Sam Kavarana chooses Davidson
9/24 Lauren Longo chooses Cleveland State
9/24 Luba Vasilyuk chooses LSU
9/23 Lauren Trammell chooses Lee (TN)
9/23 Anna Alons chooses Missouri State
9/22 Thomas Jahn chooses Clemson
9/22 Nathan Blumberg chooses Ouachita Baptist

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
9/18 Our full review of the @ASICSTennis Gel Court FF!
9/07 Found out why @CoCoVandey chooses to use the NEW @yonex_tennis EZONE 98
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 19, 2017 at 2:02:56 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections