Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jack Anthrop
Orlando, Florida
 
Laurel Springs
Junior, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 51-10 #2 on This Week's Recruiting List
UTR PRO SERIES: $27.5K CTR OPEN
October 27 - November 2, 2020
Norcross, GA
UTR Pro Series: CTR Open Singl
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128  
A. Muniz Hidalgo
6-1;6-7(7);[10-6]
BATTLE OF BOCA
August 7-12, 2020
FL
Men's Flight "A"
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Evan Shamlian   6-3;6-3
32  
N. Mejia
6-3;6-1
$2000 GENEVA SCHOOL SUMMER OPEN SERIES
July 25-26, 2020
Casselberry, FL
Men's Levels-Based Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alexander Koussev (296)   6-2;6-1
Q Zak Vince (173)   6-2;6-3
S Alvaro Ochoa   6-1;6-4
F Thiago Pernas   6-2;6-0
LAKE CANE TENNIS CENTER $2,000
July 4-5, 2020
Orlando, FL
Men's Open
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Arthur Radulescu (697)   6-2;6-1
Q Quinn Snyder (47)   6-1;6-0
S
E. Hudd
  6-3;6-2
F   Matthew Segura (34) 7-5;6-2
THE GENEVA SCHOOL $2000 OPEN SERIES
June 20-22, 2020
Casselberry, FL
Levels-Based Singles/Doubles M
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Arthur Radulescu (697)   6-0;6-2
Q Amadeus Charlez-Alcock (267)   6-0;6-0
S   Trey Hilderbrand (1) 5-7;7-5;[10-5]
J2 SANTO DOMINGO
March 9-9, 2020
Santo Domingo, DOM
Boys' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Tudorica
  6-1;6-2
32
M. Basing
  6-3;6-3
16
M. Lipp
  6-1;6-0
Q Michael Francis Eala   walkover
J1 BARRANQUILLA
January 13-19, 2020
Barranquilla, COL
Boys' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
O. Poulsen
  6-4;6-4
16
N. Rodrigues
  7-5;3-0
Q Juncheng Shang (1)   7-5;6-7(5);6-4
S  
P. Boscardin Dias
6-1;6-0
J1 SAN JOSE
January 6-10, 2020
San Jose, CRI
Boys' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Gaedechens
  6-2;6-3
32 Jake Krug   6-4;6-2
16   JC Roddick (2) 3-6;7-6(8);7-5
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 6-15, 2019
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonah Braswell (27)   6-4;6-2
32
E. Vila
  6-1;6-1
16 Gonzalo Sebastian Bueno Rodriguez   6-4;7-6(6)
Q
F. Astreinidis
  6-3;6-0
S  
D. Rincon
6-2;6-3
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Davis Phillips (107)   6-1;6-3
32 Sam Scherer (31)   6-4;6-1
16 Andrew Chang (13)   6-0;6-3
Q Jonah Braswell (27)   6-4;6-4
S Spencer Johnson (16)   6-1;6-3
F
M. Andrejic
  6-3;6-1
J1 CANCUN
November 18-24, 2019
Cancun, MEX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
W. Martinez Mora Esdras
  6-1;6-0
32  
L. Neumayer
7-5;6-3
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 2-9, 2019
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brayden Michna (11)   2-6;6-1;6-2
32 Zamaan Moledina (82)   6-3;6-4
16 Jakub Svoboda   6-3;6-3
Q Braden Shick (8)   6-2;6-1
S Benjamin Shelton (9)   6-1;6-4
F Bruno Kuzuhara (7)   6-4;6-7(4);6-1
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 26 - November 2, 2019
Lexington County Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mathew Krusling (103)   6-1;6-0
32 Pranav Suhas Nemani (68)   Wo (pc)*
16 Matthew Pitts (43)   6-2;6-3
Q Lucas Brown (4)   6-1;6-2
S  
S. Paquette
6-2;6-2
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Welsh Hotard (5) 6-2;7-5
CORPUS CHRISTI ITF
September 28 - October 5, 2019
South Texas Professional Tennis Assn, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Adarsh Tippabhatla   6-1;6-3
32 Jett Middleton (43)   6-3;5-7;6-4
16 Ethan Muza (82)   6-1;6-2
Q Renaud Lefevre (45)   6-2;6-2
S JC Roddick (2)   6-0;6-3
F Aidan Kim (2)   3-6;6-4;6-4
AUSTIN ITF
September 21-28, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ozan Colak (10)   6-1;7-5
32 Louis Cloud (18)   6-4;3-6;6-2
16 Redd Owen (29)   6-3;6-2
Q Thomas Paulsell (3)   6-2;6-4
S JC Roddick (2)   3-6;6-3;6-2
F Hugo Hashimoto (12)   7-5;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 01, 2020 at 2:06:22 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections