Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sebastian Gorzny
Irvine, California
 
Sophomore, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 79-20 #16 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
The Longfellow Tennis / Fitness Club, Wayland, MA
Boys' 16 Singles
Boys' 16 Singles Bronze
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aidan Baracao (857)   6-0;6-0
32 Chase Robinson (105)   6-2;3-6;6-2
16 Ryan Torres (42)   4-6;6-1;6-2
Q   Walker Oberg (47) 7-5;6-1
Q Nicholas Heng (5)   7-5;2-6;1-0
S Sebastian Sec (33)   7-5;7-6(6)
F Alexander Visser (13)   7-5;6-3
USTA SOCAL MASTERS INVITATIONAL
November 16-17, 2019
USTA Southern California, Los Angeles, CA
Boys' 16 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Marcus Sebastian (65) 5-7;6-3;1-0(8)
RR Alexander Stafford (152)   6-4;3-6;1-0(3)
RR Rohan Murali (32)   6-3;7-6
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jai Naik (136) 6-1;3-6;1-0(6)
1   Jayanth Devaiah (122) 6-3;1-6;1-0(3)
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Pranav Suhas Nemani (123)   4-6;6-1;6-3
128   Will Mayew (20) 5-0Ret (ill)
2   Jacob Lowen (100) Wo (ill)*
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG16
July 25-27, 2019
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Boys' 16 Singles Flight A - Wh
Boys' 16 Singles Playoff Fligh 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Ryan Torres (42)   6-4;5-7;10-7
RR Kurt Miller (8)   1-6;6-3;1-0
RR Andy Schuiling (182)   6-1;6-2
RR Morgan Donovan (53)   6-4;6-2
RR Dylan Tsoi (21)   6-4;6-3
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Graham Hadesman (232)   6-1;6-2
64 Aman Sharma   6-1;6-3
32   Benjamin Shelton (5) 6-3;6-2
4   Colton Smith (9) 7-6;3-6;1-0(7)
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 7-9, 2019
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles Flight IV
Boys' 16 Singles Australian 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Kyle Garner (186)   6-3;6-1
RR   Colton Smith (9) 5-7;6-0;6-4
RR Ethan Quinn (18)   6-0;6-4
RR   Lucas Brown (3) 6-4;7-5
RR Pranav Suhas Nemani (123)   6-2;6-2
117TH SOCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 15-23, 2019
USTA Southern California, Fountain Valley, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ethan Lopez (400)   6-1;6-2
32 Marcus Sebastian (65)   6-1;6-1
16 Michael Fourticq (110)   7-6;7-5
Q Rithvik Krishna (56)   7-6;2-6;6-3
S Masato Perera (36)   6-1;6-4
F Lawee Sherif (68)   6-3;6-3
2ND SCTA FRIENDSHIP TEAM CUP
June 8-10, 2019
Usta Southern California Tennis Assn, Laguna Hills, CA
Boys' 16 Singles 16s 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Dylan Charlap (4)   8-5
39TH WOODY HUNT SOUTH BAY TOURN.
May 25 - June 2, 2019
Jack Kramer Tennis Club, Rolling Hills Estate, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andy Hess (352)   6-1;6-1
32 Daniel Choi (180)   6-1;6-1
16 Nathan Caoile (73)   6-3;6-1
Q Rithvik Krishna (56)   0-6;7-6;5-3Ret (inj)
S Masato Perera (36)   6-0;4-6;6-2
F Marcus Sebastian (65)   6-2;2-6;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3
May 4-6, 2019
Orange County Tennis Academy/Anaheim Ten, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabriel Chavez (222)   6-0;6-1
32 Lawee Sherif (68)   6-2;6-3
16 Patrick Toman (163)   6-0;6-0
Q Dylan Charlap (4)   7-6;6-2
S Alex Michelsen (26)   6-3;6-3
F Gianluca Brunkow (39)   6-2;6-2
THE 119TH OJAI JR. TOURN.
April 25-28, 2019
Ojai Valley Tennis Club, Ojai, CA
3. Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hunter Lynch (104)   6-2;6-4
32 Kenneth Wirjadisastra (571)   6-1;6-0
16 Diego Castillo (237)   6-4;6-3
Q Haktan Garayev (111)   6-1;6-1
S   Gianluca Brunkow (39) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
April 20-22, 2019
First Serve Tennis Inc, Long Beach, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Noah Laber (137)   7-5;6-3
16   Eugenio Gonzalez (25) 6-2;6-2
2 Chase Thompson (37)   6-2;6-3
CQ Sho Tanaka (206)   6-1;7-5
CS Gianluca Brunkow (39)   6-1;6-3
CF Quang Duong (10)   Wd (inj)*
35TH ANAHEIM TC SPRING JR. OPEN
April 6-14, 2019
Orange County Tennis Academy/Anaheim Ten, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jack Hanna (194)   6-2;6-4
32 Graydon Buckingham (322)   6-1;6-0
16 Matthew Robert (239)   6-3;6-1
Q Luca Lovrich (159)   7-5;4-6;6-1
S Adam Chodur (116)   4-6;6-0;6-4
F Michael Fourticq (110)   7-6;6-3
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Philip Martin (49) 4-6;6-2;6-3
1 Eitan Khromchenko (168)   Wo (ill)*
2 Brian Chong (66)   7-6(4);3-6;1-0(11)
3Q   William Cooksey (6) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
First Serve Tennis Inc/Eld, Long Beach, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Chong (150)   3-6;6-2;10-1
16 Rithvik Krishna (56)   4-6;6-3;10-6
Q   Luke Neal (24) 6-1;6-1
PL-S   Tyler Wells (74) 1-4;5-3;7-3
74TH FULLERTON JR. CLOSED
February 2-10, 2019
Fullerton Patrons of Tennis, Gardena, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Yuvraj Narang (275)   8-5
32 AJ Moore (88)   8-4
16 Michael Rafael (113)   8-3
Q Cody Ray Emery (78)   8-5
S   Noah Zamora (35) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Racquet Club of Irvine, Irvine, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Marcus Sebastian (65)   6-4;6-2
16 Lawee Sherif (68)   6-3;6-4
Q   Jinta Sasamori (147) 6-4;7-5
PL-S Jacob Sleight (117)   7-5;6-4
PL-F Eugenio Gonzalez (25)   6-1;6-0
5TH HENRY TALBERT JR. CHMPS.
January 19-21, 2019
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Fourticq (110)   6-4;6-4
16 Matthew Feng (243)   6-4;6-1
Q Rithvik Krishna (56)   6-1;6-1
S   Eugenio Gonzalez (25) 6-2;6-7(5);6-2
PL Ryan Morgan (54)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Hayze Loop (170)   6-2;6-2
64 Aayush Kishore (100)   6-4;6-2
32 Garen Spicka (27)   6-2;6-2
16 Oskar Jansson (41)   6-4;6-0
Q Waleed Qadir (40)   6-4;6-4
S Rudy Quan (1)   6-1;6-0
F Brayden Michna (7)   2-6;6-1;6-0
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
B. Artnak
  6-4;6-3
64 Yannik Rahman (10)   6-3;6-2
32 John Kim (10)   6-3;7-5
16 Gonzalo Sebastian Bueno Rodriguez   6-2;4-6;6-4
Q  
C. Wong
4-6;6-2;7-6(6)
CQ Nicholas Godsick (16)   6-4;7-5
CS   John Kim (10) 6-1;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 10, 2019 at 2:04:57 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections