Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nicholas Heng
Madison, Alabama
 
Freshman, Class of 2023
 

Overall Record: 34-20 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
USTA SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS.
January 18-21, 2020
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Grisham Hall (754)   6-1;6-0
64   James Kurani (761) Wo (inj)*
2   Mitchell Freeman (661) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Walker Oberg (42)   6-3Ret (ill)
64 Pranav Suhas Nemani (120)   6-3;6-3
32   Masato Perera (32) 6-2;7-5
3 John Lasanajak (50)   6-2;6-1
4Q   Sebastian Sec (30) 2-6;6-3;1-0(8)
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
The Longfellow Tennis / Fitness Club, Wayland, MA
Boys' 16 Singles
Boys' 16 Singles Bronze
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeffrey Etterbeek (63)   6-2;7-5
32 Alan Jesudason (90)   6-3;6-3
16   Kurt Miller (5) 4-6;6-2;6-4
16 Peter Hatton (69)   6-4;6-4
Q   Sebastian Gorzny (19) 7-5;2-6;1-0
ATLANTA ITF
October 19-26, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eric Oncins   7-6(2);6-3
32 Michael Alejandro Rubio   6-4;6-3
16   Ellis Short (58) 6-4;6-1
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 7-12, 2019
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kian Rosenau (881)   6-0;6-0
16 Eli Wood (179)   6-2;6-4
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Aidan Mayo (2) 6-3;6-2
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 13-15, 2019
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Masato Perera (32) 6-0;6-4
Q-W Aaron Eliscu (49)   6-3;5-7;6-2
S-W
L. Robertson
  6-3;6-4
F-W   Louis Cloud (19) 7-5;6-3
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Thomas Navarro (51)   3-6;6-1;6-4
64 Alex Han (70)   6-4;6-4
32   Braden Shick (16) 6-2;7-5
4 Max Bengtsson (21)   6-4;6-4
5Q   Evan Wen (9) 7-5;6-3
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Vignesh Gogineni (39)   6-2;6-2
64   Nathan Nguyen (24) 5-7;6-3;7-5
3   Graham Hadesman (221) Wo (inj)*
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 7-9, 2019
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles Flight III
Boys' 16 Singles US Open 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Aaron Eliscu (49)   6-2;6-0
RR Sebastien Torres (702)   6-1;6-1
RR   Ozan Colak (13) 6-3;2-6;6-2
RR Ethan Quinn (14)   7-6(3);2-6;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 2, 2019
Oklahoma City Tennis Center, Oklahoma City, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Garrett Skelly (59) 6-4;6-2
1 Rudra Dixit (239)   6-4;6-1
2 Eli Brewer (118)   7-5;6-3
3Q William Kaiser (152)   6-2;6-0
3 Judson Blair (62)   2-6;6-3;1-0
CQ Jakob Mosvold (133)   7-5;6-2
CS Avery Zavala (68)   2-6;6-4;1-0
CF   Zachery Foster (20) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
Plaza Tennis Center, Kansas City, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Muhammad Dossani (71)   4-1;3-5;1-0(4)
32 Eli Brewer (118)   6-4;6-4
16   Jacob Huppin (118) 6-1;6-2
3 Jakob Mosvold (133)   7-6(5));6-4
CQ   Reid Jarvis (65) 7-5;7-6
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Benjamin Shelton (5) 7-6(4);6-2
RR Alex Finkelstein (18)   6-3;6-3
RR Louis Cloud (19)   6-2;6-1
RR   Gabrielius Guzauskas (13) 7-5;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Cooksey (8)   7-6(5);0-6;1-0(7)
16 William Kesterson (60)   7-5;6-4
Q Brayden Michna (8)   6-4;4-6;1-0(9)
S   Nicolas Pesoli (75) 6-4;6-2
PL   Gabrielius Guzauskas (13) 6-4;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/24 Shiel Loganadan chooses Manhattanville
1/24 Aidan Hunter chooses Luther (IA)
1/24 Skylar Minns chooses MSU-Texas
1/23 Connor Gunnell chooses Shorter
1/23 Olivia Weiss chooses Iowa
1/22 Annika Weeber chooses Hope
1/22 Deana Giambo chooses Marist
1/22 Brianna Liu chooses Chicago
1/22 Evan Acuff chooses William Jewell
1/21 Madison Mills chooses Monmouth (NJ)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 21, 2020 at 2:07:50 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections