Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Noah Schachter
Wesley Chapel, Florida
 
Saddlebrook Prep
Graduate, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 43-9 #4 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-12, 2018
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Henry Lieberman (101)   6-4;6-2
128 Coleton Hootman (178)   6-0;6-2
64   Jenson Brooksby 7-6(4);6-2
3 Christian Alshon (9)   7-5;1-6;1-0(10)
4Q Reed Collier (65)   6-3;6-3
4 Trey Hilderbrand (1)   Wo (inj)*
5Q Andres Martin (16)   3-6;6-3;1-0(7)
5 Patrick Kypson   Wo (inj)*
QQ Eric Hadigian (24)   6-4;6-2
CQ Andrew Zhang (18)   Wo (inj)*
CS Spencer Gray (34)   6-2;6-3
CF   Eric Hahn (12) 6-2;6-4
METROPOLIA USTA B18-16 NAT'L CLAY COURTS
July 15-22, 2018
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Andrew Branicki (109)   6-2;6-2
64 Welsh Hotard (22)   6-3;1-6;6-4
32 Phillip Jordan (28)   7-6;6-2
16   Luke Vandecasteele (36) 0-6;6-4;7-6
5 Bill Duo (32)   6-4;6-0
QQ John Bernard (29)   7-5;3-6;1-0(8)
CQ Keshav Chopra (10)   3-6;6-3;1-0(12)
CS Theo Winegar (30)   Wo (ill)*
CF Matthew Segura (29)   7-6;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS
March 3-7, 2018
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Andres Martin (16)   6-7(7);6-1;7-6(1)
RR A. Trice Pickens (21)   7-6(8);5-7;6-4
RR Patrick Fletchall (35)   6-1;6-2
RR   Ryan Goetz (17) 6-3;7-6(4)
USTA NATIONAL L2
February 10-12, 2018
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brandon McKinney (40)   6-3;6-2
16 Jeremie Casabon (32)   6-3;4-6;6-1
Q   Ronald Hohmann (8) 6-3;6-3
PL-S Quinn McLeod (147)   4-6;6-1;10-5
PL-F Spencer Gray (34)   7-5;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L3 @ HCC
January 13-16, 2018
HCC Tennis Complex, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Caden Sikorski (488)   6-0;6-0
32 Jonathan Olive-Blanco (222)   6-1;6-3
16 Daniel Gale (94)   6-1;6-1
Q Matthew Fung (43)   6-4;7-5
S Alex Guzhva (84)   6-3;6-1
F Spencer Gray (34)   7-6(6);6-3
USTA WINTER NATIONAL CHMPS.
December 27, 2017 - January 2, 2018
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Bryce Keim (102)   6-1;6-2
64 Mason Meier (63)   6-2;6-1
32 Thomas Jahn (88)   6-2;6-2
16 Alexander Kotzen (15)   7-6(6));6-3
Q   Jared Pratt (15) 6-3;4-6;7-6(5)
CQ William Peters   Wo (inj)*
CS Marcus McDaniel (6)   6-2;6-1
CF Anders Gibbons (56)   6-3;6-1
ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 4-10, 2017
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Schlageter
  7-5;6-3
32
J. Giannella
  6-4;6-4
16  
B. Caula
6-4;0-6;6-2
EDDIE HERR ITF
November 27 - December 3, 2017
Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
L. Draxl
  6-2;6-1
32
V. Singh
  5-7;7-5;1-1;Retired
16  
S. Rodriguez
6-4;2-6;7-5
PAN AMERICAN CHMPS. ITF
October 7-15, 2017
University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicolas Prieto Pinzon (55)   6-1;6-1
32 Ronan Jachuck (13)   6-1;6-2
16 Brian Shi (844)   6-4;3-6;6-3
Q   Jaycer Lyeons (11) 4-6;6-1;6-0
SADDLEBROOK SEPTEMBER L6
September 23-25, 2017
Saddlebrook Resort, Wesley Chapel, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kyle Eason (590)   6-1;6-0
Q Charlie Dossetter   6-1;6-1
S John Sakellarides (137)   6-3;6-1
F David Burns (177)   Wd (pc)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/14 Makenzi Sells chooses Spring Arbor
12/14 Jacob Huppin chooses Montana State
12/13 Kristin Shiuey chooses Tufts
12/13 Naomi Cheong chooses USC
12/13 Gabriela Moss chooses Washington & Lee
12/13 Katherine Johnston chooses Wash U
12/13 Dominik Jakovljevic chooses BYU
12/13 Brooke Covington chooses St. Edward's (TX)
12/13 Cameron Sepahi chooses Haverford
12/13 Megan Bauer chooses Christopher Newport

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 04, 2018 at 2:03:40 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections