Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jaedan Brown
Granger, Indiana
 
Lakeland Academy of Tennis
Graduate, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 23-8 #5 on This Week's TennisRPI
J2 SANTO DOMINGO
March 9-9, 2020
Santo Domingo, DOM
Girls' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
V. Cruz
  6-2;6-0
32
J. Conway
  6-2;6-3
16
N. Khalturina
  6-1;2-6;6-4
Q
H. Vandewinkel
  7-5;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 8-10, 2020
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Simran Chhabra (77)   6-2;6-1
16 Brooke Bittner (84)   6-0;6-2
Q Gracie Epps (4)   7-6(4);6-4
S Sydni Ratliff (16)   4-6;6-2;1-0(9)
F   Fiona Crawley (1) 6-7(4;6-3;1-0(5
J1 SAN JOSE
January 6-10, 2020
San Jose, CRI
Girls' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lauren Anzalotta (17)   7-6(4);6-4
32
L. Reding
  6-0;3-6;6-0
16  
M. Ercan
6-4;7-6(7)
J1 BRADENTON
December 2-8, 2019
Bradenton
Girls' Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Elise Wagle (25) 6-2;6-4
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Katja Wiersholm (11) 6-2;6-1
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Yolanda Lin (42)   6-1;6-1
128 Kendall Kovick (80)   6-1;6-3
64   Connie Ma 6-2;7-5
3 Meghan Coleman (88)   6-2;6-0
4Q Ashlyn Krueger (5)   6-3;6-2
4   Audrey Boch-Collins (10) 6-3;3-6;10-7
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS.
July 28-30, 2019
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Anna Ross (23)   6-2;6-2
RR Neha Velaga (15)   6-1;6-3
RR Rachel Arbitman (22)   6-1;6-1
RR   Gianna Pielet (6) 2-6;6-4;1-0(10-4)
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Live To Play (Ltp), Mount Pleasant, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Amber Fuller (73)   6-3;6-3
64 Elise Wagle (25)   6-1;6-3
32 Sara McClure (54)   6-2;6-2
16 Charlotte Owensby (9)   6-4;6-2
Q Vivian Ovrootsky (3)   6-2;6-1
S   Gabriella Price (1) 6-3;7-5
PL Hadley Doyle (14)   6-4;6-3
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/26 Pranav Gadiraju chooses Johns Hopkins
10/26 Henry Harders chooses Baldwin Wallace
10/25 Savanna Kollock chooses Davidson
10/25 Evan Lee chooses Notre Dame
10/25 Brooke Hess chooses Dartmouth
10/25 David Saye chooses Michigan State
10/25 Sydney Cohen chooses Coastal Alabama
10/25 Emily Flowers chooses Xavier
10/25 Jasa Roka chooses Duquesne
10/25 Eshaan Dani chooses Emory

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Saturday, August 28, 2021 at 3:03:07 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections