Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ryan Fishback
Geneva, New York
 
Geneva High School
Recent Graduate, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 27-4 #1 on This Week's TennisRPI
L3 EASTERN SUPER SIX @ RWTTC
January 17-20, 2020
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lukas Choi (242)   6-3;6-0
16 Charlie Levinson (262)   6-1;6-1
Q Arun Venkat Guruswamy (287)   6-0;6-1
S Daniel Cohen (20)   5-7;6-3;6-2
F Michael Zheng (8)   6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
Overland Park Racquet Club, Overland Park, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Singles Bronze
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rudra Dixit (227)   6-3;6-3
32 Renaud Lefevre (44)   6-2;6-1
16 Gavin Young (24)   6-3;6-3
Q   William Cooksey (6) 6-3;6-3
Q Derek Hsieh (61)   6-2;6-3
S Coy Simon (21)   6-3;6-2
F Gavin Young (24)   6-4;0-6;1-0(4)
EASTERN SWEET 16 AT WEST ROCK
November 15-17, 2019
West Rock Tennis Inc., Nanuet, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Rohan Reddy (82)   6-1;6-4
Q Logan Chang (109)   6-2;6-1
S Michael Zheng (8)   7-5;6-4
F Liam Krall (64)   6-4;6-3
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 John Bernard (31)   6-3;6-0
64 Braeden Ho (60)   6-4;6-3
32   Eliot Spizzirri (4) 7-5;6-2
4 Phillip Jordan (20)   7-6(5);4-6;1-0(4)
5Q Welsh Hotard (3)   6-3;6-0
5   Dali Blanch (3) 6-4;6-4
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS.
July 27-29, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles Matches 1-9
Boys' 18 Singles Matches 10-13
Boys' 18 Singles Matches 18-21
Boys' 18 Singles Match 26 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Judson Blair (45)   6-2;6-2
RR Max Motlagh (29)   6-0;6-1
RR   Luke Vandecasteele (39) 6-4;6-3
RR Henry Ruger (23)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 2, 2019
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Colin Fox (188)   6-1;6-1
16 Tyler Conrad (244)   6-1;6-0
Q Matthew Campbell (67)   6-1;6-0
S Saiprakash Goli (22)   6-3;7-5
F Jacob Bickersteth (8)   3-6;7-6(3);10-6
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/07 Tanner Preston chooses Capital (OH)
7/06 Zeynep Sena Sarioglan chooses Minnesota
7/05 Connie Ma chooses Stanford
7/03 Angie Zhou chooses Pomona-Pitzer
7/03 Marie Guillaume chooses Erskine
7/02 Muhammad Dossani chooses Cornell
7/02 Jamison McElfresh chooses Flagler
7/01 Sahana Raman chooses Middlebury
6/30 Linden Patterson chooses Davidson
6/28 Casey Hishinuma chooses CWRU

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 07, 2020 at 2:06:08 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections