Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Andrew Dale
Leesburg, Virginia
 
4 Star Tennis Academy
Sophomore, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 65-21 #3 on This Week's Recruiting List
PRINCE GEORGES COUNTY INT'L
August 21-26, 2017
College Park, MD
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexander Bernard (1)   6-4;3-6;6-4
32  
J. Batalla
3-6;6-3;6-4
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-13, 2017
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 AJ Woodman (144)   6-2;6-2
64 Michael Andre (74)   6-2;6-2
32 Theodore McDonald (55)   5-7;6-3;6-4
16 Marcus McDaniel (16)   6-4;6-1
Q   Stefan Dostanic (12) 7-5;4-6;6-1
CQ Tristan Boyer (1)   7-6(3);3-6;1-0(9)
CS Adam Neff (5)   2-6;7-5;7-5
CF   Cannon Kingsley (11) 4-6;6-4;1-0(5)
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 29 - August 1, 2017
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Hayden Cassone (51)   3-6;6-1;6-0
RR   Leighton Allen (6) 6-3;-6(5;7-6(5)
RR Luke Lemaitre (184)   6-3;7-6(9)
RR Henry Cacciatore (82)   6-3;6-3
METROPOLIA USTA B18-16 NAT'L CLAY COURTS
July 16-23, 2017
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Daniel Labrador (54)   6-0;7-6
64 Jeremie Casabon (41)   6-1;6-2
32 Spencer Gray (72)   6-1;6-4
16   Garrett Johns (15) 6-2;6-4
5   Matthew Fung (44) Wo (inj)*
USTA INTERSECTIONAL BG16 TEAM
July 1-5, 2017
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Ryder Jackson (23)   2-6;7-5;7-6
RR Max Hoffman (341)   6-0;6-2
RR Thomas Yu (17)   6-2;6-3
RR Tyler Stice (22)   6-3;6-4
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 700
June 22-26, 2017
University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Brandon Perez (58) 6-2;6-2
2 Colin Corsini (884)   Wo (admin)*
3Q David Sun (342)   6-0;6-1
3 Joseph Nardini   6-1;6-2
QQ Finn Garner (60)   6-3;4-6;7-5
CQ Boris Palmade (190)   6-1;6-1
CS Scott Phillips (217)   6-1;6-1
USTA ALL-AMERICAN COMBINE
June 14-16, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jean-Baptiste Badon (130)   6-1
32 Nicholas Salazar (781)   6-0
16 Matt Ferrante (412)   6-1
Q   Keenan Mayo (37) 6-0
PL Stefan Leustian (14)   6-2
CORAL GABLES ITF (COPA BADIA)
May 6-14, 2017
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. De Alencar
  6-4;6-0
32 Aidan Mayo (4)   7-5;7-5
16   Ronan Jachuck (21) 6-3;3-6;7-5
DELRAY BEACH ITF
May 1-6, 2017
Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
V. Singh
0-6;6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3 CHMPS.
March 25 - April 1, 2017
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Karl Lee (2)   6-0;4-6;6-3
32 Thomas Jahn (69)   6-1;6-4
16 Marcus McDaniel (16)   6-1;6-2
Q Nathan Arimilli (9)   4-6;7-5;6-1
S   Brandon Nakashima (1) 6-1;6-4
PL Ryder Jackson (23)   6-4;6-2
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 20-26, 2017
USTA Training Center - West, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 John Dransfeld (68)   6-1;7-6(5))
16 Harry Yang (53)   7-6(2));6-4
Q Stefan Dostanic (12)   6-4;6-3
S Stefan Leustian (14)   6-1;6-2
F   Siem Woldeab (4) 4-6;7-6(4);7-6(7)
USTA NATIONAL BG14-18 SPRING TEAM
March 4-8, 2017
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Andres Martin (36)   6-4;7-5
RR Hunter Heck (18)   6-1;6-3
RR   Evin McDonald (31) 6-2;6-3
RR Ryder Jackson (23)   6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION
February 18-20, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Spencer Gray (72)   6-3;4-6;6-2
16   Zachery Lim (50) 6-2;6-4
2 Luis Iriarte Bastidas (19)   7-6(3));2-6;10-8
CQ Dillon Blake (7)   6-1;6-0
CS   Harrison Gold (64) 6-4;4-6;10-6
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 700 L3
January 14-16, 2017
Washington & Lee University, Lexington, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Pak (117)   6-3;6-1
16 Pascal Lee (245)   6-1;6-0
Q Benjamin Keyser (133)   6-0;6-1
S Spencer Whitaker (7)   6-2;6-2
F Chase Cohen (96)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Thomas Jahn (69) 6-1;6-3
1 Samuel Rubell (116)   7-5;6-3
2   Andrew Esses (116) 6-2;6-4
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 4-11, 2016
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
N. Ionel
  2-6;6-2;6-4
32 William Grant (6)   6-4;0-6;7-6
16   Drew Baird (13) 6-2;0-6;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andres Golindano (66)   6-3;6-4
32 Patrick Lazo (148)   2-6;6-3;7-5
16 Dillon Blake (7)   6-0;6-1
Q Spencer Gray (72)   6-3;6-4
S Phillip Jordan (33)   6-3;6-2
F Ronald Hohmann (28)   6-2;6-0
CAYMAN ISLANDS ITF JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
October 31 - November 5, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Gherardi
  6-2;6-0
32
A. Hepburn
  6-4;6-1
16
I. Ogilvy
  6-1;6-0
Q
L. Quaynor
  6-1;6-3
S   Tyler Zink (17) 6-1;6-0
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 660 L4
October 15-17, 2016
Willow Oaks Country Club, Richmond, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Erick Rivas (339)   6-2;6-3
16 David Sun (342)   6-3;7-6
Q   Ian Sturgill (54) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Stadium Tennis Center, Bronx, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Turchetta (102)   6-2;3-6;6-4
16 Eliot Spizzirri (8)   6-3;6-4
Q   Alexander Kotzen (19) 6-0;7-5
PL-F   Robert Siniakowicz (59) 6-4;6-3
PL-S Anand Saluja (54)   Wo (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Laserfibre Native Tour String Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/23 Lauren Trammell chooses Lee (TN)
9/23 Anna Alons chooses Missouri State
9/22 Thomas Jahn chooses Clemson
9/22 Nathan Blumberg chooses Ouachita Baptist
9/22 Annalise Klopfer chooses Navy
9/21 Solymar Colling chooses San Diego
9/20 Emilee Astle chooses BYU
9/20 Rohan Gupta chooses Colgate
9/19 Anish Sriniketh chooses St. Edward's (TX)
9/19 Sarah Hickey chooses Bryant

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Fernando Verdasco
 
Luxilon Element 16L (1.25) String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Gilles Muller
 
Babolat VS Touch Natural Gut 16 String
Buy Now: $42.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Roger Federer
 
Wilson Champions Choice Hybrid 16 String
Buy Now: $39.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Nick Kyrgios
 
Yonex Poly Tour Pro 125 16L String
Buy Now: $15.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 19, 2017 at 2:02:45 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections