Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Logan Zapp
Fleming Island, Florida
 
Fleming Island High School
Senior, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 60-21 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gabriel Cestero (265)   6-0;6-0
16   Daniel Schmelka (20) 5-7;6-3;1-0(7)
2 Maxwell Kachkarov (91)   6-3;6-4
CQ Derek Raskopf (78)   6-1;7-5
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Luke Baylis (46)   6-1;6-0
64 Jeremie Casabon (31)   6-2;6-0
32   Siem Woldeab (3) 7-6(5);7-6(5)
4 Avi Shugar (84)   6-2;6-2
5Q Matthew Segura (34)   6-7(2);6-3;1-0(10)
5 Andrew Dale (6)   Wo (inj)*
QQ Stefan Dostanic (17)   6-4;6-4
CQ Cash Hanzlik (4)   1-6;6-4;1-0(6)
CS   Blaise Bicknell (13) 6-3;3-6;1-0(3)
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS.
July 27-29, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles Matches 1-9
Boys' 18 Singles Matches 10-13
Boys' 18 Singles Matches 18-21
Boys' 18 Singles Match 26 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Luke Garner (33)   6-4;6-0
RR   Andrew Zhang (14) 6-4;3-6;7-6(5)
RR Henry Ruger (27)   6-3;4-6;6-0
RR Luke Vandecasteele (39)   6-0;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Derek Raskopf (78)   6-4;6-0
64 Trey Stinchcomb (89)   6-4;6-1
32 Thomas Paulsell (6)   6-1;6-1
16 Phillip Jordan (20)   6-3;6-2
Q Jacob Bickersteth (21)   6-4;6-0
S Evin McDonald (24)   6-0;6-2
F   Leighton Allen (7) 6-4;6-7;7-6
INT'L ITF GRASS COURT CHMPS.
June 22-29, 2019
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeremie Casabon (31)   6-3;1-6;6-3
16 Jameson Corsillo (34)   6-4;6-1
Q Daniel Milavsky (17)   6-3;6-1
S Henry Ruger (27)   7-6(1));6-4
F  
C. Chaiyarin
6-4;4-6;6-5Ret (ill)
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 8-12, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kevin Li (471)   6-0;6-1
32 Simon Ribas (216)   6-1;6-0
16 Joshua Miller (81)   5-4Ret (ill)
Q Matthew Fung (52)   6-1;6-4
S   Benjamin Shelton (5) 6-1;6-4
PL Theo Winegar (34)   7-6(4);7-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tate Sandman (151)   6-1;6-3
32 Andrew Branicki (183)   6-1;6-1
16 Caden Moortgat (87)   3-6;6-3;1-0(3)
Q Braeden Ho (60)   6-2;6-3
S   Coy Simon (35) -6(3);7-6(9));1-0(9)
PL Samir Banerjee (4)   Wo (inj)*
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
March 25-31, 2019
Rancho Mirage, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Stefan Dostanic (17) 6-3;6-3
USTA SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA ITF IRVINE
March 16-24, 2019
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maxwell McKennon (25)   7-5;6-1
32 Bruno Krenn (52)   6-3;6-2
16   Cash Hanzlik (4) 6-3;4-6;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Andrew Dale (6) 6-3;6-0
RR   Alexander Richards (72) 6-3;1-6;7-6(0)
RR Jeremie Casabon (31)   6-4;6-2
RR   Trey Stinchcomb (89) 7-6(6);6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jerry Wang (130)   6-2;6-1
16 Hayden Postin (84)   6-4;5-7;10-5
Q Brandon McKinney (41)   5-7;6-2;13-11
S   Micah Braswell (5) 5-7;7-6(3);10-3
PL   Anuj Watane (19) 7-5;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zachary Theodossiou (168)   6-2;6-0
16 Brandon Hodge (263)   6-1;6-1
Q Benjamin Shelton (5)   6-1;6-4
S JJ Tracy (18)   6-3;6-4
F Scott Sculley (35)   6-4;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L3
January 12-15, 2019
HCC Tennis Complex, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Pranav Ikkurthy (134)   6-1;6-0
32 Grant Dill (181)   6-3;6-0
16 Nicolas Cabrera (130)   7-6(2);6-3
Q Charles Putrino (101)   4-6;6-1;6-3
S   Daniel Labrador (56) 6-2;6-2
PL   Matthew Fung (52) 3-6;6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 29, 2018 - January 4, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Michael Sanford (153)   6-3;6-1
64 Redd Owen (38)   7-5;6-2
32 Michael Andre (40)   7-6(6));6-3
16 Kieran Foster (50)   6-2;6-4
Q Karl Lee (13)   6-4;6-3
S   Ishaan Ravichander (10) 4-6;6-3;6-3
PL Daniel Milavsky (17)   7-5;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L4 DAYTONA BEACH
December 1-4, 2018
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bryce Guenther (527)   6-0;6-0
32 Sergey Golovnev (276)   6-0Ret (ill)
16 Tom Grosjean (176)   6-3;6-2
Q Rohan Kale (161)   6-4;6-3
S William Mroz (69)   6-4;4-6;1-0(8)
F   Daniel Labrador (56) 6-3;6-7(4);1-0(8)
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
Overland Park Racquet Club, Overland Park, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Singles - R16/QF Cons
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jordan Chrysostom (54)   7-6;3-6;6-1
32 Luke Baylis (46)   6-7;7-5;6-3
16 Nam Pham (47)   6-4;6-3
Q   Leighton Allen (7) 6-4;7-6(1))
Q   Wesley Barnett (15) 6-3;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE WEEKLY VLOG
 
Tennis Warehouse VLOG #22
 
To purchase or find out more about these products, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/20 Rayan Nehme chooses Colgate
10/20 Adam Neff chooses North Carolina
10/20 Misa Malkin chooses South Carolina
10/19 McKenna Koenig chooses USC
10/19 Carson Tanguilig chooses North Carolina
10/18 Max Bengtsson chooses Northwestern
10/18 Brody Millwood chooses Point
10/18 Michael Andre chooses Indiana
10/17 Raunak Sood chooses Santa Clara
10/17 Ariella Stepleman chooses Converse

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Roberto Bautista Agut
 
Wilson Pro Staff 97 Countervail Racquet
Sale: $59.94
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Marin Cilic
 
Head Graphene Touch Prestige Mid Racquets
Sale: $69.94
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Taylor Fritz
 
Head Graphene Touch Radical MP Ltd. Racquets
Sale: $119.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Dominic Thiem
 
Babolat Pure Strike 98 18x20 Racquets 2017
Sale: $89.94
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 15, 2019 at 2:04:39 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections