Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Emma Charney
Mt. Pleasant, South Carolina
 
Randy Pate Tennis Academy
Rising Junior, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 59-15 #6 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
February 29 - March 4, 2020
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Lauren Stein (41)   6-0;6-2
RR   Sydni Ratliff (18) 6-2;6-3
RR Ava Hrastar (15)   2-6;6-3;6-2
RR Julia Andreach (20)   7-5;6-0
USTA SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS.
January 18-21, 2020
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emily Brandow (193)   6-1;6-0
32 Vivian Miller (39)   6-4;6-2
16 Jackeline Lopez (63)   6-2;6-2
Q Whitley Pate (33)   6-2;7-5
S   Jenna Thompson (26) 6-4;6-3
PL Kavya Patel (107)   6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Anique Kattenberg (132)   7-5;6-3
64 Sara Isabel Snyder (74)   6-4;6-0
32 Kathryn Treiber (38)   6-3;6-4
16   Lara Schneider (38) 6-0;6-7(2);6-1
4   Bridget Stammel (5) 6-3;6-1
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 6-15, 2019
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Anne Lutkemeyer (10) 5-7;6-2;6-1
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marcela Lopez (38)   6-4;6-1
32
J. Li
  6-2;6-2
16 Sara Isabel Snyder (74)   6-0;6-4
Q   Ashlyn Krueger (4) 6-1;6-3
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 26 - November 2, 2019
Lexington County Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lindsay Zink (124)   6-0;6-1
32 Stephanie Sanchez (48)   6-2;6-3
16 Maria Rizzolo (94)   6-1;6-4
Q   Sarah Hamner (15) 6-2;6-3
J4 ATLANTA
October 21-26, 2019
Atlanta, GA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sydney Sharma (79)   6-2;6-4
16 Helena Huff (113)   6-3;6-0
ATLANTA ITF
October 19-26, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Helena Huff (113)   6-1;6-0
32   Ruth Marsh (24) 6-3;2-6;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sofia Barale (180)   6-3;6-2
16 Hope Moulin (97)   7-5;6-1
Q   Abigail Rencheli (3) 6-2;7-6
PL-S Amber McGinnis (62)   6-3;3-6;1-0(5)
PL-F Sara McClure (45)   6-2;6-2
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 7-12, 2019
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nishi Gandra (30)   6-2;6-2
16 Elisabeth Jones (19)   3-6;7-6(4);[10-7]
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hina Inoue (34)   6-7(6);6-4;6-1
32   Ashlyn Krueger (4) 7-6(3);6-2
ICY HOT SOUTHERN JR. CUP
September 13-15, 2019
Chattanooga Parks & Recreation Dpt., Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 18 Singles BLUE
Girls' 18 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Caroline Hudson (174)   6-1;6-0
RR Eesha Gudiseva (197)   6-2;6-0
RR AnneMarie Hiser (34)   2-4;4-1;1-0(4)
RR Jenna Thompson (26)   4-2;4-0
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Maxine Murphy (72)   6-4;7-5
64   Sydni Ratliff (18) 6-4;6-7(4);6-3
3 Rylie Hanford (31)   6-0;6-3
4Q Alexis Blokhina (12)   6-0;6-7;1-0(2)
4 Jeanette Mireles (21)   Wo (inj)*
5Q Nikita Vishwase   3-6;6-4;1-0(6)
5 Rachel Arbitman (22)   Wo (inj)*
QQ Gavriella Smith (42)   6-2;6-3
CQ Gracie Epps (3)   7-6;6-1
CS   Bridget Stammel (5) 6-2;6-4
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Live To Play (Ltp), Mount Pleasant, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Gabriela Moss (153)   6-0;6-0
128 Jordana Ossa (53)   4-6;7-5;6-1
64 Sydni Ratliff (18)   6-2;6-2
32 India Houghton (2)   6-1;6-1
16 Ayana Akli (13)   6-2;7-5
Q   Gabriella Price (2) 4-6;6-2;7-5
CQ   Reese Brantmeier (2) 7-6(2);0-6;1-0(3)
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 7-9, 2019
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Girls' 16 Singles Flight III
Girls' 16 Singles US OPEN 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sara Isabel Snyder (74)   4-6;6-0;6-2
RR Savanna Kollock (80)   6-0;6-1
RR Annaliese Gumboc (826)   6-0;6-0
RR Allison Zipoli (35)   7-6(8);6-1
RR Ria Bhakta (18)   6-2;6-1
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG 18 CHMP.
June 8-15, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Hope McGraw (536)   6-0;6-0
64 Emma Brogan (233)   6-2;6-0
32 Carolyn Ansari (30)   6-4;6-3
16 Samantha Buyckx (72)   6-4;6-1
Q Whitley Pate (33)   6-3;6-1
S Brooke Killingsworth (18)   7-5;6-2
F   Ruth Marsh (24) 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mia Gonzalgo (242)   6-1;6-0
32 Ahmani Guichard (31)   6-0;6-2
16 Maria Drobotova (34)   7-6(4));6-1
Q Anushka Khune (8)   6-3;6-3
S Valeria Ray (11)   7-5;5-7;1-0(8)
F Violeta Martinez (16)   6-0;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/04 Joshua Portnoy chooses Michigan State
8/03 Allyce Gaborik chooses Lehigh
8/03 Jade Houston chooses NCCU
8/02 Melissa Gish chooses Piedmont
8/02 Jake Wilson chooses Sewanee
8/01 Paulina Feoli chooses Army
7/31 Enya Ratkic chooses UAB
7/31 Andrew Campbell chooses Mary Washington
7/31 Ava Catanzarite chooses UCLA
7/31 Corie Hogue chooses Indiana Wesleyan

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, August 05, 2020 at 2:07:46 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections