Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jose Garcia
Knoxville, Tennessee
 
Mother of Divine Grace
8th Grader, Class of 2024
 

Overall Record: 58-15 #7 on This Week's Recruiting List
MCCALLIE JOHN STRANG CHMPS.
October 18-20, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jordan Bruck (595)   6-3;6-0
Q   Zachary Matuszak (125) 4-0;4-2
CQ Zachary Freier (566)   4-1;5-3
CS Bo Bush (624)   4-0;4-1
ICY HOT SOUTHERN JR. CUP
September 13-15, 2019
Chattanooga Parks & Recreation Dpt., Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 16 Singles BLUE
Boys' 16 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Gordon Whitwell (169)   3-6;6-1;1-0
RR Mitchell Deames (47)   6-2 Ret (inj)
RR Eli Wood (186)   4-1;4-2
RR Kaustubh Holcomb (129)   4-2;5-3
35TH RRC JR. CLASSIC
September 6-8, 2019
Raleigh Racquet Club Inc, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jackson Beam (1291)   6-0;6-0
Q William Landry (284)   6-2;6-1
S Parker Mariencheck (281)   6-2;6-2
F Dennis Perumov (364)   6-1;6-3
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mikel Anderson (53)   7-6(1);6-3
64   Aaron Sandler (60) 6-4;7-5
3 Tygen Goldammer (225)   6-1;6-0
4Q Alex Fuchs (49)   6-3;6-2
4 Robert Zhang (33)   6-3;4-6;10-7
5Q   Tanner Povey (31) 6-3;7-6(3)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Paul Wang (366)   6-0;6-3
16 Maximus Dussault (3)   6-3;6-3
Q Adhithya Ganesan (65)   6-0;7-5
S   Andrew Delgado (9) 6-3;6-4
PL   Quang Duong (10) 6-0;6-2
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG 14 CHMP.
June 8-15, 2019
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lleyton Beasley (345)   6-0;6-1
64 Jack Burdell (270)   6-0;6-0
32 Kai Reinauer (209)   6-2;6-3
16 Wilder Dewhirst (358)   6-1;6-0
Q Kartik Mandla (35)   6-2;7-6
S Davis Taylor (31)   6-4;6-3
F Lincoln Battle (95)   6-0;6-2
TENNESSEE STATE QUALIFYING CHMPS.
May 31 - June 4, 2019
The Champions Tennis Club, Lupton City, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Reed Bishofberger (1495)   6-0;6-0
16 Griffen Nickels (544)   6-0;6-2
Q Jaxon Lamb (48)   6-0;6-4
S Donovan Janicek (348)   6-4;6-0
F   Alejandro Moreno Latorre (72) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 4-6, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mike Glowacki (384)   6-1;6-3
16 Cole Henceroth (67)   6-1;6-0
Q Roman Sancilio (8)   6-1;6-2
S   Lincoln Battle (95) 2-6;6-2;6-4
PL Andrew Delgado (9)   7-6(6);6-3
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
April 26-29, 2019
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Forbes (62)   6-1;6-2
32 Brandon Mercado (165)   6-1;6-0
16 Paris Pouatcha (19)   6-2;6-1
Q Mathew Krusling (87)   6-4;7-6
S Davis Taylor (31)   0-6;7-6;6-1
F   David Saye (53) 7-6;2-6;6-4
KRC MID-SPRING
April 19-21, 2019
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Ethan Eisenhauer (1282)   4-1;4-0
S Griffen Nickels (544)   6-3;7-5
F Donovan Janicek (348)   7-6;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3: THE GEORGIA BOWL
March 23-25, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Siddhartha Lama (156)   6-2;6-4
16   Eric Suk (86) 6-1;6-0
2 Aidan Atwood (209)   6-1;6-1
CQ Nathan Pitts (43)   6-0;6-1
CS Thomas Griese (25)   6-3;6-0
CF William Hays (337)   6-0;6-1
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
March 15-18, 2019
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Walker Valentine (98)   7-6;7-6
32 Garrett Brooker (551)   6-1;6-0
16 Sanjeev Undamatla (83)   6-1;6-1
Q Andrew Rundle (97)   2-6;6-2;6-4
S   Vineet Ramesh (157) 7-6;4-6;6-4
PL   Yilin Luo (179) Def (ad)*
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
February 1-4, 2019
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Charlie Ratliff (629)   6-0;6-0
32 Kai Harrison (1426)   6-0;6-0
16 Paul Wang (366)   6-3;6-1
Q Paxton Pritchard (94)   6-4;6-0
S   Thomas Faurel (24) 6-3;6-1
PL Kartik Mandla (35)   6-4;6-3
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS.
January 19-22, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nicholas Kazamias (265)   4-2;1-0Ret (inj)
64   Nathan Cox (36) 0-4;4-0;4-1
2   Philip Bosman (239) 4-2;4-2
ICY HOT WINTER INDOOR L2 CHMPS.
December 27-30, 2018
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Boys' 16 Singles Curtis Cons
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Freddie Lawrence (386)   7-5;6-1
32 Gordon Whitwell (169)   6-3;6-2
16   Edward Tymes (95) 6-3;6-1
16   Brolin Dorsey (322) 7-5;3-6;10-7
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 03, 2019 at 2:05:37 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections