Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Reese Miller
Ann Arbor, Michigan
 
Blue Chip Player Development
Sophomore, Class of 2023
 

Overall Record: 56-19 #27 on This Week's Recruiting List
L1 ADIDAS EASTER BOWL
March 25 - April 4, 2021
Easter Bowl, Encinitas, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Neena Feldman (92)   6-3;6-3
32 Ariel Madatali (40)   6-3;6-0
16 Alyssa Ahn (18)   7-6;6-4
Q   Stephanie Yakoff (23) 3-6;6-1;6-2
PL-F   Valeria Ray (6) 7-6;6-0
PL-S Emily Deming (5)   7-6;6-3
L3 OPEN BRADENTON, FL
March 20-22, 2021
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Madeleine Swire (241)   6-3 6-2
16 Ava Esposito Cogan (90)   6-3 6-1
Q Anslee Long (57)   6-4 6-3
S   Kaitlyn Carnicella (26) 6-3 7-6(6)
PL Kirstin Hailey (113)   0-6 6-3 [10-6]
L1 SPRING INDIVIDUAL CHMPS. BG14-18
March 6-9, 2021
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Madeleine Rexroat (43)   6-3;6-4
32 Naomi Karki (54)   6-3;6-2
16 Mika Ikemori (22)   6-4;7-5
Q Vivian Miller (29)   7-6(3);3-6;6-1
S   Natalie Block (8) 5-7;6-3;6-1
PL   Piper Charney (14) 6-0;6-2
MEDFORD, NJ
February 6-8, 2021
Arrowhead Tennis Club, Medford, NJ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lane Durkin (184)   6-2 6-2
16 Vibha Ramakrishnan (132)   6-3 6-2
Q Andrea Martinez De Los Rios (26)   3-6 6-1 6-1
S Yichen Zhao (10)   6-4 6-1
F Diya Challa (48)   6-3 6-1
GRAND RAPIDS RACQUET G18S
January 23-25, 2021
Grand Rapids Racquet&Fitness, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hallie Reeves (608)   6-0 6-1
16 Alicen Liu (135)   6-2 6-2
Q Macy Hitchcock (75)   6-2 6-2
S Katie Dollens (113)   6-3 6-2
F Maia Loureiro (52)   6-3 2-6 [10-7]
FIVE SEASONS DAYTON
January 9-11, 2021
Five Seasons Sports Club -Dayton, Dayton, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Megan Hackman (535)   6-0 6-1
32 Elizabeth Sobieski (246)   6-0 6-1
16 Elizabeth Novak (97)   6-4 6-1
Q   Eleana Yu (1) 2-6 6-4 [10-5]
PL-S   Olivia Sears (71) 3-6 6-2 [10-7]
USTA MIDWEST L2
November 28-29, 2020
Perrysburg Tennis Center, Perrysburg, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lucy Mitchell (212)   6-1;6-0
16 Elizabeth Novak (97)   6-2;6-3
Q   Akari Matsuno (26) 6-2;4-6;10-4
CQ Isabella Marquart (35)   6-3;4-6;13-11
CS Sanjana Tallamraju (58)   6-4;4-6;10-7
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
November 7-9, 2020
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Piper Schrepferman (309)   6-1;6-1
32 Lucy Loy (195)   6-1;6-2
16 Sanjana Tallamraju (58)   6-3;6-4
Q   Bojana Pozder (12) 6-2;6-3
PL-S   Maya Joint (5) 6-4;6-1
2020 CHICAGO ITA FALL CIRCUIT
October 9-12, 2020
Chicago, IL
Chicago ITA Fall Circuit Women
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mia Thomann (160)   6-1;6-1
16   Karina Miller (4) 6-2;6-4
2020 ITA FALL CIRCUIT - YPSILANTI
September 26-29, 2020
Ypsilanti, MI
Women's Green Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Reagan Resor (397)   6-0;6-0
16 Kathleen Jones (239)   6-1;6-4
Q Shalini Tallamraju (101)   2-6;6-2;[10-7]
S
M. Tavpash
  6-1;7-6(1)
F   Sophia Zaslow (39) 6-2;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L3
September 5-7, 2020
GR Racquet and Fitness, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emma Davis (255)   6-2;6-0
32 Elizabeth Sobieski (246)   6-0;6-2
16 Bridget Novatney (270)   6-2;6-0
Q Kathryn Wilson (87)   6-0;6-1
S   Lilly Black (43) 6-3;6-2
PL Natalie Stasny (45)   6-4;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L2 OPEN CHMPS.
August 1-2, 2020
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Makensie Long (386)   6-0;6-1
16   Sonya Macavei (15) 6-1;6-2
2 Shyla Aggarwal (50)   6-1;6-1
QQ Norah Balthazor (220)   6-3;6-1
CQ Isabella Marquart (35)   6-1;6-1
CS   Nishi Gandra (65) 7-5;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3
February 22-23, 2020
Shadow Valley Club, Maumee, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ananya Annapantula (150)   6-3;7-5
16 Lily McCloskey (171)   6-0;6-1
Q Ava McQuillin (264)   6-2;6-2
S Norah Balthazor (220)   4-6;6-3;10-7
F   Olivia Weiss (60) 6-4;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L2
February 15-17, 2020
Match Point Tennis and Fitness Club, Griffith, IN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jessica Popiol (154)   6-0;6-0
32 Brooklyn Siegel (418)   6-1;6-0
16 Nicole Hu (130)   6-4;6-2
Q   Oliwia Mikos (55) 7-5;6-3
PL-S Shyla Aggarwal (50)   Wo (inj)*
PL-F Katie Rolls (9)   6-3;2-6;10-7
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 8-10, 2020
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zoe Adkins (93)   6-2;6-0
16   Sanjana Tallamraju (58) 6-3;6-4
2 Tanya Fan (52)   7-6(3);7-6(4)
CQ   Karin Young (43) 7-6(2);6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.

Please Note: Due to the near complete stoppage of play from March through June of 2020, we are using a 66 week calendar rather than the traditional 52 week calendar through June of 2021.

RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, May 05, 2021 at 2:08:27 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections