Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Taylor Dupre
Remsenburg, New York
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 7-9 #389 on This Week's Recruiting List
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 26 - April 4, 2004
Club Fit Briarcliff, Briarcliff, NY
Boy's 18 Singles Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Oliver Singer   6-2;6-0
32 Patrick Cedrowski (846)   6-1;6-0
16   Kevin Walsh (269) 6-3;6-1
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 27 - March 7, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Qualifier Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Robby Knopp   DPE*
64 Michael Sherman (525)   6-1;6-0
32 Matt Milman   6-2;6-4
L1 PORT WASHINGTON WINTER CLASSIC
February 5-18, 2004
Port Washington Tennis Academy, Port Washington, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Matthew Weinberg   6-3;6-2
Q   Faisal Mohamed (146) 6-4;6-4
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 30 - February 8, 2004
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Ken Matsumoto (223) 4-6;6-4;6-1
ESCCB18SD1-9-04
January 9-19, 2004
Point Set Indoor Racquet Club, Oceanside, NY
B18S QUALIFIER
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brandon Lang   6-3;6-4
32   Dennis Lee (182) 2-6;6-4;10-6
L1 B18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 5-14, 2003
Robert Wagner TTC at Cove, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Adam Lanza (407) Def (pe)*
BOYS 18 SECTIONAL CLOSED
October 31 - November 9, 2003
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jonathan Chow (211) 7-6;6-0
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 3-12, 2003
Club Fit Briarcliff, Briarcliff Manor, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Daniel Urban (85) 7-6;6-2
1   Andrew Sharnov (180) 6-2;7-6
64 Brett Kraft (349)    
32 Oliver Singer   6-2;6-4
16   John Lashnits (204) 4663119
EASTERN SECTIONAL B18 QUALIFIER
September 12-14, 2003
Village Glen Tennis and Fitness Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Basudev Ratnam (64) 6-1;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Babolat Pure Strike 100 Racquet Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/19 Marissa Kovach chooses Bellarmine
4/19 Brendan McCarthy chooses Bentley
4/18 Daniel Maese chooses Boise State
4/18 Chloe Gadsden chooses Air Force
4/18 William Farmakis chooses Hardin-Simmons
4/18 Henry Ji chooses USC
4/18 Arianna Paules Aldrey chooses Boise State
4/18 Brett Shriver chooses Loyola (MD)
4/17 David Glenn chooses Rhodes
4/17 Callie Frey chooses Pittsburgh

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/18 Just in: Brand new @ATPWorldTour apparel for men! Shop now
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
4/16 This weeks #TWHappyHour deals include apparel for $20 or less, $49.95 @babolat shoe & more
 
 

Page updated on Thursday, September 15, 2011 at 11:34:58 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections