Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Korey Lovett
Brevard, North Carolina
 
National High School
Senior, Class of 2014
 

Overall Record: 62-22 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Dennis Wang (38)   6-3;6-0
RR William Little (10)   6-3;6-3
RR Eric Rutledge (42)   6-1;6-7(5);6-2
RR Robert Seby (36)   7-5;6-4
USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18-16
February 28 - March 3, 2014
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Drew (Andrew) Akins (158)   6-2;6-3
32 Aleks Huryn (8)   1-6;6-0;6-0
16 Wood Benton (30)   Wo (inj)*
Q Christopher Yun (32)   6-4;6-4
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Drew (Andrew) Akins (158)   7-5;6-3
16 Cameron Andry (107)   6-2;6-2
Q Colter Decoste (138)   6-3;6-4
S   Christian Hess (19) 6-4;6-4
PL Alexander Miller (89)   7-6(5);6-7(4);1-0(10)
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18
January 18-21, 2014
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Tate Steinour (375)   6-0;6-4
64 Gage Thompson (219)   6-3;6-4
32   Hampton Drake (38) 4-6;7-5;6-3
3 Steven Karl (20)   7-5;6-0
4Q Elijah Melendez (149)   6-2;6-4
4 Wood Benton (30)   Wo (ill)*
CQ Alexander Miller (89)   7-5;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kenneth Boykin (162)   6-3;6-2
64 Stephen Goldman (129)   6-1;6-1
32   Mitch Stewart (11) 6-3;6-2
3 Trevor Foshey (59)   6-1;6-7(5);10-8
4Q Dan Stefan (22)   6-3;7-6(5)
4   Trey Yates (10) 6-1;6-7;7-6(3);10-6
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 11-17, 2013
Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
N. Mejia
  4-6;6-0;6-1
32 Anudeep Kodali (25)   6-7(3);6-4;6-3
16 Nathan Perrone (3)   6-3;6-1
Q   Walker Duncan (12) 4-6;6-1;6-4
ATLANTA ITF
November 4-10, 2013
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chen-Jui Ho   6-4;6-4
32 Mwendwa Mbithi (10)   7-5;0-6;7-6(5)
16   Kyle Seelig (27) 6-4;5-7;7-6(4)
BULLFROG BG18-16 SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 11-14, 2013
Raleigh Parks & Recreation Dept., Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Weisser (277)   6-1;6-3
32 Blaine Boyden (33)   7-5;3-6;6-3
16 Steven Karl (20)   6-3;4-6;1-0
Q Carsten Fisher (51)   30-0Ret (inj)
S   McClain Kessler (14) 4-2;3-5;1-0(12)
PL Daniel Yun (55)   4-0;4-5;1-0(5)
BULLFROG SOUTHERN CUP BG14-18
September 20-22, 2013
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR McClain Kessler (14)   5-3;4-2
RR   Wood Benton (30) 4-5;5-4;10-8
RR Cody Gubin (217)   6-1;6-0
RR Davis Owen (390)   6-3;6-3
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN BG18-16
September 6-9, 2013
Tennis Memphis, Memphis, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Simon Jayaram (107)   6-2;6-2
32 David Burdett (322)   6-1;6-2
16 Alexander Miller (89)   4-6;6-4;6-2
Q Justin Byrd (60)   6-3;6-3
S McClain Kessler (14)   7-5;6-3
F   Matthew Mendez (19) 6-3;6-1
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-11, 2013
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Dylan Steffens (127)   6-4;6-4
128   David Hsu 6-4;4-6;7-5
2 Francisco Colunga (75)   6-4;6-3
3Q Arjun Bal (132)   6-3;6-0
3   Sebastian Beltrame (18) 6-2;6-3
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 27-30, 2013
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Jack Murray (21) 6-4;6-2
RR   Joseph DiGiulio (7) 7-5;6-4
RR Chase Perez-Blanco (14)   6-3;6-4
RR Mac Rechan (112)   6-4;6-2
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-21, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Edgar Diaz (199)   6-4;6-4
128 Nicolas Podesta (27)   6-2;7-5
64 Davis Crocker (43)   6-2;6-2
32   Logan Smith (4) 7-6;6-0
4   Justin Butsch (49) 6-3;6-4
SOUTHERN BG18 CLOSED
June 15-22, 2013
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gordon Li (242)   6-4;7-6(1)
32 Andrew Graham (163)   Wo (inj)*
16 Walker Duncan (12)   6-2;6-2
Q Trey Yates (10)   4-6;6-2;6-4
S   Will Showers (8) 6-4;6-1
PL Robert Kelly (26)   Wo (inj)*
NC STATE TAR HEEL QUALIFIER
May 24-27, 2013
Winston Salem Tennis Inc., Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Grant Patton (1080)   6-2;6-0
16 Connor Cooke (296)   Wo (ill)*
Q   Strong Kirchheimer (17) 6-7(4);7-5;7-5
CQ Kyle Schlanger (376)   6-2;6-3
CS Josh Du Toit (133)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
May 11-13, 2013
Hudlow Tennis Center/CCCTennisServices, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Taiyo Hamanaka (62)   6-7(2);6-3;6-4
16   Hayes Brewer (50) 6-3;3-6;6-3
2 Nile Clark (64)   6-0;6-1
QQ   Walker Duncan (12) 6-3;6-2
BULLFROG SOUTHERN DES. BG18-16
April 26-29, 2013
Clemson University, Clemson, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Weisser (277)   6-1;6-2
32 Christian Hess (19)   6-4;6-4
16 William Bryan (222)   6-0;6-2
Q Benjamin Donovan (26)   7-6;3-6;10-8
S   Wood Benton (30) 6-1;3-6;10-6
SOUTHERN SPRING CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 19-22, 2013
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brandon Mills (165)   6-2;6-1
32 Will Baird (189)   6-0;6-0
16 Pally Ray (78)   4-6;6-1;6-1
Q   Marshall Sharp (27) 6-2;2-6;6-4
CQ Parker Evertsen (69)   6-2;6-2
CS   Matthew Mendez (19) 6-3;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Mikhail Youzhny to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/16 Mira Ruder-Hook chooses Michigan
4/16 Myles Schalet chooses Michigan
4/16 Brett Caban chooses NC A&T
4/16 Cannon Jones chooses Dallas Baptist
4/16 Ajdin Tahirovic chooses Barry
4/16 Greta Koch chooses Haverford
4/16 Constantin Schmitz chooses Tulane
4/16 Megan Ingram chooses Texas Lutheran
4/16 Alex Kohlmeier chooses North Central
4/16 Charlton Boyd chooses Wagner

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
4/16 This weeks #TWHappyHour deals include apparel for $20 or less, $49.95 @babolat shoe & more
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 15, 2014 at 2:02:05 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections