Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Payton Holden
Austin, Texas
 
Austin Tennis Academy
Senior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 47-22 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
HTA HOUSTON SUPER CHAMP L4
May 21-23, 2016
Houston Tennis Association, Houston, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jaycer Lyeons (1)   7-5;6-4
16   Nate Eazor (80) 6-4;2-6;6-1
2 Alec Baskerville (346)   6-1;6-3
CQ Jordan Pitts (183)   6-4;6-0
CS   Austin Abbrat (68) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Arlington Tennis Center/Arlington Parks, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brady Draheim (64)   3-6;6-4;7-5
16   Johnathan Small (9) 5-7;7-5;6-1
2 Michal Matusiak (147)   6-3;6-2
CQ Nate Eazor (80)   6-2;6-3
CS   Jonathan Sheehy (48) Wo (inj)*
AUSTIN TA SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
February 6-7, 2016
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alexander Chieffalo (185)   6-0;6-0
Q Nevin Arimilli (37)   6-3;6-1
S   Eric Morris (31) 7-5;6-2
F-NE   Jaycer Lyeons (1) 6-2;6-1
SAN ANTONIO SCMZ L3
January 16-19, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Johnathan Christie (407)   6-2;6-2
32 Gardiner Perotti (354)   6-4;6-0
16 Benjamin Heck (112)   6-2;6-2
Q Erik Kerrigan (60)   6-2;6-0
S Chase Wood (14)   6-7(5);6-3;6-4
F   Jaycer Lyeons (1) 6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Aleks Huryn (22) 7-5;6-1
1 Clayton Alenik (183)   6-2;6-2
2 Jackson Suh (44)   1-6;6-2;10-7
3Q Noah Schachter (21)   6-3;6-0
3 John Carlin (81)   6-3;2-6;10-7
4Q Chambers Easterling (32)   6-2;6-1
4   Jarod Hing (62) 6-4;6-1
ATA COLLEGE PREP HOLIDAY OPEN
December 18-20, 2015
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - Q
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Pritam Reddy (909)   6-0;6-1
Q Bailey Forgus (285)   6-1;6-1
S Joshua Vanwinkle (346)   6-2;6-3
F   Kevin Zhu (2) 4-6;7-5;12-10
COTTON BOWL SCMZ
December 5-6, 2015
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zach Frisbie (384)   6-3;6-0
16 Wilson Hamilton (121)   6-1;7-5
Q Alexander Joseph (188)   6-1;6-0
S   Dane Esses (43) 7-5;6-3
PL Alejandro Rodriguez (82)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Austin Johnson (288)   6-4;7-5
32 Alexander Chieffalo (185)   7-5;6-2
16   Jackson Suh (44) 7-5;2-6;10-8
BCS SUPER CHAMP L4
November 21-23, 2015
BVTA - Organizer: Vicki Markowsky, Bryan, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Austin Moninger (441)   6-1;6-1
16 Ransom Medina (155)   6-3;6-0
Q   Erik Kerrigan (60) 6-4;6-3
PL-S Jordan Brewer (230)   Wo (ill)*
PL-F   Angel Palacios (105) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Tennis Association of Midland, Midland, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Aleks Huryn (22) 7-6(2;6-2
1 Kevin Ma (49)   6-1;6-3
2   Jarod Hing (62) Wo (ill)*
AUSTIN ITF
September 26 - October 4, 2015
Lost Creek Country Club, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michal Matusiak (147)   6-2;6-2
32   Danny Thomas (7) 6-4;7-5
CANYON CREEK SUPER CHAMP L4
September 5-8, 2015
Canyon Creek Country Club, Richardson, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mark Twomey (1043)   Wd (inj)*
32 Jordan Brewer (230)   6-2;6-2
16 Benjamin Heck (112)   6-4;5-7;1-1Ret (inj)
Q Michal Matusiak (147)   6-1;6-0
S   Jonathan Sheehy (48) 6-2;6-3
PL   Chase Wood (14) Wo (pc)*
PL   Chase Wood (14) Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Amit Batta (32) 6-2;1-6;6-4
2 Joseph Thomas (30)   6-3;6-2
3Q Tony Leto (194)   6-1;6-0
3   Nathan Brown (58) 6-4;7-6(5)
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-18, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Scott Plutt (134)   6-2;6-4
128 Joseph Myles Conlin (69)   6-3;6-2
64 Sean Sculley (20)   6-3;6-2
32   Nathan Perrone (11) 6-4;6-4
4   James Wasserman (24) 7-6;6-4
CAPSHER TEXAS GRAND SLAM
June 12-20, 2015
BCS Grand Slam, Bryan, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jason Boulos (632)   6-0;6-0
64 Reese Costis (536)   6-1;6-2
32 Sebastian Langdon (115)   6-2;6-2
16 Henry Gordon (46)   6-3;6-1
Q   Eric Rutledge (11) 6-4;6-3
CQ Charles Tan (61)   6-2;6-2
CS Dane Esses (43)   6-4;6-2
CF   Chase Wood (14) 6-0;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
USTA Northern California, Stanford, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jayson Fung (89)   7-5;6-3
16   Kenneth Connor Hance (10) 7-5;6-3
2 Michael Lee (142)   6-1;6-4
CQ   Riley Smith (6) 6-4;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Rafael Nadal to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
5/26 Shop their apparel
5/25 Get an extra 30% off select racquets, bags and apparel during #TWHappyHour!
5/24 We love #tennis #trickshots! Nice job @DudePerfect for hanging in there with @serenawilliams! ?? Trick shots time
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 24, 2016 at 2:04:24 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections