Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexander Del Corral
Doral, Florida
 
Bishops Gate Tennis Academy
Rising Sophomore, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 32-4 #15 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-18, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 James Ignatowich (8)   3-6;6-3;6-3
128 Kevin Ma (48)   6-3;6-3
64   Michael Sun (35) 1-6;4-2Ret (inj)
3   Andrew Pickens (39) Wo (inj)*
ZONE TEAM BG16- WACO
July 2-6, 2015
Baylor University, Waco, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Nikita Snezhko (376)   6-4;6-3
RR Joseph Schwartz (343)   6-1;6-1
RR Campbell Erwin (100)   6-2;6-1
RR Alex Gee (227)   6-2;6-2
RR Jesse Wikso (22)   7-5;6-3
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 6-10, 2015
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joshua Bode (141)   6-1;6-2
32 Graham Conron (280)   6-2;6-3
16   Michael Heller (5) 6-3;2-6;7-5
3 Daniel Gale (38)   Wo (ill)*
CQ Jordan Skalet (94)   Wo (pc)*
CS Keaton Allwardt (29)   3-6;7-6(5);6-4
CF Shubham Aggarwal (289)   6-0;6-3
JACK BENNETT MEMORIAL L6
May 23-25, 2015
North Miami Tennis Center, North Miami, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jose Disotuar (277)   7-5;6-1
Q Sebastian Serrano (430)   6-2;6-2
S Richie Torres (103)   6-2;6-2
F Tom Jaworski (209)   7-5;7-5
USTA FLORIDA L5 PLANTATION
November 22-24, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jourdan Kast (140)   6-3;6-4
16 Zack Walker (199)   6-3;6-3
Q Brandon Shanklin (170)   6-4;-6(6);10-7
S   Davey Roberts (46) 6-0;2-0Ret (inj)
PL   Michael Heller (5) Wo (inj)*
FALL HARVEST L6
October 25-27, 2014
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Benjamin Reynolds (1152)   6-1;6-1
Q Kapindra Singh (1408)   6-0;6-0
S Alex Guzhva (124)   6-3;6-0
F
V. Singh
  6-1;3-0Ret (pc)
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
October 18-20, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Boys' 16 Singles #2 Cons
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eric Zwemer (519)   6-4;6-1
32 Graham Conron (280)   6-2;6-0
16   Morgan Dill (60) 6-3;6-1
16 Avery Davis (197)   6-3;7-5
Q Roger Lyn jr (161)   6-4;6-1
S Christian Alshon (3)   6-1;6-1
F Jourdan Kast (140)   6-1;6-3
SEMINOLE COUNTY SUNSHINE L6
September 27-29, 2014
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
B. Meuris
  6-2;6-2
Q Brian Pham (294)   6-4;6-3
S Dane Hawthorne (646)   6-4;6-3
F Harrison Brown (71)   6-1;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/26 Wilson Lambeth chooses Trinity (TX)
8/26 Lane Leschly chooses Harvard
8/25 Vincent Rettke chooses Gonzaga
8/25 Lilian Poling chooses Boise State
8/25 Kayla Tucker chooses Ozarks
8/24 Alex Rybakov chooses TCU
8/24 Madeline Coffman chooses Dallas Baptist
8/24 Tyler Shibles chooses Fairfield
8/24 Shawn Dripchak chooses Centre
8/23 Hannah Blythe chooses IL Springfield

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
 
BABOLAT AeroPro Drive French Open
Was: $209.00  Now: $179.00
Feedback
 
  Sam Querrey
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive Plus
Was: $199.00  Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Andreas Seppi
 
PRO KENNEX Ki Q Tour
Was: $199.00  Now: $169.00
Feedback
 
  Gilles Simon
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 25, 2015 at 2:02:28 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections