Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jordan Benjamin
Fairport, New York
 
The Harley School
Recent Graduate, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 41-9 #23 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Jacob Walker (85)   5-7;6-2;6-0
128 Galen Lee (46)   7-6(6);7-5
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 25-28, 2015
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Johnathan Small (18)   6-3;6-3
RR Tyler Raclin (159)   6-0;6-1
RR Austen Huang (17)   2-6;6-4;7-5
RR Brandon Holt (15)   7-5;6-4
NYSPHSAA BOYS TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 28-30, 2015
Usta Eastern Inc., White Plains, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lucas Arora (752)   6-1;6-0
16 Stephen Gruppuso (346)   6-2;6-2
Q   Ethan Nittolo (123) 0-6;6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicholas Solarewicz (222)   6-1;6-1
16 Joseph Cartledge (207)   6-1;6-2
Q Grayson Broadus (48)   7-6;6-2
S   Timothy Wang (41) 6-1;6-0
PL Alexander Brown (14)   6-3;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX TURNING STONE
April 18-20, 2015
Turning Stone Resort, Verona, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Athell Bennett (81)   6-3;3-0Ret (ill)
16 Cole Gittens (314)   6-2;6-3
Q Gabe Tishman (58)   6-1;7-6
S Mac Kiger (44)   6-4;6-3
F   Matthew Gamble (23) 4-6;6-3;6-4
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Lubomir Cuba (54)   6-1;6-1
RR McClain Kessler (3)   6-7(2);6-3;1-0(4)
L1 NEW SHREWSBURY RC EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 20 - March 1, 2015
New Shrewsbury Racquet Club, Tinton Falls, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christopher Auteri (145)   6-4;6-3
16 Ethan Nittolo (123)   6-4;6-2
Q Oliver Sec (29)   7-6(11);3-6;6-3)
S Maverick Lin (42)   6-4;6-3
F   Lubomir Cuba (54) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jacob Walker (85)   6-1;3-6;6-2
16 Payam Ahmadi (41)   7-6;6-3
Q Jack Turchetta (69)   7-6;6-2
S   Matthew Gamble (23) 6-4;4-6;6-3
PL Tyler Schick (47)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Yale University, West Haven, CT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex Ross (57)   6-4;6-1
32 Andrew Coleman (405)   6-2;6-0
16 Oliver Sec (29)   6-4;7-5;6-3
Q Alex Cauneac (63)   6-4;3-6;6-4
S   Asher Hirsch (32) 6-1;6-4
PL   Michael Chen (82) Wo (pc)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT APTC
November 21-23, 2014
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ananth Raghavan (89)   6-2;6-2
16 Jesse Levitin (98)   6-4;6-1
Q   Oliver Sec (29) 6-3;6-1
PL-S Bryant Born (116)   7-5;6-0
PL-F Robert Smithline (149)   6-3;6-0
L1 SARATOGA YMCA EASTERN GRAND PRIX
October 17-26, 2014
Saratoga Regional YMCA Wilton Branch, Saratoga Springs, NY
Boys' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brian Hoffarth (350)   6-3;6-0
16 Ananth Raghavan (89)   6-1;6-2
Q Colin Sacco (294)   6-4;6-2
S Jesse Levitin (98)   6-2;6-2
F   Michael Chen (82) 6-4;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT VILLAGE GLEN
September 19-21, 2014
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexander Thrane (580)   6-0;6-3
16 Eric Wagner (104)   6-2;7-5
Q   Brenden Volk (36) 6-3;6-1
PL-S Jack Turchetta (69)   6-0;4-6;6-4
PL-F Bryant Born (116)   6-1;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/02 Anna Danilina chooses Florida
8/02 Jimmy Engelhart chooses UW-Whitewater
8/01 Ana Madcur chooses Miami (FL)
8/01 Fabian Fallert chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Leyla Martinez chooses Concordia (TX)
7/31 Filip Kraljevic chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Andrew Klein chooses Hope
7/31 Justin Folkert chooses Hope
7/31 Michael Kiley chooses Hope
7/31 Mark Vanderstoep chooses Hope

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Andreas Seppi
 
PRO KENNEX Ki Q Tour
Was: $199.00  Now: $169.00
Feedback, Demo
 
  Michael Russell
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Plus 2012
Was: $189.00  Now: $149.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Bryan Brothers
 
PRINCE Tour 95
Was: $189.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Novak Djokovic
 
HEAD Graphene XT Speed Pro
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 04, 2015 at 2:07:24 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections