Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Emil Reinberg
Atlanta, Georgia
 
LifeTime Tennis
Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 54-30 #74 on This Week's TennisRPI
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 6-12, 2014
Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexander Lebedev (25)   2-6;6-3;6-3
32 Michael Genender (13)   1-6;6-3;6-3
16  
A. Tabilo
6-2;6-0
WICHITA FALLS ITF
September 29 - October 5, 2014
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Fenty (22)   6-3;6-2
32 Chase Bartlett (114)   6-2;6-2
16 Chase Colton (45)   6-4;4-6;6-4
Q   Jacob Hansen (16) 6-3;4-6;6-3
USTA WACO ITF CIRCUIT
September 20-28, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
F. Bendana
2-6;6-4;7-6(6))
U18 CANADIAN WORLD RANKING EVENT MONTREA
September 8-12, 2014
CAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
E. Ogilvy
3-6;6-2;7-5
CANADIAN OPEN JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 24-30, 2014
CAN
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
N. Guzina
  7-5;3-6;6-1
64
V. Krustev
  2-6;6-1;6-0
32  
N. Nakagawa
6-1;6-1
PRINCE GEORGES COUNTY INTERNATIONAL H
August 18-24, 2014
USA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Michael Mmoh (2) 7-6(1);6-4
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Dan Stefan (18) 2-6;6-2;6-2
1 Xavier Gonzalez (101)   7-5;6-1
2 Aaron Sandberg (43)   4-6;7-5;1-0(3)
3Q Jordi Arconada (7)   0-6;6-4;1-0(7)
3 Austin Rapp (15)   7-6(2);6-3
4Q   Logan Staggs (5) 4-6;6-1;1-0(7)
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jake Gabay (71)   6-4;6-4
64 Alexander Lebedev (25)   6-7;6-4;7-5
32   Dennis Wang (26) 6-3;5-7;6-3
3 Jake Jacoby (69)   6-3;6-4
4Q   Andy Zhou (39) 6-4;3-6;10-6
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG18 CHMP.
June 14-21, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alvaro Godoy (249)   6-3;6-0
32 Spencer Richey (55)   6-1;7-5
16 Blaine Boyden (29)   6-3;6-7(4);6-2
Q Ziqi Wang (22)   7-6(6);6-3
S   McClain Kessler (10) 6-1;5-7;6-4
PL John Karlawish (44)   3-6;6-4;6-1
55° TROFEO BONFIGLIO
May 19-25, 2014
ITA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
R. Balzerani
  2-6;6-4;6-1
32  
A. Lizen
6-3;3-6;6-3
36° TORNEO "CITTA DI SANTA CROCE" MAURO
May 12-17, 2014
ITA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
E. Dalmazio
  6-0;6-0
32
Z. Milovic
  7-5;7-5
16  
F. Capalbo
6-1;6-1
22ND INTERNATIONAL JR. TOURNAMENT CIT
May 6-11, 2014
ITA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
G. Calvano
  6-4;3-6;7-6(5)
32  
G. Iradukunda
6-0;6-0
31ST TORNEO INTERNAZIONALE U18 - SALSOMA
April 28 - May 4, 2014
ITA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
R. Balzerani
6-2;6-1
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-13, 2014
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabe Tishman (63)   6-2;7-6(3)
32   Jean Thirouin (34) 6-4;7-6(8)
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Genender (13)   6-3;6-4
32 Cameron Klinger (23)   6-4;6-2
16  
N. Nakagawa
6-3;6-4
USTA CLAREMONT ITF
March 22-30, 2014
c/o Biszantz Family Tennis Center, Claremont, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alec Dardis (300)   6-0;7-6(4)
32 Kevin Bondar (68)   7-6(4);1-6;6-4
16 Joel Link (297)   4-6;6-2;6-3
Q Henry Gordon (32)   6-3;7-5
S   Liam Caruana (19) 7-6(5);6-2
COSTA RICA BOWL
March 17-22, 2014
CRC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
J. Carvajal Torres
6-4;4-6;6-3
USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18-16
February 28 - March 3, 2014
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Morgan Stone (185)   6-3;6-2
32 Kevin Le (131)   6-0;2-6;6-3
16 Alex Diaz (52)   6-4;7-6(2)
Q   Daniel Yun (40) 6-4;6-2
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18
January 18-21, 2014
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sam Brazil (123)   6-2;6-0
64 Marshall Sullivan (169)   6-3;6-2
32 Trey Yates (24)   6-4;0-6;7-6(6)
16 Daniel Yun (40)   6-4;6-1
Q   Jess Jones 6-2;6-4
PL-S Blaine Boyden (29)   6-4;6-4
PL-F   Christian Hess (57) 6-3;6-4
50TH COFFEE BOWL
January 6-11, 2014
CRC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
A. Lizen
7-6(6);4-6;7-5
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Gabe Tishman (63)   6-1;6-3
64   Aron Hiltzik (1) 7-6(5);6-2
2   Simon Jayaram (89) 4-6;6-1;10-8
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 9-15, 2013
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
C. Oh
6-2;6-1
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 11-17, 2013
Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Roettlingsberger
  7-6(4);6-3
32 Kyle Mautner (28)   4-6;6-1;7-6(4)
16
D. Shapovalov
  6-2;7-5
Q Christian Langmo (17)   7-6(5);7-6(5)
S Walker Duncan (4)   6-4;0-6;6-4
F   Sameer Kumar (5) 6-4;6-2
ATLANTA ITF
November 4-10, 2013
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Pedro Munoz Veras   6-2;6-1
32   Sameer Kumar (5) 6-0;6-1
BULLFROG USTA SO. DES. BG18-12
November 1-4, 2013
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zach Jennings (61)   7-6(7);5-7;6-2
32 Zachary Kennedy (60)   7-5;6-4
16   Walker Duncan (4) 6-1;6-0
3 Cameron Andry (122)   6-2;7-5
QQ Alex Phillips (12)   6-4;5-7;1-0(6)
CQ Pally Ray (67)   6-1;6-2
CS John Karlawish (44)   Wo (inj)*
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (NORCROSS)
October 26-28, 2013
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Adrian Chamdani (12) 6-2;7-6(1)
1 Aries Wong   4-6;6-2;1-0(8)
2 Daniel Yun (40)   3-6;6-4;1-0(4)
QQ Hunter Tubert (36)   3-6;7-6(6);1-0(8)
CQ Steven Karl (41)   6-4Ret (inj)
CS Adam Elliget (172)   Wo (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Gilles Simon

 
Click on Gilles Simon to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/24 Peyton Mathiews chooses Millsaps
10/24 Travis Lau chooses North Dakota
10/24 James Spaulding chooses Johns Hopkins
10/23 Whitney Weisberg chooses Fordham
10/23 Brian Pecyna chooses Valparaiso
10/23 John Page chooses Youngstown State
10/22 Madison Hale chooses UCSD
10/22 Mckenzie Barco chooses Chattanooga
10/22 Michelle Wang chooses Cornell
10/21 Sean Halloran chooses Sewanee

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/24 Amazing play by Borna Coric to take out a weakened Nadal today in Basel. Is this the next generation? #niketennis
10/24 Which of the top 8 women has been the best dressed on the court in Singapore? You decide in our latest blog!
10/23 Did you know we are having a super clearance sale? Select styles up to 70% off! Shop now!
 
 

Page updated on Friday, October 24, 2014 at 4:44:13 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections