Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


William Howells
Boca Raton, Florida
 
Saviano High Performance Tennis
Rising Junior, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 54-25 #71 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 William Woodall (10)   6-3;6-1
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 25-28, 2015
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Peter Conklin (83) 3-6;6-4;6-2
RR Charles Tan (68)   6-3;2-6;6-3
RR   Steven Karl (30) 3-6;6-2;6-2
RR Alex Mascioli (129)   6-3;6-0
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-18, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jonathan Mascagni (16)   6-1;6-1
64 Kasper Smith (113)   6-2;6-2
32 Eric Yoo (57)   6-1;6-1
16 Kevin Zhu (3)   7-6;5-7;7-5
Q   Kyrylo Tsygura (12) 6-4;6-2
CQ   Carson Haskins (9) 6-2;7-6
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 6-10, 2015
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Adler (490)   6-0;6-3
32   Trevor Foshey 4-6;7-6(5);6-3
2 Austin Debruyne (257)   Wo (inj)*
3Q Zachary Burau (428)   7-5;6-4
3 Gabriel Carvajal (104)   6-2;6-3
CQ   Chase Colton (20) 1-6;7-5;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zachary Bessette (120)   4-6;6-4;6-4
16 Jesse Levitin (98)   6-0;7-6;7-3
Q   Davey Roberts (48) 6-2;4-6;10-7
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM BG18
May 16-18, 2015
Delray Swim And Tennis Club, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eric Poland (418)   6-2;6-4
16   Colter Decoste (164) 4-6;6-4;10-8
2   Sam Dern (297) Wo (inj)*
METROPOLIA OPEN
April 27 - May 3, 2015
Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Vargas
  6-2;6-0
32   Sean Hill (33) 6-3;6-3
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 4-12, 2015
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
F   Johnathan Small (18) 6-1;6-4
INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 30 - April 5, 2015
Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
D. Li
  6-3;6-3
32 Alejandro Rodriguez (102)   Walkover*
16   Daniel Gealer (53) 1-6;7-6(5);6-4
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 5, 2015
USTA High Performance, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Vincent Lin (11) 4-6;6-2;6-4
CLAREMONT ITF
March 23-29, 2015
Claremont, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
N. Phaterpekar
  6-1;6-3
32 William Genesen (14)   7-5;5-7;6-4
16   Daunte Harris (45) 7-6(5);3-6;7-5
COPA UNIVERSIDAD GALILEO
March 2-7, 2015
GUA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
N. Hardt
4-6;7-5;6-4
COPA EL SALVADOR
February 23-28, 2015
ESA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Alfaro
  6-0;6-2
32 Sergio Hernandez   4-6;6-2(2);6-4
16
L. Flores
  6-3;6-2
Q   Chase Colton (20) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Athell Bennett (81)   5-7;6-2;7-5
16 Kaden Funk (45)   7-5;7-6(3)
Q Jake Van Emburgh (7)   7-6(4);6-3
S   Nick Stachowiak (8) 6-2;4-6;6-2
PL Sebastian Arcila (22)   6-4;7-5
USTA FL AT HCC
January 17-20, 2015
Harry Gilbert's Tampa Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matija Spasic (921)   6-2;6-4
32 Zachary Bessette (120)   3-6;6-4;6-1
16 Scott Plutt (139)   6-2;6-4
Q Christopher Ephron (57)   6-7;6-1;6-3
S Peter Litsky (35)   6-4;5-7;7-5
F Adam Ambrozy (22)   2-6;6-3;7-5
51ST COFFEE BOWL
January 5-10, 2015
CRC
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
D. Chavarria
  4-6;6-1;6-2
64  
M. Kecmanovic
7-5;6-4
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 8-14, 2014
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
F. Auger-Aliassime
7-5;6-0
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Ortegon
  6-0;7-6(6)
32 Ignacio Garcia (127)   7-6(6);6-4
16   Vasil Kirkov (2) 7-5;6-3
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 10-17, 2014
Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Nunez
  4-6;7-6(2);6-0
32   Afonso Salgado (39) 6-3;7-6(2)
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 3-9, 2014
SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Vasyl Kiselov (388)   6-0;6-3
32 Emil Reinberg (8)   7-6(5);6-4
16   Christian Haushammer (38) 6-7(4);6-4;7-5
ATLANTA ITF
October 27 - November 2, 2014
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   McClain Kessler (3) 7-6(5);6-4
USTA FLORIDA L5 ORANGE COUNTY
October 18-20, 2014
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zack Walker (205)   6-1;7-5
32 Thomas Salmon (196)   6-4;6-2
16 Gregory Durham (192)   5-7;6-0(8)
Q Peter Litsky (35)   6-1;6-3
S Kaden Funk (45)   6-4;7-6(2))
F   Pietro Rimondini (21) 4-6;7-5(8)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Adam Neff (1)   6-3;6-2
16 Henry Cacciatore (39)   7-5;7-5
Q John Speicher (46)   4-6;7-5;6-1
S Aleksandar Kovacevic (108)   6-3;6-1
F Alexandre Rotsaert (4)   7-5;6-4
WICHITA FALLS ITF
September 29 - October 5, 2014
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ryan Storrie (5) 6-3;6-1
32 Keenan Mayo (11)   6-2;6-2
16 Colin Markes (56)   Def (ns)*
USTA WACO ITF CIRCUIT
September 20-28, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Gianni Mancini (137) 7-6(8));5-7;7-6(2))
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
August 30 - September 1, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Russell Benkaim (31)   6-2;6-1
16 Avery Davis (203)   6-3;7-5
Q Jourdan Kast (138)   6-3;6-2
S Noah Schachter (16)   7-6;6-4
F Noah Makarome (28)   6-2;6-4
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH QUALIFIER L4
August 23-25, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kyle Reich   6-0;6-3
16 Joshua Bode (119)   6-2;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/04 Jack Macfarlane chooses Georgia State
8/02 Anna Danilina chooses Florida
8/02 Jimmy Engelhart chooses UW-Whitewater
8/01 Ana Madcur chooses Miami (FL)
8/01 Fabian Fallert chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Leyla Martinez chooses Concordia (TX)
7/31 Filip Kraljevic chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Andrew Klein chooses Hope
7/31 Justin Folkert chooses Hope
7/31 Michael Kiley chooses Hope

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Kei Nishikori
 
WILSON Burn 100
Was: $230.00  Now: $199.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Pablo Andujar
 
PRINCE Tour 100 16X18
Was: $200.00  Now: $159.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Gilles Simon
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Andy Murray
 
HEAD Graphene Radical Pro
Was: $210.00  Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 04, 2015 at 2:06:49 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections