Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


McClain Kessler
Calhoun, Georgia
 
Stephen Diaz Tennis Academy
Rising Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 71-21 #12 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jackson Lee (263)   6-0;6-1
64 Taiyo Hamanaka (54)   6-2;6-4
32   Thomas Fawcett (3) 6-1;6-2
3 Kenneth Boykin (111)   6-3;6-2
4Q   Walker Duncan (11) 6-4;6-3
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG18 CHMP.
June 14-21, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ben Gerber (224)   6-2;7-5
32 Simon Jayaram (90)   6-3;7-5
16 Grey Hamilton (54)   6-4;6-1
Q Robert Kelly (9)   1-6;6-3;7-6(2)
S Emil Reinberg (17)   6-1;5-7;6-4
F Korey Lovett (15)   6-4;1-6;6-4
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 9-12, 2014
Raleigh Parks, Rec & Cultural Resources, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicholas McDaniel (275)   6-0;6-2
32 Philip Johnston (211)   6-1;6-2
16 Alexander Miller (66)   7-6(2);6-0
Q Sam Brazil (120)   7-5;3-6;6-0
S Grey Hamilton (54)   6-4;6-2
F   Robert Kelly (9) 6-4;4-6;6-4
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMP.
April 25-28, 2014
Clemson University, Greer, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexander Jones (229)   6-0;6-0
32 Sam Brazil (120)   6-2;6-3
16 John Karlawish (53)   4-6;6-3;6-0
Q Austin Bates (87)   6-1;6-2
S Trey Yates (24)   6-2;1-6;6-4
F Ziqi Wang (13)   3-6;6-4;6-4
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-13, 2014
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Taylor Fritz (3) 6-4;6-2
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Carvajal Torres
  6-3;6-0
32 Anudeep Kodali (28)   4-6;7-6(5);7-5
16   Henrik Wiersholm (1) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Josh Silverstein (28)   6-4;7-6(3)
RR Robert Seby (25)   6-0;6-4
RR   Walker Duncan (11) 6-3;6-4
RR   William Little (13) 6-3;3-6;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gianlucca Massa (78)   6-1;6-4
16 Terrell Whitehurst (86)   6-2;5-7;6-4
Q   Carsten Fisher (34) 6-3;7-5
PL-S   Tate Allwardt (40) 3-6;6-0;1-0(6)
USTA SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18-16
February 7-10, 2014
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Ogden (194)   6-1;6-2
32 Sam Kennedy (278)   6-0;6-0
16 Aleks Huryn (11)   6-2;6-1
Q John Karlawish (53)   6-2;6-1
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18
January 18-21, 2014
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kalyan Chadalavada (231)   6-0;6-1
64 Jared Woodson (253)   6-1;6-0
32 Jacob Pugh (182)   6-3;6-4
16 Ziqi Wang (13)   6-1;6-1
Q Blaine Boyden (29)   6-4;6-1
S   Jess Jones 6-3;6-2
PL Robert Kelly (9)   6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Zachary Cihlar (268)   6-3;6-4
64 Alex Cauneac (140)   6-3;6-4
32 Myles Schalet (31)   6-7(4);6-2;6-0
16   Logan Staggs (6) 7-5;4-6;6-1
4 Kenneth Tao (31)   4-6;6-0;10-4
QQ Michael Genender (16)   5-7;6-2;10-5
CQ Nicolas Podesta (23)   Wo (inj)*
CS   Alexander Knight (27) 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
City of Pensacola Parks & Recreation, Pensacola, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zachary Bessette (138)   6-3;6-2
16 Eric Rutledge (39)   6-4;6-1
Q Spencer Furman (6)   6-0;6-0
S   Trey Yates (24) 7-6(2);6-7(5);6-2
PL   Terrance Whitehurst (19) 6-3;6-1
ATLANTA ITF
November 4-10, 2013
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Arthur Stefani   6-7(6);6-4;6-1
32 Agie Moreno (41)   2-6;6-0;6-1
16   Alexander Lebedev (21) 7-6(2);6-1
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
October 28 - November 3, 2013
Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
L. Moreno
  6-1;1-6;6-3
32 Kian McLean (99)   6-3;6-2
16 Ezequiel Cerrini (61)   6-2;4-0;Retired
Q   Alfredo Perez (8) 6-3;6-2
64 Alexander Lebedev (21)   6-3;6-2
32 Felepe Resende (268)   6-1;6-0
16
S. Donarski
  6-4;6-1
BULLFROG BG18-16 SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 11-14, 2013
Raleigh Parks & Recreation Dept., Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonathan O'Neal (109)   2-1Ret (inj)
32 Hayes Sherman (285)   6-3;6-1
16 Elijah Melendez (103)   6-1;6-2
Q Wood Benton (52)   6-4;6-4
S Korey Lovett (15)   4-2;3-5;1-0(12)
F Robert Kelly (9)   5-4;1-4;1-0(8)
BULLFROG SOUTHERN CUP BG14-18
September 20-22, 2013
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Korey Lovett (15) 5-3;4-2
RR Wood Benton (52)   5-3;3-5;10-8
RR   Ziqi Wang (13) 6-4;6-7;10-7
RR Charlton Boyd (411)   6-1;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN BG18-16
September 6-9, 2013
Tennis Memphis, Memphis, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Charlton Boyd (411)   6-2;6-0
32 Robert Loeb (26)   6-0;3-0Ret (inj)
16 Pally Ray (70)   6-4;6-2
Q Steven Karl (33)   6-2;6-4
S   Korey Lovett (15) 7-5;6-3
PL Michael Kay (18)   6-0;6-2
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (WEST HARTFORD)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Conard High School, West Hartford, CT,
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bartholomew Panarese (159)   6-3;7-5
16 Justin Burrus (440)   6-1;6-2
Q Josh Silverstein (28)   7-6;6-2
S Jack Turchetta (63)   6-1;6-3
F Taiyo Hamanaka (54)   6-4;6-3
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-11, 2013
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Bryan Cunningham (126)   6-3;6-3
128   Martin Redlicki (154) 6-4;6-4
2   J. T. Nishimura (10) 6-3;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Richard Gasquet

 
Click on Richard Gasquet to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/28 48-hour Sale! Save an additional 15% off on clearance apparel and shoes with the code PROMO15. Shop here
7/25 Yes! The new @WilsonTennis video for the Pro Staff RF 97 is here! More release details to come
7/25 Get an instant $20 off on @head_tennis Graphene frames through Monday! Shop here
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 22, 2014 at 2:02:48 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections