Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Parker Wynn
North Richland Hills, Texas
 
Lifetime Tennis
Recent Graduate, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 53-11 #2 on This Week's TennisRPI
TEXAS GRAND SLAM
June 10-18, 2016
BCS Grand Slam, Bryan, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Riley Smith (804)   6-2;6-1
64 Gavin Salton (722)   6-0;6-1
32 Phillip Quinn (93)   6-1;6-4
16 Benjamin Heck (91)   6-2;6-1
Q   Erik Kerrigan (44) 3-6;6-4;6-1
CQ Jonathan Sheehy (38)   6-1;6-0
CS Alejandro Rodriguez (73)   6-2;6-3
CF Trey Hilderbrand (13)   6-3;6-4
HTA HOUSTON SUPER CHAMP L4
May 21-23, 2016
Houston Tennis Association, Houston, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Neil Mabee (510)   6-2;6-2
16 Wilson Hamilton (118)   7-5;6-2
Q   Erik Kerrigan (44) 7-5;1-6;1-0(6)
PL-S Trey Hilderbrand (13)   Wo (ill)*
PL-F Nate Eazor (85)   6-0;6-0
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Payam Ahmadi (87)   6-4;6-2
RR Brady Draheim (54)   6-3;6-2
RR Jason Lui (35)   6-3;6-1
RR Sean Sculley (21)   6-3;4-6;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Arlington Tennis Center/Arlington Parks, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Santilli (369)   6-0;6-3
16 Eric Morris (40)   7-5;6-4
Q William Genesen (4)   6-2;6-2
S Johnathan Small (10)   6-2;6-3
F Spencer Furman (13)   6-4;6-2
AUSTIN TA SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
February 6-7, 2016
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jackson Cobb (133)   6-2;6-0
Q   Jaycer Lyeons (1) 6-2;1-6;6-4
S-N Jonathan Sheehy (38)   6-2;6-0
F-N Nevin Arimilli (48)   6-3;7-6(4))
SAN ANTONIO SCMZ L3
January 16-19, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Reese Cook (590)   6-0;6-0
32 Neil Mabee (510)   6-0;6-4
16 Alexander Chieffalo (191)   6-0;6-1
Q   Jaycer Lyeons (1) 6-1;6-0
PL-S Jackson Cobb (133)   4-6;6-4;10-5
PL-F Eric Morris (40)   6-1;6-1
COTTON BOWL SCMZ
December 5-6, 2015
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Edward Ayers (182)   6-4;6-0
16 Alec Baskerville (277)   6-1;6-1
Q Kevin Zhu (3)   2-6;6-0;11-9
S Alejandro Rodriguez (73)   6-3;6-1
F Dane Esses (41)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Max Kurzban (189)   6-3;3-6;10-7
32 Hayden Kissee (266)   6-4;6-2
16 Dane Esses (41)   6-2;6-3
Q Maxwell Mendelsohn (62)   4-6;6-4;10-7
S Jonathan Sheehy (38)   6-2;6-3
F Casey Ross (52)   6-2;6-2
JR. TEAM TENNIS NATIONALS
October 15-25, 2015
Cayce Tennis and Fitness Center, Cayce, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Evan Greer   6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Tennis Association of Midland, Midland, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Derek Austin (130)   6-2;6-2
16 Jonathan Star (48)   6-4;6-2
Q Nate Eazor (85)   4-6;6-3;6-1
S   Jonathan Sheehy (38) 6-4;4-6;6-2
PL   David Horneffer (14) 6-2;6-3
SATA SCMZ EXCELLENCE
October 3-4, 2015
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nicholas Glover (196)   6-2;3-6;6-1
Q Angel Palacios (90)   6-1;6-1
S Dane Esses (41)   6-0;6-0
F   Chase Wood (15) 7-6(2);3-6;6-3
AUSTIN ITF
September 26 - October 4, 2015
Lost Creek Country Club, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Max Garramone (335)   6-1;6-3
32   Chase Wood (15) 6-2;7-5
CANYON CREEK SUPER CHAMP L4
September 5-8, 2015
Canyon Creek Country Club, Richardson, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dean Dulthmmon (208)   6-4;6-3
32 Jordan Pitts (142)   6-1;6-1
16   Eric Morris (40) 5-7;6-0Ret (inj)
3   Wilson Hamilton (118) Wo (ill)*
ARLINGTON TC SUPER CHMP. MAJOR ZONE
August 15-17, 2015
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
B18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Divin Sarthak (366)   6-3;6-1
16 Benjamin Heck (91)   6-0;6-3
Q Erik Kerrigan (44)   6-0;6-1
S Jonathan Sheehy (38)   6-1;7-5
F Michal Matusiak (143)   6-2;2-6;6-1
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Alex Phillips (28) 6-3;6-0
2   Bjorn Hoffmann (9) 6-3;3-6;1-0(5)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/24 Derek Vincent chooses BYU
7/23 Guus Koevermans chooses San Diego
7/23 Neil Mabee chooses Case Western
7/23 Catherine Bellis chooses Stanford
7/22 Abhijeet Joshi chooses Northwestern
7/22 Kabir Sarita chooses Princeton
7/22 Braden Ward chooses La Salle
7/21 Devaughn Blackburn chooses Howard
7/21 Elliot Hicks chooses Emory
7/20 Brianna Williams chooses Columbia

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
 
Head Graphene XT Prestige Midplus
Buy Now: $209.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Taylor Fritz
 
Head Graphene XT Radical MP A
Was: $199.95  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Donald Young
 
Tecnifibre TFight 315 Dynacore Racquet
Buy Now: $139.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Juan Monaco
 
Yonex VCORE Si 98
Was: $149.00  Now: $109.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 19, 2016 at 2:02:34 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections