Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Parker Wynn
North Richland Hills, Texas
 
Lifetime Tennis
Senior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 50-12 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sean Sculley (18)   6-3;4-6;6-3
RR Jason Lui (36)   6-3;6-1
RR Payam Ahmadi (64)   6-4;6-2
RR Brady Draheim (65)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Arlington Tennis Center/Arlington Parks, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Santilli (276)   6-0;6-3
16 Eric Morris (31)   7-5;6-4
Q William Genesen (7)   6-2;6-2
S Johnathan Small (13)   6-2;6-3
F Spencer Furman (8)   6-4;6-2
AUSTIN TA SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
February 6-7, 2016
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jackson Cobb (109)   6-2;6-0
Q   Jaycer Lyeons (1) 6-2;1-6;6-4
S-N Jonathan Sheehy (51)   6-2;6-0
F-N Nevin Arimilli (44)   6-3;7-6(4))
SAN ANTONIO SCMZ L3
January 16-19, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Reese Cook (579)   6-0;6-0
32 Neil Mabee (453)   6-0;6-4
16 Alexander Chieffalo (188)   6-0;6-1
Q   Jaycer Lyeons (1) 6-1;6-0
PL-S Jackson Cobb (109)   4-6;6-4;10-5
PL-F Eric Morris (31)   6-1;6-1
COTTON BOWL SCMZ
December 5-6, 2015
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Edward Ayers (182)   6-4;6-0
16 Alec Baskerville (362)   6-1;6-1
Q Kevin Zhu (2)   2-6;6-0;11-9
S Alejandro Rodriguez (81)   6-3;6-1
F Dane Esses (48)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Max Kurzban (213)   6-3;3-6;10-7
32 Hayden Kissee (255)   6-4;6-2
16 Dane Esses (48)   6-2;6-3
Q Maxwell Mendelsohn (66)   4-6;6-4;10-7
S Jonathan Sheehy (51)   6-2;6-3
F Casey Ross (49)   6-2;6-2
JR. TEAM TENNIS NATIONALS
October 15-25, 2015
Cayce Tennis and Fitness Center, Cayce, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Evan Greer   6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Tennis Association of Midland, Midland, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Derek Austin (172)   6-2;6-2
16 Jonathan Star (57)   6-4;6-2
Q Nate Eazor (82)   4-6;6-3;6-1
S   Jonathan Sheehy (51) 6-4;4-6;6-2
PL   David Horneffer (21) 6-2;6-3
SATA SCMZ EXCELLENCE
October 3-4, 2015
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nicholas Glover (203)   6-2;3-6;6-1
Q Angel Palacios (107)   6-1;6-1
S Dane Esses (48)   6-0;6-0
F   Chase Wood (15) 7-6(2);3-6;6-3
AUSTIN ITF
September 26 - October 4, 2015
Lost Creek Country Club, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Max Garramone (269)   6-1;6-3
32   Chase Wood (15) 6-2;7-5
CANYON CREEK SUPER CHAMP L4
September 5-8, 2015
Canyon Creek Country Club, Richardson, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dean Dulthmmon (287)   6-4;6-3
32 Jordan Pitts (199)   6-1;6-1
16   Eric Morris (31) 5-7;6-0Ret (inj)
3   Wilson Hamilton (115) Wo (ill)*
ARLINGTON TC SUPER CHMP. MAJOR ZONE
August 15-17, 2015
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
B18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Divin Sarthak (366)   6-3;6-1
16 Benjamin Heck (114)   6-0;6-3
Q Erik Kerrigan (82)   6-0;6-1
S Jonathan Sheehy (51)   6-1;7-5
F Michal Matusiak (138)   6-2;2-6;6-1
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Alex Phillips (9) 6-3;6-0
2   Bjorn Hoffmann (20) 6-3;3-6;1-0(5)
CAPSHER TEXAS GRAND SLAM
June 12-20, 2015
BCS Grand Slam, Bryan, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Noah Jean (790)   6-1;6-0
64 Cole Breedlove (405)   6-4;6-0
32 Ford Thamsiriboon (506)   6-0;6-3
16   Dane Esses (48) 6-3;6-2
5 Chase Bartlett (152)   6-3;6-3
QQ Colin Markes (57)   Wo (inj)*
CQ   Chase Wood (15) 6-1;6-1
HTA HOUSTON SUPER CHAMP L4
May 16-18, 2015
Houston Tennis Association, Houston, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Spencer Chiu (335)   6-2;6-2
16 Joseph Gray (143)   6-1;6-2
Q Payton Holden (35)   6-4;7-6(1))
S  
F. Bendana
6-4;6-4
PL Grayson Broadus (49)   Wo (ill)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Roger Federer to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
5/02 Olivia Rivas chooses Agnes Scott
5/02 Gabriella Chebli chooses Agnes Scott
5/02 Emma McKeon chooses Agnes Scott
5/02 Ben Kirsh chooses Whitman
5/02 Serena Le chooses MIT
5/02 Effie Jia chooses MIT
5/02 Rae Lan chooses USC
5/02 Liam Spiegel chooses Ithaca
5/02 Colten Lavery chooses Ithaca
5/02 Darian Raucher chooses Rhodes

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
3/17 Stock up on string! Right now during #TWHappyHour
3/16 Let's gooooo! #TWHappyHour is back! See this week's specials
3/15 See what Nadal, Nishikori, Alexander Zverev, Jack Sock, Steve Johnson & Gilles Simon are using on court
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 03, 2016 at 2:03:20 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections