Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


William Genesen
Tulsa, Oklahoma
 
Riverfield Day School
Junior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 63-20 #9 on This Week's Recruiting List
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 4-12, 2015
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Mwendwa Mbithi (6) 6-4;6-1
INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 30 - April 5, 2015
Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Oliver Sec (50)   4-6;6-3;6-3
32 Vatsal Bajpai (80)   6-4;6-3
16 Kyrylo Tsygura (13)   7-5;6-4
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 5, 2015
USTA High Performance, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alafia Ayeni (12)   7-5;6-2
32   Michael Genender (10) 6-4;6-4
USTA CLAREMONT ITF
March 21-29, 2015
c/o Biszantz Family Tennis Center, Claremont, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Solomon Cadogan (711)   6-1;6-1
32   William Howells (14) 7-5;5-7;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Brenden Volk (37)   6-1;6-2
64 Max Yun (115)   6-3;6-1
32 Oliver Sec (50)   6-1;6-7(4;6-3
16 Brandon Holt (18)   2-6;6-1;6-4
Q Jacob Hansen (22)   6-2;6-1
S Andrew Heller (35)   6-2;6-1
F Alafia Ayeni (12)   6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michal Matusiak (102)   6-3;2-6;7-5
32 Conor O'Meara (188)   1-6;7-5;6-0
16 Samuel San Marco (416)   6-1;6-0
Q Eric Rutledge (20)   6-1;1-6;7-6(7-4)
S Adrian Chamdani (17)   6-4;2-6;6-1
F   Zeke Clark (5) 6-1;6-1
USTA MV BG18 NOV. SWEET 16
November 14-16, 2014
Lafortune Tennis CenterTulsa County Park, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Christopher Dean (128)   5-7;6-4;1-0(6)
Q Micah Cash (198)   6-1;6-3
S   Zeke Clark (5) 6-2;6-4
PL Bennett Hughes (359)   6-1;6-1
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 3-9, 2014
SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Quiros (187)   6-1;6-2
32   Nicholas Borchenko (44) 6-4;6-1
ATLANTA ITF
October 27 - November 2, 2014
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Olivares
  7-5;6-3
32   John McNally (2) 7-6(0);6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Tennis Association of Midland, Midland, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tony Leto (134)   3-6;6-1;6-0
16 JJ Wolf (6)   6-4;4-6;6-0
Q   Eric Rutledge (20) 6-4;6-3
PL-S Christopher Yun (29)   6-0;7-5
PL-F Michael Tran (75)   6-4;6-3
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 6-12, 2014
Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Patrick Wilson (443)   6-2;6-1
16   Marshall Sullivan (165) 7-6(3);7-5
64   Sameer Kumar (8) 6-4;2-6;7-6(1)
WICHITA FALLS ITF
September 29 - October 5, 2014
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Angel Palacios (194)   7-5;6-0
32   Zeke Clark (5) 4-6;6-3;6-4
USTA WACO ITF CIRCUIT
September 20-28, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tyler Schick (71)   6-3;6-2
32 Keenan Mayo (11)   6-4;6-2
16   Chase Colton (24) 6-3;6-1
USTA MV BG12-18 AUGUST SUPER
August 29 - September 2, 2014
Oklahoma City Tennis Center, Oklahoma City, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Austin Diehl (206)   Wo (ill)*
16 Micah Cash (198)   6-3;6-1
Q Austin Hoose (407)   6-1;6-3
S Alexander Brown (24)   6-1;7-5
F   Zeke Clark (5) 6-0;3-6;6-1
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Maxwell Mendelsohn (36)   6-2;6-4
64 Maxwell Cancilla (48)   6-2;6-1
32   Brandon Holt (18) 6-3;6-3
3 Michael Chen (75)   6-1;6-3
4Q Nick Stachowiak (12)   6-3;6-0
4 Kyrylo Tsygura (13)   3-6;6-3;1-0(14)
QQ Ulises Blanch (7)   0-6;7-6(3);1-0(6)
CQ Zeke Clark (5)   Wo (inj)*
CS JJ Wolf (6)   5-7;6-4;1-0(3)
CF Kyle Seelig (18)   6-3;1-6;1-0(7)
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 26-29, 2014
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Jacob Walker (45) 6-2;6-4
RR Daniel Foster (268)   6-3;6-2
RR Anudeep Kodali (28)   6-7;7-5;6-3
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Daniel Soyfer (93)   4-6;6-4;6-0
64 Max Liu (123)   6-4;6-1
32   Michael Chen (75) 6-7;7-5;7-5
3   William Howells (14) 7-5;6-0
USTA BG16 INTERSECTIONAL- SHREVEPORT
July 5-9, 2014
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jorge Isaias Ortiz-Garcia (277)   6-1;6-1
RR   Jason Lui (22) 6-3;6-3
RR   John McNally (2) 6-3;6-2
RR Noah Makarome (25)   6-7;7-5
RR Payton Holden (34)   6-1;6-3
USTA MV BG18-12 JUNE SWEET 16
June 17-22, 2014
USTA Missouri Valley, Overland Park, KS
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nathaniel Singh (468)   6-1;6-0
Q Max Kurzban (199)   6-3;6-0
S Fletcher Scott (102)   6-3;6-1
F Alexander Brown (24)   6-4;6-0
USTA MV BG12-18 ST. LOUIS JUNE SUPER
June 6-10, 2014
Dwight Davis Tennis Center, St. Louis, MO
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 James Lowe (484)   6-0;6-0
16 Nathaniel Singh (468)   6-1;6-1
Q Austin Diehl (206)   6-1;6-1
S Tyler Raclin (164)   6-1;6-2
F Alexander Brown (24)   6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 24-26, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ammar Alhogbani (210)   6-3;6-3
Q   Sam Riffice (1) 6-2;6-2
S-N Abhin Sharma (41)   7-6;6-2
F-N Alafia Ayeni (12)   6-4;6-3
USTA MV MAY FUTURES
May 16-18, 2014
Kansas City United Tennis, Kansas City, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Alexander Brown (24)   7-6;6-1
S Samuel Beren (228)   6-2;6-4
F David Liu (156)   6-3;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Prince TeXtreme 100T Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/17 Jacob Smith chooses Luther
4/17 Colton Squire chooses Millsaps
4/17 McKenna Root chooses UAB
4/17 Jeremy Hoover chooses Cedarville
4/17 Abby Valera chooses UC Riverside
4/17 Jacob Hamilton chooses Millikin
4/17 Nataliya Vlasova chooses Old Dominion
4/16 Owen Grafe chooses Juniata
4/16 Sam Wherley chooses Juniata
4/16 Kayla Stencel chooses Oakland

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Feliciano Lopez
 
WILSON Men's Rush Pro CC Tennis Shoes
Was: $130.00  Now: $69.99
Feedback
 
  Ernests Gulbis
 
adidas Men's CC Adizero Feather III Tennis Shoes
Was: $125.00  Now: $69.95
Feedback
 
  Janko Tipsarevic
 
FILA Men's Sentinel Tennis Shoes
Was: $100.00  Now: $59.95
Feedback
 
  Kevin Anderson
 
LOTTO Men's Raptor Ultra IV Speed Tennis Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $79.95
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 14, 2015 at 3:28:21 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections