Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


William Genesen
Tulsa, Oklahoma
 
Riverfield Day School
Junior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 63-20 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 4-12, 2015
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Mwendwa Mbithi (6) 6-4;6-1
INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 30 - April 5, 2015
Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Oliver Sec (50)   4-6;6-3;6-3
32 Vatsal Bajpai (80)   6-4;6-3
16 Kyrylo Tsygura (12)   7-5;6-4
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 5, 2015
USTA High Performance, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alafia Ayeni (11)   7-5;6-2
32   Michael Genender (11) 6-4;6-4
USTA CLAREMONT ITF
March 21-29, 2015
c/o Biszantz Family Tennis Center, Claremont, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Solomon Cadogan (690)   6-1;6-1
32   William Howells (14) 7-5;5-7;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Brenden Volk (36)   6-1;6-2
64 Max Yun (121)   6-3;6-1
32 Oliver Sec (50)   6-1;6-7(4;6-3
16 Brandon Holt (16)   2-6;6-1;6-4
Q Jacob Hansen (22)   6-2;6-1
S Andrew Heller (34)   6-2;6-1
F Alafia Ayeni (11)   6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michal Matusiak (111)   6-3;2-6;7-5
32 Conor O'Meara (188)   1-6;7-5;6-0
16 Samuel San Marco (401)   6-1;6-0
Q Eric Rutledge (20)   6-1;1-6;7-6(7-4)
S Adrian Chamdani (17)   6-4;2-6;6-1
F   Zeke Clark (5) 6-1;6-1
USTA MV BG18 NOV. SWEET 16
November 14-16, 2014
Lafortune Tennis CenterTulsa County Park, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Christopher Dean (129)   5-7;6-4;1-0(6)
Q Micah Cash (193)   6-1;6-3
S   Zeke Clark (5) 6-2;6-4
PL Bennett Hughes (351)   6-1;6-1
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 3-9, 2014
SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Quiros (187)   6-1;6-2
32   Nicholas Borchenko (42) 6-4;6-1
ATLANTA ITF
October 27 - November 2, 2014
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Olivares
  7-5;6-3
32   John McNally (2) 7-6(0);6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Tennis Association of Midland, Midland, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tony Leto (132)   3-6;6-1;6-0
16 JJ Wolf (6)   6-4;4-6;6-0
Q   Eric Rutledge (20) 6-4;6-3
PL-S Christopher Yun (29)   6-0;7-5
PL-F Michael Tran (75)   6-4;6-3
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 6-12, 2014
Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Patrick Wilson (440)   6-2;6-1
16   Marshall Sullivan (164) 7-6(3);7-5
64   Sameer Kumar (8) 6-4;2-6;7-6(1)
WICHITA FALLS ITF
September 29 - October 5, 2014
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Angel Palacios (200)   7-5;6-0
32   Zeke Clark (5) 4-6;6-3;6-4
USTA WACO ITF CIRCUIT
September 20-28, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tyler Schick (71)   6-3;6-2
32 Keenan Mayo (10)   6-4;6-2
16   Chase Colton (24) 6-3;6-1
USTA MV BG12-18 AUGUST SUPER
August 29 - September 2, 2014
Oklahoma City Tennis Center, Oklahoma City, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Austin Diehl (205)   Wo (ill)*
16 Micah Cash (193)   6-3;6-1
Q Austin Hoose (392)   6-1;6-3
S Alexander Brown (24)   6-1;7-5
F   Zeke Clark (5) 6-0;3-6;6-1
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Maxwell Mendelsohn (34)   6-2;6-4
64 Maxwell Cancilla (48)   6-2;6-1
32   Brandon Holt (16) 6-3;6-3
3 Michael Chen (75)   6-1;6-3
4Q Nick Stachowiak (13)   6-3;6-0
4 Kyrylo Tsygura (12)   3-6;6-3;1-0(14)
QQ Ulises Blanch (7)   0-6;7-6(3);1-0(6)
CQ Zeke Clark (5)   Wo (inj)*
CS JJ Wolf (6)   5-7;6-4;1-0(3)
CF Kyle Seelig (18)   6-3;1-6;1-0(7)
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 26-29, 2014
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Jacob Walker (45) 6-2;6-4
RR Daniel Foster (269)   6-3;6-2
RR Anudeep Kodali (28)   6-7;7-5;6-3
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Daniel Soyfer (94)   4-6;6-4;6-0
64 Max Liu (124)   6-4;6-1
32   Michael Chen (75) 6-7;7-5;7-5
3   William Howells (14) 7-5;6-0
USTA BG16 INTERSECTIONAL- SHREVEPORT
July 5-9, 2014
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   John McNally (2) 6-3;6-2
RR Jorge Isaias Ortiz-Garcia (284)   6-1;6-1
RR   Jason Lui (22) 6-3;6-3
RR Noah Makarome (25)   6-7;7-5
RR Payton Holden (28)   6-1;6-3
USTA MV BG18-12 JUNE SWEET 16
June 17-22, 2014
USTA Missouri Valley, Overland Park, KS
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nathaniel Singh (469)   6-1;6-0
Q Max Kurzban (199)   6-3;6-0
S Fletcher Scott (106)   6-3;6-1
F Alexander Brown (24)   6-4;6-0
USTA MV BG12-18 ST. LOUIS JUNE SUPER
June 6-10, 2014
Dwight Davis Tennis Center, St. Louis, MO
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 James Lowe (483)   6-0;6-0
16 Nathaniel Singh (469)   6-1;6-1
Q Austin Diehl (205)   6-1;6-1
S Tyler Raclin (164)   6-1;6-2
F Alexander Brown (24)   6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 24-26, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ammar Alhogbani (210)   6-3;6-3
Q   Sam Riffice (1) 6-2;6-2
S-N Abhin Sharma (42)   7-6;6-2
F-N Alafia Ayeni (11)   6-4;6-3
USTA MV MAY FUTURES
May 16-18, 2014
Kansas City United Tennis, Kansas City, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Alexander Brown (24)   7-6;6-1
S Samuel Beren (226)   6-2;6-4
F David Liu (156)   6-3;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Adidas Stella Mccartney Barricade 2015 Shoes
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
4/20 Ladies (and girls): You want @NikeTennis? We have @NikeTennis! Shop the latest and greatest
4/14 During spring, when in doubt, JUST SAY VAMOS! Shop
4/11 These ASICS Women`s Clay Court Tennis Shoes will look good on any clay (green or red). Shop
4/10 Want stability and control in a stick? Check out @Prince_Tennis's new TeXtreme racquets
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 21, 2015 at 2:01:28 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections