Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Blaine Boyden
Raleigh, North Carolina
 
Wakefield High School
Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 47-15 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
SOUTHERN JR. CUP BG14-18
September 19-21, 2014
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   McClain Kessler (10) 7-5;4-6;1-0
RR Adam Elliget (154)   6-0;6-2
RR Cameron Andry (124)   6-3;6-2
RR Daniel Lineberry (270)   6-4;6-1
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Logan Staggs (5) 6-0;6-3
1 Davis Crocker (62)   6-4;6-4
2   Felix Corwin (9) 6-3;6-1
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dan Stefan (20)   6-2;6-3
64 Johnathan Small (11)   2-6;7-6;6-1
32 Jonathan Heidenberg (99)   6-0;6-2
16   Thomas Fawcett (2) 6-2;6-2
4 Matthew Mendez (26)   6-3;3-6;10-6
CQ   Vincent Lin (12) 6-3;6-3
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG18 CHMP.
June 14-21, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniel Belsito (97)   6-2;6-2
32 Thomas Mayronne (64)   6-3;7-6(7)
16   Emil Reinberg (16) 6-3;6-7(4);6-2
5 Lorenzo Rollhauser (135)   7-5;6-3
QQ   Sam Edwards (42) 6-7(5);6-2;1-0(3)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Quang (92)   6-2;6-4
16 Joseph Haig (94)   7-5;7-6(5)
Q   Josh Silverstein (30) 6-3;6-2
PL-F Kyle Seelig (23)   6-4;6-4
PL-S Jacob Hansen (17)   1-0Ret (inj)*
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 9-12, 2014
Raleigh Parks, Rec & Cultural Resources, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Marshall Sullivan (221) 6-2;6-2
1 Matthew Hancock (489)   6-3;6-0
2 Alex Steryous (229)   6-1;6-4
3Q Jake Jacoby (69)   6-1;6-4
3 Alexander Miller (59)   6-3;6-1
CQ Bailey Showers (41)   6-2;6-4
CS Christopher Yun (35)   6-4;6-3
CF   Michael Kay (14) 7-6;6-4
NC JR. SPRING CLOSED CHMP.
April 18-21, 2014
Spencer Love Tennis Center, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Cre Still (549)   6-0;6-0
Q Matthew Galush (85)   6-2;6-4
S Jack Riazzi (190)   6-3;6-3
F   Logan Weber (66) Wo (pc)*
GREENSBORO MARCH MADNESS JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29-30, 2014
Spencer Love Tennis Center, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 18 Singles Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Jeffrey Dayton (154)   4-2;4-5(4);1-0(8)
S Thorne Gregory (391)   4-1;4-2
F Philippe Lauture (177)   4-0;4-1
USTA SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18-16
February 7-10, 2014
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex Diaz (52)   6-3;6-4
32 Ian Melnik (233)   7-5;6-3
16 Alexander Miller (59)   6-2;6-3
Q Simon Jayaram (89)   4-6;6-1;7-6(3)
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18
January 18-21, 2014
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Greyson Finlay (486)   6-3;7-5
64 Preston Walter (266)   6-3;6-1
32 Jayanth Chintham (112)   6-1;6-1
16 Wood Benton (66)   6-2;5-7;6-1
Q   McClain Kessler (10) 6-4;6-1
PL-S   Emil Reinberg (16) 6-4;6-4
WINTER SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27-30, 2013
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 David Bush (306)   6-4;6-4
32 Lorenzo Rollhauser (135)   6-4;6-2
16 Marshall Sullivan (221)   6-4;6-0
Q Adam Elliget (154)   6-2;6-0
S   Robert Kelly (10) 6-3;6-4
PL Andy Martinez (81)   Wo (inj)*
FALL SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 27 - December 1, 2013
Louisville Indoor Racquet Club, Louisville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Weisser (232)   6-2;7-6
32 Michael Ogden (171)   6-1;6-4
16 Alex Phillips (13)   5-7;6-4;6-3
Q Brandon Lancaster (76)   7-6;6-3
S   Matthew Mendez (26) 6-3;6-2
PL Simon Jayaram (89)   Wo (emerg)*
BULLFROG BG18-16 SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 11-14, 2013
Raleigh Parks & Recreation Dept., Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Christopher Yun (35)   6-1;6-4
32   Korey Lovett (19) 7-5;3-6;6-3
2 Parks Schoen (100)   6-2;6-3
3Q Kevin Le (131)   4-6;6-3;1-0
3 Spencer Richey (64)   4-5;5-4;1-0
QQ Emil Reinberg (16)   4-2;2-4;1-0(3)
CQ Wood Benton (66)   Wo (emerg)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tomas Berdych

 
Click on Tomas Berdych to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/01 Rachel Rohrabacher chooses South Carolina
10/01 Emily Kolbow chooses Colorado State
9/30 Ellie Zogg chooses South Carolina
9/30 Lauren Hyland chooses Colgate
9/30 Gabrielle Schuck chooses Tennessee
9/30 Bailey Busse chooses Sioux Falls
9/30 Jessica Golovin chooses LSU
9/29 Jacob Tullis chooses BYU
9/29 Chrissy Simon chooses Johns Hopkins
9/29 Max Liu chooses Chicago

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/01 Support Breast Cancer Awareness with PINK tennis products!
10/01 New @NikeTennis apparel and footwear are here! See the collection
9/30 Read how TE is raising support and awareness for breast cancer with Serve Up a Cure in our latest blog
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 30, 2014 at 2:02:54 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections