Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Robert Loeb
Hilton Head Island, South Carolina
 
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy
Rising Senior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 48-14 #7 on This Week's TennisRPI
XXIV COPA MERENGUE
July 20-25, 2015
DOM
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
I. Ludewig
  7-5;6-3
32
V. Gianserra
  6-0;6-0
16  
C. Ugo Carabelli
6-3;5-7;6-2
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-18, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dane Esses (77)   6-2;6-3
64 Athell Bennett (81)   6-3;6-3
32   Alexander Knight (25) 7-5;7-5
4 Nicholas Beaty (33)   6-0;6-0
5Q Jonathan Deautriell (73)   6-4;6-3
5 Colin Markes (58)   Wo (inj)*
QQ Blaine Boyden (32)   3-6;6-3;10-7
CQ Spencer Richey (28)   6-4;6-4
CS   Jake Van Emburgh (8) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Heller (46)   6-0;6-2
16 Sean Burnette (110)   6-1;6-1
Q Sam Turchetta (15)   6-4;6-2
S Kaden Funk (42)   6-1;6-2
F Alex Phillips (15)   6-7;6-2;10-7
CLEMSON/FURMAN SOUTHERN L1A CHMP.
May 1-4, 2015
Clemson University, Clemson, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Harrison Wood (247)   6-0;6-1
32 Galen Lee (47)   6-1;6-0
16 Jayman Jhattu (33)   6-2;6-3
Q Vincent Rettke (71)   6-0;6-1
S Sean Sculley (14)   4-6;6-3;7-6
F Bennett Crane (31)   4-4Ret (ill)
USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED L2
April 24-27, 2015
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chethan Yadav (691)   6-0;6-0
32 Philippe Lauture (176)   7-6(2);6-1
16 Rohman Mitchell (156)   6-3;6-2
Q Steven Karl (29)   6-2;6-2
S Aleks Huryn (24)   4-6;6-4;6-4
F Bennett Crane (31)   6-3;6-2
NORTH HILLS CLUB SPRING OPEN
April 10-12, 2015
North Hills Club, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Blue Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Thorne Gregory (229)   6-1;6-1
Q Tate Godwin (584)   6-0;6-0
S   Alexander Yang (248) Wo (pc)*
PL   Allan Lock (300) Wo (inj)*
ARGENTINA CUP
February 23-28, 2015
ARG
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
T. Santantonio
  6-1;7-6(1)
32   Julian Ocleppo 7-6(11);7-6(2)
COPA MILO 2015
February 16-21, 2015
CHI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
N. Bacella
7-6(3);6-4
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18
January 17-20, 2015
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Turner Voges   6-0;6-2
64 Kevin Wu (451)   6-0;6-0
32 Drew (Andrew) Akins (158)   6-2;6-1
16 Blaine Boyden (32)   7-6(2);4-6;6-2
Q   Bennett Crane (31) 6-2;1-0Ret (inj)
PL-S   Alex Phillips (15) Wo (inj)*
51ST COFFEE BOWL
January 5-10, 2015
CRC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
E. Paz
  7-5;6-3
32  
Y. Oliel
6-4;7-5
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 8-14, 2014
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
S. Huynh
  6-2;6-2
32
A. Galarneau
  7-6(6);6-2
16   Andres Andrade (11) 7-6(2);6-2;7-5
GOOMBAY SPLASH BOWL
November 24-29, 2014
BAH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jacob Bicknell (351)   6-0;6-2
16 Nagid Walle   6-0;6-1
Q
T. Jirousek
  6-0;6-2
S
J. Nunez
  6-3;6-3
F   Alvaro Regalado (25) 7-6(5);6-4
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 10-17, 2014
Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ryan Storrie (5) 2-6;6-3;7-6(3)
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 3-9, 2014
SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Abhimanyu Vannemreddy   6-1;6-2
32 John Jorgeson (17)   6-0;2-6;6-2
16   Alex Phillips (15) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP
October 22-26, 2014
USTA-Tournament, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Alexandre Rotsaert (4)   7-6(2));3-6;7-6(3))
S   Gianni Ross (4) 6-3;6-3
COPA COQUI - CABO ROJO
September 22-27, 2014
PUR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rafael Grovas (118)   6-0;6-0
16
P. Cucalon Herrera
  6-2;6-2
Q Sebastian Arcila (22)   6-4;6-4
S Sangeet Sridhar   6-2;6-3
F   Jake Gabay (70) 6-2;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Christopher Ephron (59)   7-5;7-6(1)
64 Ty Gentry (35)   7-5;6-4
32   John McNally (2) 6-2;6-1
3   Nick Stachowiak (10) 7-5;6-1Ret (inj)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Jiri Vesely
 
LOTTO Men's Raptor Ultra IV Clay Tennis Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $99.95
Feedback
 
  Marcos Baghdatis
 
adidas Men's Barricade 2015 Clay Tennis Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $124.95
Feedback
 
  Kei Nishikori
 
adidas Men's Barricade 2015 Tennis Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $99.95
Feedback
 
  Leonardo Mayer
 
LOTTO Men's Stratosphere Clay Tennis Shoes
Was: $154.00  Now: $129.99
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 28, 2015 at 2:02:07 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections