Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Robert Loeb
Hilton Head Island, South Carolina
 
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy
Rising Senior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 46-12 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
XXIV COPA MERENGUE
July 20-25, 2015
DOM
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
I. Ludewig
  7-5;6-3
32
V. Gianserra
  6-0;6-0
16  
C. Ugo Carabelli
6-3;5-7;6-2
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-18, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dane Esses (79)   6-2;6-3
64 Athell Bennett (86)   6-3;6-3
32   Alexander Knight (25) 7-5;7-5
4 Nicholas Beaty (38)   6-0;6-0
5Q Jonathan Deautriell (77)   6-4;6-3
5 Colin Markes (57)   Wo (inj)*
QQ Blaine Boyden (29)   3-6;6-3;10-7
CQ Spencer Richey (21)   6-4;6-4
CS   Jake Van Emburgh (9) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Heller (51)   6-0;6-2
16 Sean Burnette (100)   6-1;6-1
Q Sam Turchetta (16)   6-4;6-2
S Kaden Funk (44)   6-1;6-2
F Alex Phillips (17)   6-7;6-2;10-7
CLEMSON/FURMAN SOUTHERN L1A CHMP.
May 1-4, 2015
Clemson University, Clemson, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Harrison Wood (228)   6-0;6-1
32 Galen Lee (49)   6-1;6-0
16 Jayman Jhattu (33)   6-2;6-3
Q Vincent Rettke (64)   6-0;6-1
S Sean Sculley (15)   4-6;6-3;7-6
F Bennett Crane (32)   4-4Ret (ill)
USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED L2
April 24-27, 2015
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chethan Yadav (679)   6-0;6-0
32 Philippe Lauture (184)   7-6(2);6-1
16 Rohman Mitchell (158)   6-3;6-2
Q Steven Karl (30)   6-2;6-2
S Aleks Huryn (27)   4-6;6-4;6-4
F Bennett Crane (32)   6-3;6-2
NORTH HILLS CLUB SPRING OPEN
April 10-12, 2015
North Hills Club, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Blue Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Thorne Gregory (265)   6-1;6-1
Q Tate Godwin (502)   6-0;6-0
S   Alexander Yang (226) Wo (pc)*
PL   Allan Lock (305) Wo (inj)*
ARGENTINA CUP
February 23-28, 2015
ARG
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
T. Santantonio
  6-1;7-6(1)
32   Julian Ocleppo 7-6(11);7-6(2)
COPA MILO 2015
February 16-21, 2015
CHI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
N. Bacella
7-6(3);6-4
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18
January 17-20, 2015
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Turner Voges   6-0;6-2
64 Kevin Wu (497)   6-0;6-0
32 Drew (Andrew) Akins (146)   6-2;6-1
16 Blaine Boyden (29)   7-6(2);4-6;6-2
Q   Bennett Crane (32) 6-2;1-0Ret (inj)
PL-S   Alex Phillips (17) Wo (inj)*
51ST COFFEE BOWL
January 5-10, 2015
CRC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
E. Paz
  7-5;6-3
32  
Y. Oliel
6-4;7-5
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 8-14, 2014
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
S. Huynh
  6-2;6-2
32
A. Galarneau
  7-6(6);6-2
16   Andres Andrade (10) 7-6(2);6-2;7-5
GOOMBAY SPLASH BOWL
November 24-29, 2014
BAH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jacob Bicknell (368)   6-0;6-2
16 Nagid Walle   6-0;6-1
Q
T. Jirousek
  6-0;6-2
S
J. Nunez
  6-3;6-3
F   Alvaro Regalado (25) 7-6(5);6-4
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 10-17, 2014
Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ryan Storrie (6) 2-6;6-3;7-6(3)
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 3-9, 2014
SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Abhimanyu Vannemreddy   6-1;6-2
32 John Jorgeson (19)   6-0;2-6;6-2
16   Alex Phillips (17) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP
October 22-26, 2014
USTA-Tournament, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Alexandre Rotsaert (4)   7-6(2));3-6;7-6(3))
S   Gianni Ross (3) 6-3;6-3
COPA COQUI - CABO ROJO
September 22-27, 2014
PUR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rafael Grovas (123)   6-0;6-0
16
P. Cucalon Herrera
  6-2;6-2
Q Sebastian Arcila (23)   6-4;6-4
S Sangeet Sridhar   6-2;6-3
F   Jake Gabay (62) 6-2;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Babolat Pure Aero Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/22 Like Roger's two-tone magenta @Nikecourt top? So do we!
8/14 Zoom Zoom! The NIKE Men`s Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Tennis Shoes in Radiant Emerald and Hot Lava
8/14 New, in stock and ready to ship. The new @adidas Men's Wall Street Barricade 2015!
7/19 Great gear, and mor deals than Black Friday. Check out our Amazon Prime sale here
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 25, 2015 at 2:02:17 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections