Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sameer Kumar
Carmel, Indiana
 
Carmel High School
Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 33-19 #8 on This Week's Recruiting List
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 4-12, 2015
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   John Jorgeson (17) 6-1;6-1
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 5, 2015
USTA High Performance, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Johnathan Small (14) 6-4;3-6;6-2
CAMPEONATO INTERNACIONAL JUVENIL DE TE
March 16-22, 2015
BRA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
F. Bonacia
6-2;6-2
BANANA BOWL
March 9-15, 2015
BRA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
B. Hannestad
6-1;6-3
35TH ASUNCION BOWL
March 2-7, 2015
PAR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
G. Espin Busleiman
6-2;6-0
AUSTRALIAN OPEN JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 24-31, 2015
AUS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
R. Tokuda
  6-4;1-6;6-3
32
M. Ymer
  6-4;1-6;6-4
16  
D. Lee
2-6;6-0;7-5
AGL LOY YANG TRARALGON JR. INTERNATIO
January 17-22, 2015
AUS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
D. Nolan
  6-3;6-2
32
H. Hurkacz
  6-4;6-2
16  
S. Hong
6-3;6-2
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 8-14, 2014
Miami, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
H. Scott
6-4;4-6;6-4
EDDIE HERR ITF
December 1-7, 2014
Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
W. Lin
  6-1;6-0
32  
P. Niklas-Salminen
6-2;7-6(10)
XXVIII YUCATAN CUP
November 24-29, 2014
MEX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano (21)   7-6(4);6-2
32  
F. Capalbo
6-7(3);6-2;6-2
III ABIERTO JUVENIL MEXICANO
November 17-23, 2014
MEX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Agie Moreno (66)   3-6;6-4;6-2
32  
T. Sandkaulen
6-4;6-4
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 6-12, 2014
Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Genesen (9)   6-4;2-6;7-6(1)
32 Jason Legall (72)   6-1;6-1
16 Anudeep Kodali (28)   6-4;6-1
Q
D. Shapovalov
  6-4;6-1
S   Michael Mmoh (1) 3-6;7-5;6-1
US OPEN JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP
August 31 - September 7, 2014
Flushing Meadows, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
D. Lee
3-6;6-3;6-2
PRINCE GEORGES COUNTY INTERNATIONAL H
August 18-24, 2014
USA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
B. Husin
  6-0;6-2
32
O. Janglin
  6-3;7-6(5)
16  
A. Bublik
6-1;2-6;6-4
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Michael Genender (11) 6-4;6-2
1 Jesse Sprinkel (196)   6-1;6-0
2 Colin Markes (76)   6-3;6-0
3Q William Griffith (12)   7-6(2);6-4
3   Nathan Ponwith (3) 6-2;6-4
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 26-29, 2014
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Trey Yates (24)   6-3;6-2
RR Myles Schalet (24)   6-3;6-3
RR Nathan Brown (97)   6-1;6-2
RR John Wu (82)   6-0;6-2
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Gabe Tishman (62)   6-3;6-2
64 Tate Allwardt (39)   7-5;6-3
32 Benjamin Tso (45)   6-4;3-6;6-4
16 Robert Kelly (10)   6-1;6-3
Q   Tommy Paul (2) 6-3;6-2
PL-S William Griffith (12)   Wo (inj)*
PL-F Dennis Wang (21)   Wo (ill)*
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mark Veitengruber (794)   6-0;6-0
64 Connor O'Kelly (211)   6-1;6-2
32 Colin Harvey (186)   6-0;6-3
16 Hunter Tubert (49)   3-6;6-2;6-0
Q   Thomas Fawcett (2) 6-4;6-3
CQ   Felix Corwin (9) 3-6;6-1;6-3
CITA BG18, G16 MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 8-11, 2014
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sam Concannon (283)   6-1;6-1
16 Sean Carroll (461)   6-1;6-2
Q Nicholas Werner (128)   6-1;6-1
S Daniel Rayl (57)   7-6(5);6-3
F Johnathan Small (14)   6-1;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Wilson Women's Rush Open Shoes
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/25 Gallagher Martin-Chavez chooses Tabor
4/24 Ingrid Neel chooses Florida
4/24 Ava Kolman chooses Elmhurst
4/24 Rachel Rettger chooses Elmhurst
4/24 Chiara Gaudio chooses Elmhurst
4/24 Emily Zelichenok chooses Centre
4/24 Alex Cauneac chooses MIT
4/24 Brett Ishihara chooses Loyola (MD)
4/24 Kaela Dunn chooses Mass. Dartmouth
4/24 Daichi Uchida chooses Juniata

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  John Isner
 
PRINCE Warrior 100
Was: $200.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Sam Querrey
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Gilles Simon
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Nikolay Davydenko
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic 200 Plus
Was: $210.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 21, 2015 at 2:01:24 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections