Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sameer Kumar
Carmel, Indiana
 
Carmel High School
Recent Graduate, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 40-18 #37 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 20-25, 2015
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Brandon Dechter (405)   6-2;6-0
64 Doug Francken (207)   6-1;6-2
32 Marc Sable (204)   6-0;6-1
16 Eddie Grabill (36)   6-2;6-2
Q Asher Hirsch (34)   7-5;6-1
S Vincent Lin (7)   7-5;6-2
F Martin Joyce (14)   6-7(6);7-6(3);6-3
MIDWEST L2 DISTRICT TEAM B18
June 12-14, 2015
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   John McNally (2) 7-5;6-3
RR Kristopher Ortega (93)   6-0;6-2
RR Nico Mostardi (73)   6-1;6-0
RR William Kirkman (79)   6-0;6-0
RR Ben Vandixhorn (76)   5-7;6-4;1-0(4)
B18 CITA QUALIFIER
June 5-8, 2015
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Logan Charbonneau (614)   6-0;6-0
16 Jt Wynne (383)   6-1;6-1
Q Ari Gerstein (194)   6-0;6-0
S Lukas Greif (14)   6-1;6-2
F Johnathan Small (22)   6-3;6-3
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 4-12, 2015
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   John Jorgeson (18) 6-1;6-1
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 5, 2015
USTA High Performance, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Johnathan Small (22) 6-4;3-6;6-2
CAMPEONATO INTERNACIONAL JUVENIL DE TE
March 16-22, 2015
BRA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
F. Bonacia
6-2;6-2
BANANA BOWL
March 9-15, 2015
BRA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
B. Hannestad
6-1;6-3
35TH ASUNCION BOWL
March 2-7, 2015
PAR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
G. Espin Busleiman
6-2;6-0
AUSTRALIAN OPEN JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 24-31, 2015
AUS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
R. Tokuda
  6-4;1-6;6-3
32
M. Ymer
  6-4;1-6;6-4
16  
D. Lee
2-6;6-0;7-5
AGL LOY YANG TRARALGON JR. INTERNATIO
January 17-22, 2015
AUS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
D. Nolan
  6-3;6-2
32
H. Hurkacz
  6-4;6-2
16  
S. Hong
6-3;6-2
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 8-14, 2014
Miami, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
H. Scott
6-4;4-6;6-4
EDDIE HERR ITF
December 1-7, 2014
Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
W. Lin
  6-1;6-0
32  
P. Niklas-Salminen
6-2;7-6(10)
XXVIII YUCATAN CUP
November 24-29, 2014
MEX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Hernandez Serrano
  7-6(4);6-2
32  
F. Capalbo
6-7(3);6-2;6-2
III ABIERTO JUVENIL MEXICANO
November 17-23, 2014
MEX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Agie Moreno (58)   3-6;6-4;6-2
32  
T. Sandkaulen
6-4;6-4
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 6-12, 2014
Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Genesen (15)   6-4;2-6;7-6(1)
32 Jason Legall (57)   6-1;6-1
16 Anudeep Kodali (23)   6-4;6-1
Q
D. Shapovalov
  6-4;6-1
S   Michael Mmoh (1) 3-6;7-5;6-1
US OPEN JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP
August 31 - September 7, 2014
Flushing Meadows, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
D. Lee
3-6;6-3;6-2
PRINCE GEORGES COUNTY INTERNATIONAL H
August 18-24, 2014
USA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
B. Husin
  6-0;6-2
32
O. Janglin
  6-3;7-6(5)
16  
A. Bublik
6-1;2-6;6-4
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Michael Genender (8) 6-4;6-2
1 Jesse Sprinkel (186)   6-1;6-0
2 Colin Markes (87)   6-3;6-0
3Q William Griffith (12)   7-6(2);6-4
3   Nathan Ponwith (3) 6-2;6-4
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 26-29, 2014
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Myles Schalet (21)   6-3;6-3
RR Nathan Brown (71)   6-1;6-2
RR Trey Yates (24)   6-3;6-2
RR John Wu (82)   6-0;6-2
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Gabe Tishman (66)   6-3;6-2
64 Tate Allwardt (39)   7-5;6-3
32 Benjamin Tso (45)   6-4;3-6;6-4
16 Robert Kelly (10)   6-1;6-3
Q  
T. Paul
6-3;6-2
PL-S William Griffith (12)   Wo (inj)*
PL-F Dennis Wang (3)   Wo (ill)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Mikhail Youzhny

 
Click on Mikhail Youzhny to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 30, 2015 at 2:01:08 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections