Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Martin Joyce
Hinsdale, Illinois
 
Hinsdale Central
Recent Graduate, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 27-5 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Spencer Richey (21)   6-1;6-4
64 Nathan Griffin (83)   6-3;6-3
32   Nathan Ponwith (3) 6-3;4-6;6-4
4   Brenden Volk (35) Wo (inj)*
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-18, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nate Eazor (66)   6-2;6-0
64 Nathan Niemiec (135)   6-3;6-1
32 Lane Leschly (34)   6-4;7-6
16 Gianni Ross (3)   7-5;6-0
Q   Vasil Kirkov (2) 6-3;4-6;7-6
CQ   John McNally (4) Wo (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 20-25, 2015
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Joshua Pudlo (537)   6-0;6-0
64 Reid Teatsorth (259)   6-1;6-0
32 Blake Oslan (260)   6-0;6-0
16 David Horneffer (33)   1-6;6-3;7-5
Q Timothy Wang (41)   6-3;6-2
S Jake Van Emburgh (9)   6-4;7-6(4)
F   Sameer Kumar (3) 6-7(6);7-6(3);6-3
CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS B18
June 5-9, 2015
Homewood-Flossmoor, Homewood, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Nick Hamburger (541) Wd (inj)*
2   Samit Sinha Wd (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 17-19, 2015
Midland Community Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jack Martin-Dyer (116)   6-0;6-2
32 Jacob Wareti (141)   6-2;6-1
16 Tony Leto (194)   6-3;6-0
Q Alex Ross (54)   6-1;6-4
S John McNally (4)   6-3;6-3
F   Gianni Ross (3) 6-3;3-6;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Connor Johnston (61) 7-6(3);6-2
1 Kevin Rothstein (316)   6-0;6-0
2 Timothy Wang (41)   Wo (inj)*
3Q Alexander Warstler (271)   6-3;6-0
3 Kristopher Ortega (87)   6-4;6-2
CQ Ben Vandixhorn (69)   6-1;6-0
CS Joseph Thomas (62)   6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Felipe Osses-Konig (163)   6-1;6-1
16 Michael Chen (80)   6-2;6-1
Q Jack Turchetta (67)   6-4;6-2
S Brenden Volk (35)   6-3;6-3
F Grey Hamilton (27)   6-0;3-6;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE WEEKLY VLOG
 
Tennis Warehouse VLOG #528
 
To purchase or find out more about these products, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/25 Semi Oloko chooses Brown
2/25 Earl Hsieh chooses CWRU
2/25 Alex Rodier chooses DeSales
2/25 Aaron Weil chooses Coe College
2/25 William Leach chooses George Fox
2/24 Joseph Pera chooses Chapman
2/24 Julia Herlogsson chooses George Washington
2/24 Nathan Strudthoff chooses Grace (IN)
2/23 Nicole Cardwell chooses CWRU
2/23 Rogelio Gonzalez chooses La Salle

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
2/24 Learn how to take time away from your opponents from @BMATTEK
2/20 Happy #NationalLoveYourPetDay! ?? ??
2/15 Our playtesters try out the NEW @KSWISS Knitshot! FULL REVIEW
2/10 Take a look at the NEW @babolat RPM Blast Rough string!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 25, 2015 at 2:01:55 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections