Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Joseph Thomas
Canton, Ohio
 
Jackson High School
Senior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 42-11 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 27-29, 2016
Moorland Park Tennis Center, New Berlin, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hunter Sylvester (313)   7-5;6-0
32 Ethan Budiono (321)   7-5;6-3
16 Jacob Edelchik (133)   7-6(2));7-6(3))
Q Robert Krill (78)   3-6;6-1;6-1
S Steven Forman (69)   7-6;6-2
F Bill Duo (38)   6-3;7-6(3)
USTA MIDWEST FEB. DES. SERIES L2
January 30 - February 1, 2016
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Noah Karoub (310)   6-1;6-1
32 Josh Mukherjee (103)   6-1;6-1
16 Davis Wong (111)   6-3;6-3
Q Mark Wu (88)   6-2;4-0Ret (inj)
S Bill Duo (38)   6-2;6-0
F Johnathan Small (14)   4-6;7-5;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 16-18, 2016
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mitchell Thai (174)   6-4;6-2
32 Franklin Brozovich (160)   6-0;6-2
16 Davis Wong (111)   6-3;6-2
Q Austin Barr (71)   6-2;6-3
S Johnathan Small (14)   7-6(4);6-7(4;6-2
F David Horneffer (21)   2-6;6-4;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. B18
December 12-14, 2015
Mayfield Village Racquet Club, Mayfield Village, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Noah Stern (291)   6-3;7-6(3)
32 Luke Ford (563)   6-2;6-2
16 Mack Galvin (171)   4-6;6-3;6-4
Q   Nico Mostardi (68) 6-2;6-3
CQ Jibril Nettles (34)   6-7(10);7-5;1-0(3)
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 7-9, 2015
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hunter Nosek (783)   6-0;6-0
32 Tom Bickel (286)   6-1;6-1
16 Jacob Edelchik (133)   6-3;6-3
Q Robin Engel (181)   6-4;6-2
S Austin Barr (71)   6-2;6-4
F   David Horneffer (21) 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Tennis Association of Midland, Midland, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jonathan Star (57) 7-5;6-0
1   Derek Austin (173) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Ananth Raghavan (76) 6-2;6-1
2   Payton Holden (35) 6-3;6-2
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-18, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Noah Sutter (149)   5-7;7-6;6-1
128   Brandon Lam (51) 6-2;6-2
2   Roy Smith (61) 6-2;7-6
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 20-25, 2015
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jack Geissler (224)   6-2;6-0
64 William Piekarsky (218)   6-3;6-2
32 Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla (124)   6-1;6-0
16   JJ Wolf (4) 6-2;6-4
4 Alex Taylor (105)   6-7(6);6-4Ret (inj)
QQ Michael Lorenzini (82)   6-3;6-1
CQ   Johnathan Small (14) 6-0;6-3
MIDWEST L2 DISTRICT TEAM B18
June 12-14, 2015
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Connor Johnston (58)   6-2;6-4
RR Rajeev Laungani (349)   6-1;6-3
RR Lucas Horve (171)   6-2;7-5
RR   Johnathan Small (14) 6-1;6-2
RR Nicholas Solarewicz (220)   6-1;7-5
RR Eli Steiner (483)   6-0;6-0
NEOTA MW QUALIFIER PATTISON CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 5-8, 2015
Northeastern Ohio Tennis Association, Akron, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Zachary Teffner (1074)   6-0;6-0
Q Robert Stroup (330)   6-3;6-4
S Nico Mostardi (68)   6-4;6-3
F Mason Dragos (154)   6-3;2-6;6-3
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
ProKennex Ki 5 (320) Racquet Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
5/02 Olivia Rivas chooses Agnes Scott
5/02 Gabriella Chebli chooses Agnes Scott
5/02 Emma McKeon chooses Agnes Scott
5/02 Ben Kirsh chooses Whitman
5/02 Serena Le chooses MIT
5/02 Effie Jia chooses MIT
5/02 Rae Lan chooses USC
5/02 Liam Spiegel chooses Ithaca
5/02 Colten Lavery chooses Ithaca
5/02 Darian Raucher chooses Rhodes

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Ernests Gulbis
 
Wilson Burn 100
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Alexandr Dolgopolov
 
Wilson Pro Staff 95S
Was: $250.00  Now: $119.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Tomas Berdych
 
Head Graphene XT Instinct MP
Buy Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Nicolas Almagro
 
Volkl Super G 10 Mid 320
Was: $199.99  Now: $199.99
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 26, 2016 at 2:02:57 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections