Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Paul Gota
Moreland Hills, Ohio
 
CRC Tennis Academy
Senior, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 45-11 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
USTA MIDWEST L2
January 28-30, 2017
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Vishaal Nalagatla (469)   2-6;6-1;6-0
32 Eric Hollingsworth (279)   6-3;6-3
16 Noah Stern (302)   6-2;6-4
Q Lucas Horve (65)   7-6;6-4
S   Bill Duo (17) 6-3;3-6;6-3
PL Morgan Ihrig (63)   Wo (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 14-16, 2017
University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Connor Biernat (359)   6-1;6-3
32 David Gandham (476)   6-2;6-0
16 Jacob Edelchik (126)   7-6(1);6-4
Q Lucas Horve (65)   7-5;6-2
S Jack Winkler (195)   6-3;4-6;6-3
F Andrew Zhang (20)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Benjamin Gajardo (89)   7-6(3);6-2
64   Carlos Hassey (74) 6-4;6-7(5);7-5
2   Adam Sraberg (61) 6-4;3-6;10-6
USTA MIDWEST L2 TOURN.
December 10-12, 2016
Mayfield Village Racquet Club, Mayfield Village, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alan Arocho (269)   6-4;6-2
32 William Zordani (217)   6-0;6-1
16   Varun Shanker (123) 4-6;7-6(5);6-3
3 Austin Klapman (305)   7-6(2);6-1
QQ Mark Wu (188)   6-4;6-4
CQ TJ Oosterbaan (202)   6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHMPS.
November 5-7, 2016
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicholas Williams (190)   6-4;7-6(2)
32 Hunter Li (295)   6-0;6-2
16   Robert Krill (40) 6-4;6-4
3 Mitchell Thai (203)   3-6;6-4;1-0(7)
QQ Patrick Fletchall (95)   6-2;5-7;1-0(8)
CQ Andrew Zhang (20)   4-6;6-3;1-0(7)
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURN.
September 24-26, 2016
Tennis for Kids CTA, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anthony Nguyen (232)   6-4;6-1
32 Mason Schilling (345)   6-2;6-4
16 Benji Jacobson (122)   4-6;6-3;1-0(10)
Q Anand Saluja (58)   4-6;6-3;1-0(2)
S Niraj Komatineni (91)   6-3;6-1
F Jack Randall (92)   4-6;6-2;1-0(6)
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURN.
August 6-8, 2016
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabriel Vidinas (495)   6-0;6-1
32 Jake Zipoli (222)   6-2;6-0
16 Anthony Nguyen (232)   6-3;6-3
Q Hunter Li (295)   6-4;6-4
S   Kweisi Kenyatte (90) 3-6;6-3;10-7
PL Bryce Bonin (285)   5-7;6-4;10-6
USTA MIDWEST L2 OPEN CHMPS.
July 23-26, 2016
Forest City Tennis Center, Rockford, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 DJ Colantone (366)   6-3;6-2
64 Jeffrey Chen (237)   6-3;6-1
32 Connor Biernat (359)   6-1;6-0
16 Xavier Sanga (458)   6-3;6-2
Q Mitchell Thai (203)   6-4;6-1
S Benji Jacobson (122)   6-2;6-1
F   Bill Duo (17) 6-1;6-3
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHMPS.
June 25-30, 2016
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   David Horneffer (14) 6-0;6-0
1 Christopher Huffman   6-0;6-0
2 Alex Matisse (315)   6-1;6-1
3Q   Joshua Hsia (272) 7-5;6-3
MIDWEST B18 DISTRICT TEAM
June 17-19, 2016
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Austin Wieland   6-2;6-0
RR Ian Yi (231)   6-1;6-1
RR Alan Fahoury   7-5;6-0
NEOTA MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 9-14, 2016
Northeastern Ohio Tennis Association, TBD, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Anthony Kanam (315)   6-2;6-2
Q Parker Banning (389)   6-3;4-6;6-4
S   Joseph Thomas (10) 6-2;6-4
PL   Jake Zalenski (214) 6-2;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Milos Raonic to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/24 Igor Karpovets chooses Arizona
3/23 Logan Orr chooses Nebraska - Kearney
3/23 Matthew Kennedy chooses Emory & Henry
3/23 Baylen Harper chooses Nichols
3/23 Gavin Spencer chooses UC Irvine
3/23 Hunter Egger chooses Gonzaga
3/23 Dominique Schaefer chooses N.C. State
3/23 Jake Kim chooses Pacific Lutheran
3/22 Emma Sass chooses Wash U
3/22 Romesh Kahatapitiya chooses Navy

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
3/24 We take you inside the @head_tennis Stringing Room at the @BNPPARIBASOPEN. Where the pros get their racquets strung:
3/23 In honor of #NationalPuppyDay, we'll just go ahead and leave this right here ??:
3/21 Check out these @LACOSTE tees for the @MiamiOpen
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, March 21, 2017 at 2:07:28 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections