Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Vincent Lin
Schaumburg, Illinois
 
Schaumburg High School
Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 60-18 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
EDDIE HERR ITF
December 1-7, 2014
Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
N. Ly
  7-5;1-6;7-6(0)
32  
C. Yunseong
6-7(5);6-1;6-3
64
S. Hawken
  6-1;6-0
32
I. Ribeiro Marcondes
  6-3;7-6(6)
16 Chase Burton (64)   6-2;6-0
ATLANTA ITF
October 27 - November 2, 2014
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexander Rushin (117)   6-2;6-0
32 Brandon Freestone (43)   Walkover*
16 Morgan Stone (146)   6-3;6-3
Q   Emil Reinberg (12) 6-4;7-5
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 6-12, 2014
Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
O. Janglin
  6-3;6-4
32   Reilly Opelka (1) 6-3;6-7(4);6-4
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Zachary Fryer (110)   6-3;6-1
64 Kevin Bondar (68)   6-2;6-3
32   Collin Altamirano 6-1;6-2
3 Daniel Gealer (45)   6-0;6-3
4Q Adrian Chamdani (18)   6-3;6-2
4 Kalman Boyd (8)   7-5;0-6;1-0(7)
CQ   Walker Duncan (3) 6-2;6-3
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 26-29, 2014
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Zachary Lieb (67)   6-0;6-3
RR Emanuel Llamas (86)   6-1;6-2
RR Matthew Gamble (12)   7-5;6-3
RR   Michael Kay (14) 6-2;7-5
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Colin Markes (99)   6-2;6-3
64 Alex Diaz (52)   6-2;6-2
32   Alfredo Perez (6) 6-3;6-3
3 Adam Blasinsky (70)   6-1;6-3
4Q Grey Hamilton (39)   6-2;6-4
4 Jacob Hansen (21)   6-7;6-4;10-5
CQ Blaine Boyden (32)   6-3;6-3
CS Robert Kelly (10)   7-6;7-6
CF   Walker Duncan (3) 6-4;6-3
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Andre Liu (656)   6-1;6-1
64 Conner Andersen (237)   6-4;6-2
32 Alex Ross (50)   6-3;6-1
16 Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla (143)   6-2;6-2
Q   Paul Oosterbaan (4) 6-4;5-7;6-4
CQ Aaron Sandberg (43)   6-3;6-2
CS   Felix Corwin (9) 7-5;6-2
MIDWEST L2 TEAM CUP - B18
June 13-15, 2014
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Davis Crocker (62)   6-2;1-6;10-8
RR Branden Metzler (234)   6-3;6-2
RR Aaron Sandberg (43)   7-5;6-3
RR   John McNally (2) 6-3;6-4
CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS -B18 QUALIFIER
June 6-10, 2014
Homewood-Flossmoor, Homewood, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniel Levine (147)   4-6;6-0;6-0
32 Joey Charbel (886)   6-1;6-0
16 Miguel Monge (322)   6-2;6-2
Q Eddie Grabill (38)   7-6(5);6-4
S   Aron Hiltzik (1) 6-2;6-3
PL Peter Tarwid (50)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gianni Mancini (128)   6-1;6-1
16 Ryan Dickerson (75)   6-2;6-1
Q   John McNally (2) 6-4;2-6;6-4
PL-S Johnathan Small (19)   6-4;2-6;11-9
PL-F Daniel Grunberger (33)   4-6;6-3;10-3
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-13, 2014
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Logan Staggs (5)   6-4;5-7;6-3
32   Kalman Boyd (8) 7-6(9);6-1
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 David Goulak (51)   6-1;6-4
32 Andrew Mashhadi (288)   6-1;6-1
16   Rafael Lenhard (33) 6-2;6-2
64 Jesse Ruder-Hook (128)   6-2;6-0
32   Sameer Kumar (7) 6-4;6-4
USTA CLAREMONT ITF
March 22-30, 2014
c/o Biszantz Family Tennis Center, Claremont, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bernardo Oliveira (104)   6-3;6-3
32 William Genesen (10)   6-4;6-3
16   Liam Caruana (13) 6-2;6-1
USTA MIDWEST B18 MARCH DES. SERIES
March 1-3, 2014
Moorland Park Tennis Center, New Berlin, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Shouta Fukamachi (329)   6-0;6-1
32 Brian Pecyna (204)   6-2;6-3
16 Ben Vandixhorn (87)   4-6;6-1;6-2
Q Michael Dube (111)   6-2;6-2
S Felix Corwin (9)   6-3;5-7;7-6(1))
F   John McNally (2) 6-4;6-7(5);6-1
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Will Drumwright (285)   6-0;6-0
16 Dhruv Yadav (105)   7-6(3);6-2
Q Luke Tsai (94)   6-0;6-1
S Aaron Sandberg (43)   7-6(6);4-6;6-2
F Daniel Rayl (51)   6-3;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Genesys Athletic Club, Grand Blanc, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Deepak Indrakanti (114)   7-6(4);6-0
32 Nathan Griffin (92)   7-5;6-3
16 Jasper Koenen (71)   4-6;6-2;6-1
Q Austin Hussey (80)   6-2;6-1
S Peter Tarwid (50)   6-0;6-4
F Martin Joyce (27)   6-3;4-6;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Stanislas Wawrinka

 
Click on Stanislas Wawrinka to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
1/25 Are you liking these @NikeTennis women's Slam shorts? See video to learn more
1/25 Andy says: "Thank you lord, for hooking me up with Under Armour." Shop their gear here
1/23 For those of who who plan on being glued to tennis on the telly this weekend, here's a handy little schedule
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 20, 2015 at 2:01:47 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections