Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexa Graham
Garden City, New York
 
Rising Senior
Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 25-6 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniela Nasser (58)   6-4;6-2
16 Alexis Franco (28)   6-1;6-4
Q Mackenzy Middlebrooks (52)   6-2;6-1
S Sarah Dreyfuss (32)   6-0;6-3
F Meible Chi (19)   6-1;6-2
L1 EASTERN GRAND PRIX @ WEST ROCK
December 12-21, 2014
West Rock Tennis Inc., Nanuet, NY
Girls' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jessica Livianu (24)   Wd (pc)*
16 Jennifer Chen (281)   6-0;6-0
Q Rachel Lim (4)   6-1;6-1
S   Lilian Poling (81) 6-2;1-6;7-6(9-7)
PL   Anna Ulyashchenko (21) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Lichtenberg Tennis Center, West Point, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Laurel Shymansky (292)   6-1;6-1
32 Tiffany Chen (77)   6-2;6-1
16 Joanna Zalewski (33)   6-2;6-3
Q   Melissa Lord (7) 6-1;7-5
PL-S   Bianca Moldovan (24) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lindsey Evans (166)   6-2;6-2
16 Caitlin Bernard (54)   6-0;6-3
Q Emma Davis (44)   6-0;6-4
S Sara Daavettila (5)   6-0;6-2
F Anna Rogers (48)   6-2;6-0
INTERNATIONAL HARD COURT WC CHAL.
August 11-13, 2014
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Kamilla Beisenova (117) Wd (pc)*
L1 POINT SET EASTERN GRAND PRIX
August 8-17, 2014
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
Girls' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Elizabeth Tsvetkov (267)   6-1;6-3
Q Sophia Moeller (323)   6-0;6-1
S   Yuka Lin (204) Wo (pc)*
PL   Tomo Iwasaki (184) Wo (pc)*
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 31 - August 9, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ashby Bland (124)   6-1;6-0
64   Alexandra Sanford (6) 2-6;6-3;6-4
2 Claire Reifeis (106)   6-1;6-0
3Q Kate Ketels (93)   6-1;6-0
3 Dominique Schaefer (11)   Wo (inj)*
4Q Janice Shin (20)   6-1;6-1
4 Abigail Desiatnikov (1)   3-6;6-4;13-11
QQ Nadia Gizdova (35)   6-2;6-2
CQ Makenna Jones (16)   Wo (inj)*
CS   Helen Altick (12) 7-6(0);7-5
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Emma Higuchi (4) 6-2;6-3
1 Carol Finke (62)   6-0;6-1
2 Bianca Moldovan (24)   6-2;6-1
3Q   Jacqueline Urbinati (71) 6-2;7-6(3)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/15 New blog post: Sock it to me! Read more
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, June 24, 2015 at 2:01:33 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections