Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Evin McDonald
Bethesda, Maryland
 
Rising Freshman
Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 65-16 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 JC Roddick (72)   6-4;6-1
64 Rian Ta (221)   6-1;6-3
32 Ronald Hohmann (45)   7-5;6-2
16   Garrett Johns (14) 6-2;6-1
Q Alan Yim (46)   6-1;6-2
S Andres Martin (70)   5-7;6-3;10-8
F Alejandro Quiros (37)   6-4;6-3
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 4-8, 2015
Auburn Parks & Rec, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Richter Jordaan (62)   6-1;6-1
RR   Nicholas Garcia (10) 6-2;6-7;6-3
RR   Tyler Stice (18) 4-6;7-6;7-6
RR Michael Karr (134)   6-2;6-3
USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIP BG18-16
June 17-21, 2015
University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joseph Brailovsky (112)   6-3;7-6(3)
32 William Karpinski (218)   6-3;7-5
16 Samuel Coan (359)   6-3;6-1
Q   Eric Yoo (58) 6-3;4-6;6-4
CQ Richard Bell (55)   7-6(3);6-2
CS Joshua Keitelman (144)   6-3;6-1
GEORGETOWN PREP JR. OPEN L5
May 30 - June 2, 2015
Georgetown Prep Tennis Club, North Bethesda, MD
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Philip Gregory   6-0;6-0
16 Joshua Seigel (525)   6-0;6-3
Q Bently Goodwin (197)   6-4;6-1
S Tate Arevalo (627)   6-3;3-6;10-6
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tristan Bradley (226)   6-0;6-2
16 Zachery Lim (44)   6-3;6-0
Q Scott Sculley (53)   6-4;6-2
S Spencer Brachman (12)   2-6;6-1;6-1
F   Andrew Dale (20) 7-5;6-3
USTA MAS CHMP. B14
May 9-11, 2015
Country Club of Fairfax, Fairfax, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Momin Khan (447)   6-1;6-0
16 Saud Alhogbani (2)   6-7(1);6-2;6-1
Q Michael Lu (299)   6-0;6-1
S Shawn Berdia (115)   7-5;6-2
F Spencer Whitaker (14)   6-2;6-7(5);6-3
USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIP L4
May 2-4, 2015
Salisbury Country Club, Midlothian, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   David Sun (306) 2-6;7-5;6-3
DAVID LEMAIR TENNIS JR. OPEN
April 25-26, 2015
David Lemair Tennis, Falls Church, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 David Cohen (350)   6-4;6-0
Q Julian Dixon (568)   6-2;6-3
S Andrew Leung (201)   6-3;6-3
F Adam Collins (383)   6-3;4-6;10-5
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alan Yim (46)   3-6;6-1;6-4
32   Ronan Jachuck (29) 6-4;6-1
2 Harry Yang (4)   1-6;6-2;11-9
3Q   Nathan Han (2) 6-4;4-6;10-8
USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIP #2
March 14-16, 2015
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   William Woodall (9) 6-0;6-0
1   Alexander Angradi (254) 7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Holden Koons (103)   7-6(3);6-4
16   Andrew Dale (20) 6-3;6-0
2 Christopher Li (103)   6-4;7-5
CQ Michael Bukhalo (131)   6-1;6-0
CS Jeremie Casabon (40)   6-2;6-0
CF Holden Koons (103)   6-3;6-4
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 700 L3
January 3-5, 2015
Centre Court Racquet Club, Newport News, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Momin Khan (447)   6-1;6-1
16 Hayden Postin (98)   6-2;6-1
Q Michael Pollatos (327)   6-3;4-6;6-2
S Ryan Bernstine (83)   6-2;6-1
F Richard Bell (55)   6-3;7-6(2)
USTA MAS CHALLENGER #6 L4
December 6-8, 2014
Boars Head Inn & Sports, Charlottesville, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Randall Pawlak (690)   6-0;6-1
32 Quang Nguyen (441)   6-2;6-2
16 Adam Collins (383)   7-6(0);6-3
Q   Jack Tascher (57) 6-0;6-2
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
November 28-30, 2014
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nolan Shah (129)   6-1;6-1
16 Benjamin Keyser (201)   6-2;6-0
Q Jackson Ross (49)   6-0;6-1
S Matthew Che (63)   7-5;6-1
F Andrew Leung (201)   6-7;6-0;6-2
USTA MAS CHALLENGER #5 L4
November 8-10, 2014
Boars Head Inn & Sports, Charlottesville, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Shawn Berdia (115)   6-2;6-1
16 Sean Billerbeck (418)   6-2;6-0
Q Pedrom Sadeghi (269)   6-0-6-0
S David Sun (306)   6-4;6-1
F Andrew Dale (20)   6-0;6-1
DAVID LEMAIR TENNIS JR. OPEN L6
November 1-2, 2014
David Lemair Tennis, Falls Church, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Charles Wilfong (1192)   6-0;6-0
S Boris Palmade (291)   6-3;6-0
F Michael Lu (299)   6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
East Potomac Tennis Center, Washington, DC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sujay Sharma (120)   6-1;6-0
16   Cole Groetsch (69) 6-4;4-6;6-1
2 Scott Phillips (314)   6-2;6-1
CQ Pascal Lee (393)   6-3;6-1
CS William Turchetta (111)   7-6(6);4-6;1-0(4)
CF   Connor Fu (43) 5-7;6-1;1-0(6)
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER SIX SERIES
September 6-8, 2014
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Boris Palmade (291)   6-3;6-0
16 William Karpinski (218)   6-3;6-4
Q   Finn Garner (113) 6-4;6-3
USTA MAS CHALLENGER #4 L4
August 16-18, 2014
University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Randall Pawlak (690)   6-0;6-1
32   Matthew Fernandez (217) 6-2;6-3
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/01 Ana Madcur chooses Miami (FL)
8/01 Fabian Fallert chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Leyla Martinez chooses Concordia (TX)
7/31 Filip Kraljevic chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Andrew Klein chooses Hope
7/31 Justin Folkert chooses Hope
7/31 Michael Kiley chooses Hope
7/31 Mark Vanderstoep chooses Hope
7/31 Rachel Tyson chooses Texas Lutheran
7/31 Andy Cardenas chooses Texas Lutheran

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/19 Great gear, and mor deals than Black Friday. Check out our Amazon Prime sale here
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 28, 2015 at 2:03:17 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections