Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Elvina Kalieva
Staten Island, New York
 
8th Grader, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 54-14 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS.
November 23 - December 4, 2016
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles Qualifying
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Amina Dzebo (190)   6-2;6-4
16
S. Hickey
  6-4;6-4
64   Margaryta Bilokin (7) 6-0;3-6;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L5 NORTH MIAMI
November 19-21, 2016
North Miami Tennis Center, North Miami, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Brianna Gomez (113) Wd (ill)*
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 7-13, 2016
Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ysabel Gonzalez Rico (83)   6-3;7-6(3)
32 Katya Townsend (35)   7-5;7-6(8)
16   Nikki Redelijk (20) 6-1;6-2
64
S. Wang
  6-2;6-2
32 Carol Elizabeth Kerman (56)   3-6;6-3;6-1
16
S. Correa Castellanos
  6-2;6-4
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 31 - November 6, 2016
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carmen Corley (33)   7-6(6);6-4
16 Emma Wilkins (281)   6-0;6-2
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 29 - November 6, 2016
Lexington County Recreation & Aging Comm, Lexington, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Amanda Nava (133)   3-6;6-2;6-2
32 Taylor Bridges (48)   3-6;6-3;6-4
16   Victoria Hu (10) 6-1;6-3
ATLANTA ITF
October 24-30, 2016
Atlanta, GA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicole Stephens (53)   7-5;6-3
16   Sanyukta Gawande (13) 6-2;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L5 ORANGE CO.
October 15-17, 2016
MG Tennis, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Harris Caldwell (279)   6-1;6-0
32 Jennifer Monnar (245)   6-0;6-2
16 Margaret Owensby (100)   6-3;6-2
Q Lauren Fitz-Randolph (152)   6-4;6-2
S   Sophia Edwards (15) 6-1;6-1
PL Alara Hollyfield (152)   6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Britany Lau (100) Def (ns)*
1   Sydney Kaplan (115) Def (ns)*
RICK MACCI BACK TO SCHOOL CLASSIC L6
September 24-26, 2016
Gill Sports LLC, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Sharmada Iyer (283) Wo (pc)*
1   Sydney Hua (69) Wo (pc)*
AUSTIN ITF
September 24 - October 2, 2016
Lost Creek Country Club, Austin, TX
Girls' 18 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Luba Vasilyuk (48) 6-1;6-2
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH QUALIFIER L4
August 27-29, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mya Fuentes (179)   6-3;6-3
32   Katya Townsend (35) 7-5;6-2
RICK MACCI SUMMER'S END CHAL. L6
August 13-15, 2016
Gill Sports LLC, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Kate Halickman (506)   6-1;6-1
S Nina Ye (134)   6-4;6-2
F Cassie McLay (104)   1-5;7-5;10-5
USTA NATIONAL CHMP. - WILD CARD PLAYOFF
July 29-31, 2016
Arlington Tennis Center/Arlington Parks, Arlington, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Emily Bian (293)   Wd (ill)*
Q   Helen Altick (15) 6-0;6-3
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Candice Ballarin (185)   6-1;6-4
64 Katie Weber (85)   6-0;6-1
32 Avantika Willy (124)   6-4;6-1
16 Muskan Mahajan (27)   7-5;6-3
Q Ayshe Can (65)   6-0;6-1
S   Christine Inah Canete (6) 7-6(3);6-2
PL   Karina Miller (23) -6(6);6-3;6-0
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMPS.
June 11-15, 2016
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Cheyenne Lilienthal (103) 6-0;6-4
1   Julia Gabay (191) Def (ns)*
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 14-16, 2016
TLC @ South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Taylor Kogan (326)   6-4;7-5
16 Roxanna Montoya (256)   6-1;7-6
Q Annalise Klopfer (168)   2-6;6-4;11-9
S Kiana Rizzolo (98)   6-3;6-3
F Lauren Dunlap (105)   3-6;6-3;10-6
SCOTS TENNIS STAYING ON TOP L7
April 23-25, 2016
Saint Andrews School, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Cristina Solorzano (443)   6-1;6-4
Q Grace O'Donnell (113)   6-2;3-6;10-4
S Nicole Kiefer (183)   6-0;6-3
F
Z. Tian
  6-4;7-5
USTA FL MARCH QUALIFIER BG18-16S
February 27-28, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Charlotte Owensby (5) Wd (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
Bardmoor Golf & Tennis Club, Largo, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mary Lavin (162)   6-3;6-3
16 Katarina Neff (211)   6-0;6-0
Q Ayshe Can (65)   6-1;6-3
S Yashna Yellayi (54)   6-1;2-6;6-2
F Jamilah Snells (28)   6-1;4-6;6-1
PATCH REEF WINTER JR. CHMPS. L7
January 30 - February 1, 2016
Patch Reef Park Tennis Center, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ziyi Xu (617)   6-0;6-0
Q Nicole Li (132)   6-1;7-6(2)
S Sydney Hua (69)   3-6;6-4;10-4
F   Jenna Schlatter (158) 7-6(2);6-4
USTA FLORIDA L3 AT BARDMOOR
January 16-19, 2016
Bardmoor Golf Tennis Club, Largo, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jordana Ossa (71)   7-5;6-3
32 Alyssa Hayduk (246)   6-0;6-3
16 Juliette Finch (95)   6-3;6-3
Q Jamilah Snells (28)   6-4;6-1
S Rachele Rimondini (59)   6-2;6-3
F Abigail Rencheli (40)   6-4;6-4
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMPS.
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mia Sarcev (57)   6-0;6-0
64
N. Dong
  6-4;6-2
32 Nikki Yanez (8)   6-4;6-4
16
M. Collard
  6-3;6-4
Q   Daria Lopatetska 6-2;6-3
CQ Mya Byrd (9)   6-2;6-3
CS  
K. Bilchev
6-4;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Madison Keys to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/09 Daniela Kseniya Ramras chooses Williams
12/09 Jacqueline Ahn chooses Skidmore
12/09 Koki Takabatake chooses Wash U
12/09 Sean Wei chooses Amherst
12/09 Jed Kronenberg chooses Pomona-Pitzer
12/09 Izzy Essi chooses Bowdoin
12/09 Viv Daniel chooses Bowdoin
12/09 Carly Feldman chooses Wash U
12/09 Austin Barr chooses Williams
12/09 Elise Talley chooses Swarthmore

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
12/09 5th day of #12daysofsavings --> 25% off select @stance socks!
12/02 25% off select @Nikecourt apparel and shoes! Shop for the entire family:
11/29 Learn some tips on how to take the ball early with @kevinanderson18! Watch:
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 07, 2016 at 2:02:11 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections