Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Elvina Kalieva
Staten Island, New York
 
Rising 8th Grader, Class of '21
 

Overall Record: 55-11 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-23, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Candice Ballarin (180)   6-1;6-4
64 Katie Weber (95)   6-0;6-1
32 Avantika Willy (121)   6-4;6-1
16 Muskan Mahajan (30)   7-5;6-3
Q Ayshe Can (72)   6-0;6-1
S   Christine Inah Canete (4) 7-6(3);6-2
PL   Karina Miller (36) -6(6);6-3;6-0
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 11-15, 2016
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Cheyenne Lilienthal (63) 6-0;6-4
1   Julia Gabay (204) Def (ns)*
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 14-16, 2016
TLC @ South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Taylor Kogan (272)   6-4;7-5
16 Roxanna Montoya (228)   6-1;7-6
Q Annalise Klopfer (202)   2-6;6-4;11-9
S Kiana Rizzolo (88)   6-3;6-3
F Lauren Dunlap (145)   3-6;6-3;10-6
SCOTS TENNIS STAYING ON TOP L7
April 23-25, 2016
Saint Andrews School, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Cristina Solorzano (436)   6-1;6-4
Q Grace O'Donnell (115)   6-2;3-6;10-4
S Nicole Kiefer (206)   6-0;6-3
F Zhenghui Tian (31)   6-4;7-5
USTA FL MARCH QUALIFIER BG18-16S
February 27-28, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Charlotte Owensby (3) Wd (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Bardmoor Golf & Tennis Club, Largo, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mary Lavin (163)   6-3;6-3
16 Katarina Neff (162)   6-0;6-0
Q Ayshe Can (72)   6-1;6-3
S Yashna Yellayi (43)   6-1;2-6;6-2
F Jamilah Snells (29)   6-1;4-6;6-1
PATCH REEF WINTER JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
January 30 - February 1, 2016
Patch Reef Park Tennis Center, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ziyi Xu (580)   6-0;6-0
Q Nicole Li (507)   6-1;7-6(2)
S Sydney Hua (53)   3-6;6-4;10-4
F   Jenna Schlatter (114) 7-6(2);6-4
USTA FLORIDA L3 AT BARDMOOR
January 16-19, 2016
Bardmoor Golf Tennis Club, Largo, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jordana Ossa (81)   7-5;6-3
32 Alyssa Hayduk (246)   6-0;6-3
16 Juliette Finch (101)   6-3;6-3
Q Jamilah Snells (29)   6-4;6-1
S Rachele Rimondini (105)   6-2;6-3
F Abigail Rencheli (55)   6-4;6-4
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mia Sarcev (43)   6-0;6-0
64
N. Dong
  6-4;6-2
32 Nikki Yanez (3)   6-4;6-4
16
M. Collard
  6-3;6-4
Q   Daria Lopatetska 6-2;6-3
CQ Mya Byrd (6)   6-2;6-3
CS  
K. Bilchev
6-4;6-2
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 24 - December 6, 2015
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 12 Main Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Isabella Kruger   6-0;6-2
32 Gavriella Smith (60)   6-0;6-1
16 Catherine Mandelikova   6-1;6-3
Q Yeonwoo Ku   6-4;7-6(3)
S   Cori Gauff (1) 6-2;6-0
BROWARD TURKEY BOWL OPEN
November 21-24, 2015
Tennis Center of Coral Springs, Coral Springs, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16  
A. Castilla
Wo (pc)*
THE FOUNTAINS COUNTRY CLUB L7
November 14-16, 2015
Oaces Tennis, Lake Worth, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16  
I. Mihaleva
Wd (pc)*
MIAMI CRANDON PK L6 JR. CHALLENGE
October 24-26, 2015
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emily Strande (235)   3-6;6-1;10-3
16 Kristina Fernandez (153)   6-1;6-1
Q Tatiana Ramirez (219)   6-3;6-0
S   Jimena Rodriguez-Benito (30) 6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brinlea LaBarge (267)   6-0;7-5
16 Maria-Cecilia Aguiar (52)   6-4;6-4
Q   Cameron Compall (53) 6-3;6-3
PL-S   Carly Briggs (29) 6-3;7-5
EVE ZIMMERMAN USTA NAT'L TOURNAMENT
September 18-20, 2015
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Tyra Richardson (51)   6-4;6-0
Q Yuu Ishikawa (35)   3-6;6-3;6-2
S Connie Ma (7)   1-6;6-4;6-1
F Christine Inah Canete (4)   5-7;7-5;6-2
TROMBETTA FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
September 5-7, 2015
Trombetta Tennis Academy, Hallandale, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Erika Silva (922)   6-0;6-0
Q Destiny Metani (694)   6-0;6-0
S Alejandra Coronel (676)   6-0;6-0
F Karina Jensrud (193)   6-0;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURNAMENT
July 28-31, 2015
Lifetime Tennis, Norcross, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Catherine Jordan (273)   6-1;6-1
32 Claudia Miller (175)   6-2;6-1
16 Kiana Rizzolo (88)   5-7;6-1;7-5
Q Lana Mavor (100)   2-6;6-3;6-2
S Elizabet Verizova (34)   6-4;5-7;6-2
F   Mae Fmar Canete (15) 6-0;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
Page updated on Wednesday, July 27, 2016 at 2:50:57 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections