Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Malaika Rapolu
Cedar Park, Texas
 
8th Grader, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 66-14 #15 on This Week's Recruiting List
AUSTIN TA SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
February 4-5, 2017
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Girls' 18 Singles - C - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nina Elez (512)   Wd (ill)*
Q Stephanie Pitts (299)   4-3;4-2
S Ainsley Merritt (484)   4-0;4-1
F Ryann Jones (533)   4-0;4-1
SAN ANTONIO SCMZ
January 14-17, 2017
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Girls' 16 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marie Goff (512)   Wd (ill)*
32 Kailey Evans (21)   7-5;6-1
16 Natalija Dimitrijevic (122)   6-1;6-1
Q Nika Vesely (42)   6-4;6-2
S Katelyn Thomas (128)   6-2;6-2
F   Savannah Broadus (19) 3-6;6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Whitley Pate (36)   6-1;6-1
64 Carrie Beckman (72)   6-4;6-0
32   Katja Wiersholm (3) 6-2;6-4
1-NE Alisa Prinyarux (215)   6-2;6-2
Q-NE Daniella Benabraham (13)   3-6;6-2;1-0(11)
S-NE   India Houghton (51) Wo (pc)*
55TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 11-20, 2016
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128  
K. Bilchev
6-2;6-2
1
H. Maruko
  6-2;6-7(2);10-8
2   Kylie Collins (17) 6-3;6-3
BVTA SUPER CHAMP MAJOR ZONE
December 3-4, 2016
Brazos Valley Tennis Association, Bryan, TX
Girls' 16 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Anushka Dania (247) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Veronika Bruetting (401)   6-0;6-1
32 Maria-Cecilia Aguiar (59)   6-3;4-6;6-4
16 Lindsay Hung (112)   2-6;6-4;6-4
Q Maggie Cubitt (40)   6-3;6-4
S   Kiana Graham (35) 6-3;7-6(0)
PL Elizabeth Goldsmith (43)   6-1;6-2
BCS GEORGETOWN SUPER CHAMP L4
November 19-21, 2016
Jeff Kurnik, Georgetown, TX
Girls' 16 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Meghna Tripathy (140)   6-3;6-1
16 Jadeh Chan (222)   6-3;6-2
Q Reilly Cleff (156)   6-3;6-1
S   Fiona Crawley (31) 6-4;6-3
PL Sydney Fitch (112)   6-3;6-2
KATY SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
October 15-16, 2016
Willow Fork Country Club, Katy, TX
Girls' 16 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nikki Boyar (284)   6-2;6-2
Q Kiana Graham (35)   1-6;6-4;6-2
S Sydney Fitch (112)   3-6;6-3;7-5
F   Gabriella Cusano (83) 6-2;0-6;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Costa Mesa Tennis Center, Costa Mesa, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ashley Kua (102)   6-3;6-1
16 Katrina Scott (2)   6-2;6-2
Q Justine Dondonay (66)   6-4;6-3
S Misa Malkin (14)   7-6;6-2
F   Anessa Lee (21) 7-5;6-0
CANYON CREEK SUPER CHAMP L4
September 3-6, 2016
Canyon Creek Country Club, Richardson, TX
Girls' 16 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Taylor Parkinson (528)   6-1;6-0
32 Maya Henry (191)   6-1;6-2
16 Elizabeth Gilbert (177)   6-3;7-5
Q Reilly Cleff (156)   6-3;6-4
S Kiana Graham (35)   6-1;1-6;6-4
F Sydney Fitch (112)   6-2;6-1
ARLINGTON TC SUPER CHMP. MAJOR ZONE
August 13-15, 2016
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
G16 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Avery Hilbig (158)   6-3;6-2
16 Nikki Boyar (284)   6-2;6-0
Q Esther Lovato (104)   6-3;6-2
S Sydney Fitch (112)   6-1;6-2
ALAMO CITY SC MZ BG18,16
July 16-18, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Girls' 16 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Paula Cerda (366)   6-4;6-0
16 Anjali Devireddy (292)   6-2;6-3
Q   Esther Lovato (104) 6-4;4-6;6-3
PL-S   Dylan Cline (275) Wo (inj)*
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 9-13, 2016
Auburn Parks and Recreation, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Sara McClure (64) 6-3;6-3
RR McKinley Smith (355)   6-4;6-3
RR Jordana Ossa (62)   2-6;6-3;6-2
TEXAS GRAND SLAM
June 10-18, 2016
BCS Grand Slam, Bryan, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Annika Juergens (513)   6-2;6-0
32 Hannah Pinto (447)   6-0;6-0
16 Enya Ratkic (74)   6-1;6-2
Q Kailey Evans (21)   6-2;6-0
S Nika Vesely (42)   6-4;6-1
F Caroline Wernli (56)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Arlington Tennis Center (Parks & Recreat, Arlington, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bin Zheng (132)   6-1;6-1
16 Katherine Petty (152)   4-6;6-0;7-5
Q   Brooke Theis (40) 1-6;6-3;1-0(9)
PL-F   Madison Sieg (5) 6-2;6-0
PL-S Ellie Pittman (33)   6-3;6-3
DALLAS TA SUPER CHMP. L4
May 21-23, 2016
Dallas Tennis Association, Addison, TX
Girls' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Elise Robbins (236)   6-3;6-1
16 Isabella Flodin (289)   6-3;6-1
Q Emma Staker (39)   6-4;6-0
S Brianna Wilbur (89)   6-2;6-1
F   Kailey Evans (21) 6-4;6-7(8);7-5
AUSTIN SUPER CHAMP MAJOR ZONE
April 16-17, 2016
Capital Area Tennis Association, Austin, TX
Girls' 14 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Patience Monroe (57)   6-4;6-1
ATA COLLEGE PREP SPRING OPEN
March 25-27, 2016
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Girls' 16 Singles - Open
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maddee Williams Koeller (695)   6-2;6-0
16 Emma Moon (779)   6-0;6-0
Q Mariana Quetzeri (575)   6-2;6-0
S Charli Delmonico (147)   6-4;6-0
F Ryan Thompson (372)   6-2;6-0
WACO REGIONAL TC SUPER CHAMP L4
March 12-14, 2016
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Girls' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Anisha Apte (77) 2-6;7-6(7);10-8
1 Rilee Marler (510)   6-2;6-2
2 Simran Chhabra (131)   6-4;6-3
CQ Elise Robbins (236)   6-1;6-0
CS Kailey Evans (21)   6-1;6-4
CF Jeanette Mireles (57)   6-1;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/25 Semi Oloko chooses Brown
2/25 Earl Hsieh chooses CWRU
2/25 Alex Rodier chooses DeSales
2/25 Aaron Weil chooses Coe College
2/25 William Leach chooses George Fox
2/24 Joseph Pera chooses Chapman
2/24 Julia Herlogsson chooses George Washington
2/24 Nathan Strudthoff chooses Grace (IN)
2/23 Nicole Cardwell chooses CWRU
2/23 Rogelio Gonzalez chooses La Salle

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
2/24 Learn how to take time away from your opponents from @BMATTEK
2/20 Happy #NationalLoveYourPetDay! ?? ??
2/15 Our playtesters try out the NEW @KSWISS Knitshot! FULL REVIEW
2/10 Take a look at the NEW @babolat RPM Blast Rough string!
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, February 22, 2017 at 3:18:24 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections