Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Malaika Rapolu
Omaha, Nebraska
 
8th Grader, Class of '21 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 64-10 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
CANYON CREEK SUPER CHAMP L4
September 3-6, 2016
Canyon Creek Country Club, Richardson, TX
Girls' 16 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Taylor Parkinson (444)   6-1;6-0
32 Maya Henry (185)   6-1;6-2
16 Elizabeth Gilbert (128)   6-3;7-5
Q Reilly Cleff (163)   6-3;6-4
S Kiana Graham (41)   6-1;1-6;6-4
F Sydney Fitch (155)   6-2;6-1
ARLINGTON TC SUPER CHMP. MAJOR ZONE
August 13-15, 2016
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
G16 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Avery Hilbig (175)   6-3;6-2
16 Nikki Boyar (289)   6-2;6-0
Q Esther Lovato (125)   6-3;6-2
S Sydney Fitch (155)   6-1;6-2
ALAMO CITY SC MZ BG18,16
July 16-18, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Girls' 16 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Paula Cerda (343)   6-4;6-0
16 Anjali Devireddy (328)   6-2;6-3
Q   Esther Lovato (125) 6-4;4-6;6-3
PL-S   Dylan Cline (235) Wo (inj)*
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 9-13, 2016
Auburn Parks and Recreation, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Sara McClure (60) 6-3;6-3
RR McKinley Smith (431)   6-4;6-3
RR Jordana Ossa (69)   2-6;6-3;6-2
TEXAS GRAND SLAM
June 10-18, 2016
BCS Grand Slam, Bryan, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Annika Juergens (509)   6-2;6-0
32 Hannah Pinto (525)   6-0;6-0
16 Enya Ratkic (90)   6-1;6-2
Q Kailey Evans (66)   6-2;6-0
S Nika Vesely (45)   6-4;6-1
F Caroline Wernli (49)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Arlington Tennis Center (Parks & Recreat, Arlington, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bin Zheng (148)   6-1;6-1
16 Katherine Petty (204)   4-6;6-0;7-5
Q   Brooke Theis (22) 1-6;6-3;1-0(9)
PL-F   Madison Sieg (5) 6-2;6-0
PL-S Ellie Pittman (20)   6-3;6-3
DALLAS TA SUPER CHMP. L4
May 21-23, 2016
Dallas Tennis Association, Addison, TX
Girls' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Elise Robbins (244)   6-3;6-1
16 Isabella Flodin (280)   6-3;6-1
Q Emma Staker (48)   6-4;6-0
S Brianna Wilbur (84)   6-2;6-1
F   Kailey Evans (66) 6-4;6-7(8);7-5
AUSTIN SUPER CHAMP MAJOR ZONE
April 16-17, 2016
Capital Area Tennis Association, Austin, TX
Girls' 14 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Patience Monroe (40)   6-4;6-1
ATA COLLEGE PREP SPRING OPEN
March 25-27, 2016
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Girls' 16 Singles - Open
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maddee Williams Koeller (813)   6-2;6-0
16 Emma Moon (794)   6-0;6-0
Q Mariana Quetzeri (576)   6-2;6-0
S Charli Delmonico (133)   6-4;6-0
F Ryan Thompson (427)   6-2;6-0
WACO REGIONAL TC SUPER CHAMP L4
March 12-14, 2016
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Girls' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Anisha Apte (102) 2-6;7-6(7);10-8
1 Rilee Marler (510)   6-2;6-2
2 Simran Chhabra (146)   6-4;6-3
CQ Elise Robbins (244)   6-1;6-0
CS Kailey Evans (66)   6-1;6-4
CF Jeanette Mireles (86)   6-1;6-3
AUSTIN TA SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
February 6-7, 2016
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Girls' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Simran Chhabra (146)   6-1;6-4
Q Meghna Tripathy (134)   6-3;6-7(8);6-1
S   Fiona Crawley (28) 6-1;6-2
F-NE Nika Vesely (45)   Wo (inj)*
HTA HOUSTON SUPER CHAMP L3
January 16-19, 2016
Houston Tennis Association, Houston, TX
Girls' 14 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elena Kalogirou (817)   6-0;6-0
32 Enya Ratkic (90)   6-0;6-3
16 Brianna Wilbur (84)   6-4;6-3
Q Simran Kortikere (128)   6-2;6-3
S Natalija Dimitrijevic (131)   5-7;6-2;6-2
F   Nika Vesely (45) 6-1;6-2
ATA COLLEGE PREP HOLIDAY OPEN
December 18-20, 2015
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Girls' 16 Singles - Open
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Karley Higgerson   Def (ns)*
Q Peyton Brotzman (593)   6-2;6-4
S Anisha Apte (102)   6-2;3-6;10-7
F   Caroline Wernli (49) 6-4;4-6;10-8
BVTA SUPER CHAMP MAJOR ZONE
December 5-6, 2015
Brazos Valley Tennis Association, Bryan, TX
Girls' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alli Ziehm (605)   6-4;6-1
16 Annabel Merritt (503)   6-0;6-0
Q Simran Chhabra (146)   6-4;6-1
S Elise Robbins (244)   6-1;6-1
F Caroline Wernli (49)   6-1;7-5
ECHOMETER SUPER CHAMP L4
November 21-23, 2015
Wichita Falls Tennis Association, Wichita Falls, TX
Girls' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Anushka Dania (194) 6-1;6-3
1 Lily Schiffman (690)   6-1;6-2
2 Katherine Petty (204)   1-6;6-1;10-8
CQ Ela Raczka (228)   6-0;6-1
CS Lyric Bonilla (244)   6-0;6-3
CF Saumya Vedula (213)   7-5;6-2
BERRY CREEK FALL JR. OPEN
November 7-8, 2015
Berry Creek Racquet Club, Georgetown, TX
Girls' 16 Singles - Q
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Hope Love (801)   6-3;6-3
Q Julieanne Bou (91)   Wd (pc)*
S Mariana Quetzeri (576)   6-3;6-1
F Taylor Parkinson (444)   6-0;6-3
SATA SCMZ EXCELLENCE
October 3-4, 2015
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Girls' 14 Singles B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Hadley Doyle (178)   6-3;6-0
Q Bella Nguyen (334)   3-6;6-1;6-1
S Jocelyn Thai (544)   6-2;6-2
F Keegan McCain (374)   6-3;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/24 Mac Kiger chooses Illinois
9/24 Wilson Hamilton chooses Trinity (TX)
9/24 Casey Burns chooses Southern NH
9/24 Emma Decoste chooses Ohio State
9/24 Nicole Krykanov chooses Davidson
9/23 Grace Ball chooses UMKC
9/23 Damian Rodriguez chooses Princeton
9/22 Claire Czerwonka chooses Valparaiso
9/22 Matthew Slowinski chooses Holy Cross
9/22 Brandon Lew chooses Illinois State

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Ekaterina Makarova
 
Wilson Ultra 97
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Sara Errani
 
Babolat Pure Drive Plus
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Serena Williams
 
Wilson Blade 104
Was: $229.99  Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Julia Goerges
 
Babolat PLAY Pure Drive
Buy Now: $349.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, September 23, 2016 at 3:38:29 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections