Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Cooper Woestendick
Olathe, Kansas
 
Rising 8th Grader, Class of '25
 

Overall Record: 78-16 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
L5 USTA HOA PLAZA TC
June 26-28, 2020
Overland Park Racquet Club, Overland Park, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Henry Nelson (1252)   6-0;6-1
Q Graham Faris (259)   6-0;6-3
S Peyton Peck (625)   6-2;6-1
F Gage Foltz (586)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 8-10, 2020
El Conquistador Tennis, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jacob Golden (116)   6-2;7-5
16 Miles Kennedy (389)   6-2;6-0
Q Kai Mills (33)   3-6;7-6(4);10-6
S Krish Arora (5)   6-1;1-6;11-9
F Adam Sun (20)   6-3;6-1
L4 USTA MV B14 #1
January 18-20, 2020
Genesis Health Club-Topeka, Topeka, KS
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aaron Shefsky (885)   6-1;6-0
16 Shaan Patel (48)   6-0;6-0
Q Preston Achter (345)   6-4;6-0
S John Varley (81)   6-1;6-2
F Lawson Prather (70)   6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Xavier Calvelo (82)   6-4;6-4
64 Jackson Kirby (62)   6-2;6-2
32   Kai Mills (33) 6-0;7-5
1-NE Aaron Yu (64)   7-5;6-3
Q-NE Anton Pereverzin (136)   6-0;2-6;1-0(4)
S-NE Chakor Sankaran Rajendra (230)   6-1;6-2
F-NE Rohan Belday (19)   6-7Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
Midtown Athletic Club, Chicago, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles Bronze
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aaron Yu (64)   7-5;7-6(6)
32 Vincent Yang (47)   6-3;6-0
16   Alexander Frusina (6) 7-6(4);6-4
16   Mitchell Lee (14) 6-2;6-1
USTA MV BG14 WINTER SWEET 16
November 9-11, 2019
Overland Park Racquet Club, Overland Park, KS
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Lawson Prather (70)   6-2;6-2
Q Amit Kadan (328)   6-1;6-3
S   Humza Noor (57) 6-1;6-2
PL Ian Bracks (23)   6-3;6-2
USTA MV B14 SUPER #4
October 26-28, 2019
Genesis Health Club-Topeka, Topeka, KS
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jacob Cameron (513)   6-0;6-1
16 Caleb Bartels (669)   6-1;6-0
Q Amit Kadan (328)   6-2;6-1
S Gabe Smith (173)   6-2;6-2
F Humza Noor (57)   5-7;6-2;10-8
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ethan Flores (218)   6-0;6-1
16   Declan Galligan (38) 6-3;2-6;1-0(9)
2 Pablo Cordova (164)   6-0;6-1
CQ Yuki Asako (61)   6-3;6-3
CS Meethre Barot (144)   6-1;6-2
CF Prathinav Chunduru (11)   6-2;6-0
USTA MV SUPER #3
August 30 - September 3, 2019
Oklahoma City Tennis Center, Oklahoma City, OK
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mario Pacilio (1048)   6-0;6-0
16 Christopher Smith (426)   6-0;6-1
Q Amit Kadan (328)   6-1;6-1
S Gregor Wiedeman (159)   6-3;6-1
F Ian Bracks (23)   6-3;6-4
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lukas Grossman (116)   6-2;6-2
64 Calvin Baierl (1)   6-4;6-4
32 Sibi Raja (91)   6-0;6-1
16 Prathinav Chunduru (11)   3-6;6-3;6-3
Q   Cayden Wang (51) 7-6(6);6-4
S Yubel Ubri (37)   6-0;6-1
F Andrew Ena (21)   3-2Ret (inj)
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ethan Leaird (60)   6-0;6-0
64 Omar Aboseada (55)   6-0;6-2
32 Jimin Jung (36)   6-4;6-2
16   Maximus Dussault (4) 3-6;6-2;6-3
Q Andrew Ena (21)   6-3;6-3
S Blake Hilsen (122)   6-2;6-3
F Braeden Gelletich (39)   7-5;6-2
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 6-8, 2019
City of Auburn - Alabama, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles Flight #2
Boys' 14 Singles Playoff Fligh
Boys' 14 Singles 13th/14th 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Adhithya Ganesan (78)   6-3;6-3
RR   Dylan Tsoi (18) 7-5;6-2
RR Alexander Sterin (68)   7-6(2);6-4
RR Aaron Yu (64)   3-6;6-4;6-1
RR Kaiaitz Mendibe (92)   6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Evan Fisher (702)   6-2;6-1
16   Mathew Krusling (89) 6-0;6-3
2 Jake Kennedy (60)   6-3;7-5
CQ Creed Skinner (108)   3-6;6-3;1-0(4)
CS   Jaxon Lamb (43) 6-4;6-4
USTA MV SUMMER SWEET 16
June 19-23, 2019
USTA Missouri District, Springfield, MO
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles 7-8 Playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Joshua Kim (207)   6-0;6-1
Q   Declan Galligan (38) 7-6;4-6;6-3
2 Aaron Ingram (619)   6-2;6-1
SQ   Ian Bracks (23) 7-5;6-3
F Nathan Chan (311)   6-2;6-0
USTA HOA PLAZA TC OPEN
June 14-16, 2019
Plaza Tennis Center, Kansas City, MO
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Andrew Greaves (564)   4-0;4-0
Q Caleb Bartels (669)   4-1;4-0
S John Varley (81)   6-1;6-3
F Topher Thornberry (417)   6-1;6-0
USTA MV BG12-18 SUPER #2
June 7-11, 2019
Omaha Tennis Association, Omaha, NE
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicholas Chun (369)   6-2;6-2
16 Trey Lambright (462)   6-1;6-0
Q   Humza Noor (57) 6-3;7-5
PL-S   Danny Radke (109) 6-4;6-2
USTA KS RIVERSIDE OPEN DST. CHMP. #1
May 31 - June 2, 2019
Ralph Wulz Riverside Tennis Center, Wichita, KS
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Jacob Cameron (513)   6-0;6-0
S Lawson Prather (70)   6-0;6-1
F Larsen Van Horn (663)   6-0;6-2
USTA MV TEAM EVENT
May 25-27, 2019
Oklahoma City Tennis Center, Oklahoma City, OK
Boys' 14 Singles Round 1
Boys' 14 Singles Round 2
Boys' 14 Singles Round 3
Boys' 14 Singles Playoff Round 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Joshua Kim (207)   6-1;6-0
RR Aaron Ingram (619)   6-3;6-0
RR Nathan Chan (311)   6-4;6-1
RR Joshua Kim (207)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Western Racquet Club, Elm Grove, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Max Braun (128)   7-6(5);6-0
16   Carson Baker (47) 6-1;6-3
2 Mihir Amte (358)   6-1;6-1
CQ Daniel Pries (265)   6-4;6-3
CS   Declan Galligan (38) 6-1;2-6;10-7
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/05 Connie Ma chooses Stanford
7/03 Angie Zhou chooses Pomona-Pitzer
7/03 Marie Guillaume chooses Erskine
7/02 Muhammad Dossani chooses Cornell
7/02 Jamison McElfresh chooses Flagler
7/01 Sahana Raman chooses Middlebury
6/30 Linden Patterson chooses Davidson
6/28 Casey Hishinuma chooses CWRU
6/27 Abigail Solomon chooses Belmont
6/26 Fernando Andrade chooses St. Mary's (TX)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 30, 2020 at 3:26:13 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections