Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Andie Daniell
Douglasville, Georgia
 
Ginepri Performance Tennis
Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 50-17 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
PRINCE GEORGES COUNTY INTERNATIONAL H
August 18-24, 2014
USA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Olivia Hauger   3-6;7-6(5);6-4
32
V. Miroshnichenko
  6-3;6-2
16  
T. Grende
6-2;6-2
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 31 - August 9, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Andrea Kevakian (19)   7-5;6-1
64 Christi Woodson (63)   6-0;6-2
32   Usue Arconada (2) 6-4;6-4
3   Star Makarome (22) Wo (inj)*
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 26-29, 2014
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Sara Daavetdila (6) 6-3;6-2
RR Jaclyn Switkes (32)   6-1;6-4
RR Joanna Zalewski (20)   6-3;7-5
RR   Madison Clarke (30) 6-3;6-3
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Emily Kolbow (179)   6-1;6-0
64 Ellie Douglas (3)   7-5;6-1
32   Gabrielle Andrews (13) 6-2;6-4
3 Emma Higuchi (4)   6-1;7-6(3)
4Q   Cassie Mercer (5) 3-6;6-4;10-5
INTERNATIONAL GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS ITF
June 6-14, 2014
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christina Rosca (31)   6-0;4-6;6-0
16
S. Shimizu
  6-4;6-2
Q   Claire Liu (1) 6-4;2-6;6-2
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-13, 2014
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bianca Moldovan (17)   6-3;3-6;6-3
32 Emma Higuchi (4)   2-6;6-1;6-3
16 Usue Arconada (2)   6-4;7-6(5)
Q   Michaela Gordon (5) 6-1;6-4
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Hinojosa
  6-2;6-2
32   Kaitlyn McCarthy (2) 2-6;7-6(5);6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Lauren Goodman (41)   6-1;6-2
RR   Jessie Aney (12) 6-0;3-6;1-0(10)
RR Emma Davis (38)   6-4;6-4
RR Katharine Fahey (5)   6-3;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christi Woodson (63)   6-3;6-2
16   Rebecca Weissmann (23) 4-6;6-3;6-3
2 Sara Swift (92)   6-1;6-0
CQ Erica Oosterhout (23)   6-3;6-4
CS Amy Yang (16)   6-1;6-0
CF Jessie Aney (12)   6-7(3);6-3;1-0(7)
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18
January 18-21, 2014
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elizabeth Slaughter (205)   6-1;6-0
32 Amanda Rebol (76)   6-1;6-0
16 Olivia Lucas (67)   7-5;6-1
Q Jacqueline Carr (75)   6-1;6-1
S Allison Miller (24)   6-2;3-6;6-1
F Amy Yang (16)   6-3;7-5
50TH COFFEE BOWL
January 6-11, 2014
CRC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
M. Herazo Gonzalez
7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sarah Hu (73)   6-3;6-2
64 Kelsey Grambeau (43)   6-1;6-0
32 Hanna Chang (7)   6-4;3-6;6-2
16   Kelly Chen (7) 6-2;6-4
4 Erica Oosterhout (23)   6-2;6-3
QQ   Melissa Lord (10) 6-4;6-4
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL CHA
December 9-15, 2013
Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
A. Broomfield
3-6;6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
City of Pensacola Parks & Recreation, Pensacola, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Erica Susi (86)   6-2;6-0
16 Amy Yang (16)   6-3;6-3
Q Chloe Ouellet-Pizer (11)   6-4;6-0
S Smith Hinton (47)   6-2;6-0
F Jaclyn Switkes (32)   Wo (emerg)*
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 11-17, 2013
Lexington, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Martina Pani (285)   6-0;6-0
32 Isabelle Boulais (12)   6-2;6-0
16 Amber Policare (47)   6-1;6-3
Q Kylie McKenzie (9)   6-2;6-1
S Helen Altick (13)   7-6(6);6-2
F   Kelly Chen (7) 5-7;7-5;6-4
ATLANTA ITF
November 4-10, 2013
Atlanta, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jaclyn Switkes (32)   6-1;6-2
32 Clare Raley (50)   6-1;6-0
16 Sophie Chang (24)   6-4;6-3
Q   Claire Liu (1) 6-3;6-4
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (NORCROSS)
October 26-28, 2013
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Laura Dean (58)   6-0;6-0
16 Kamilla Beisenova (117)   6-2;6-2
Q Smith Hinton (47)   6-1;6-0
S Amy Yang (16)   4-6;7-5;7-5
F Kennedy Shaffer (9)   6-4;4-6;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/19 Alex Brea chooses Appalachian State
10/19 Taylor Conti chooses Palm Beach Atl.
10/19 Rafael Lenhard chooses Cal Poly
10/18 Alex Hunt chooses Hardin-Simmons
10/18 Mariko Iinuma chooses Cornell
10/17 Camilla Trapness chooses Amherst
10/17 Lauren Hidalgo-Smith chooses Stephen F. Austin
10/17 Danny Waung chooses Assumption
10/17 Michael Peters chooses Harvard
10/17 Adrienne Sturgis chooses UCSD

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/16 Snag the latest #TennisExpress gear here
10/16 [NEW] #RafaelNadal Gear Guide Tennis Express
10/16 Roger Federer Fall Gear Guide Tennis Express
10/16 Learn how to shop with a cause here
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, October 15, 2014 at 2:01:26 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections