Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Kyle Mautner
Greenwich, Connecticut
 
Rising Senior
Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 52-25 #33 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Felix Corwin (8) 3-6;6-3;6-1
1   Tommy Paul (2) Wo (inj)*
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 William Sharton (114)   6-3;6-2
64 Daniel Gealer (46)   2-6;6-4;7-6
32   William Griffith (13) Wo (inj)*
3   William Blumberg (2) Wo (inj)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 19-23, 2014
D&D Tennis Org@Mendham Racquet Club, Mendham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jesse Levitin (194)   6-1;6-1
16   Jack Turchetta (63) 6-7(0);6-4;6-3
3 Ari Cepelewicz (200)   6-2;6-1
CQ Taiyo Hamanaka (58)   6-1;6-2
CS Brian Shi (32)   Wo (pc)*
CF   Felipe Osses-Konig (90) Ret (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alfredo Perez (8) 6-3;6-2
1 Alexander Gitin (473)   6-4;6-1
2 Alan Sweet (74)   6-1Ret (inj)
CQ Daniel Yun (41)   6-1;6-0
CS Jake Stefanik (48)   Wo (ill)*
CF   Pally Ray (67) 1-6;6-1;10-8
PLANTATION ITF
May 12-18, 2014
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Nunez
  2-6;6-0;6-2
32 David Mitchell (136)   6-3;6-4
16   Alfredo Perez (8) 6-2;6-4
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-13, 2014
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Michael Genender (13) 4-6;6-3;6-3
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bernardo Oliveira (109)   6-1;6-2
32 Chase Burton (58)   6-0;6-2
16 Abhin Sharma (37)   4-6;7-6(5);6-2
64  
R. Hua
6-3;7-5
EASTERN SUPER SIX SOUND SHORE
March 21-23, 2014
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis LLC, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mark Fallati (222)   6-1;6-0
16 Artemie Amari (99)   6-4;4-6;6-2
Q   Matthew Gamble (8) 6-4;6-2
PL-S Artem Khrapko (49)   6-4;6-1
PL-F   Gabe Tishman (67) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Austin Hussey (68)   4-6;6-4;6-4
RR Brian Tsao (86)   6-1;6-0
RR Blest Jones (262)   6-3;6-1
RR   Pally Ray (67) 1-6;6-2;6-4
L1 BETHPAGE EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 21 - March 2, 2014
Sportime Roslyn, Roslyn, NY
Boys' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Wright (154)   6-1;6-4
16 Felipe Osses-Konig (90)   6-4;6-1
Q Tyler Schick (69)   6-4;6-2
S Lubomir Cuba (78)   4-6;6-3;6-1
F   Victor Miglo (94) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gregory Shannon (276)   6-4;6-2
16 Justin Herrera (178)   6-1;6-0
Q   Terrance Whitehurst (20) 6-3;2-6;6-4
PL-S   Christian Garay (35) 6-4;6-0
EASTERN SUPER SIX POINT SET
January 17-20, 2014
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maverick Lin (65)   6-1;4-6;6-4
16 Felipe Osses-Konig (90)   6-3;6-3
Q   Lucas Pickering (114) 3-1Ret (inj)
CQ   Gabe Tishman (67) Wo (inj)*
L1 SOUND SHORE EASTERN GRAND PRIX
January 3-12, 2014
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis LLC, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dylan Appel (218)   6-0;6-1
16 Michael Chen (80)   6-3;6-2
Q Myles Schalet (27)   7-6;7-5
S   Lubomir Cuba (78) 6-2;1-6;7-6
PL Fredrick Zaretsky (127)   6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Connor Curry (52)   6-3;6-2
64 Maxwell Olson (410)   3-6;6-1;6-4
32   Felix Corwin (8) 6-0;6-3
3   Tate Allwardt (40) 6-4;6-4
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL CHA
December 9-15, 2013
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
A. Buzelan
6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Raintree Swim & Racquet Club, Richmond, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Evan Zhu (12)   6-3;6-2
16 Jacob Hansen (18)   6-0;6-2
Q Jacob Dunbar (61)   7-6(3);1-6;6-4
S   Harrison O'Keefe (21) 6-4;6-2
PL Charles Shewalter (76)   6-1;7-5
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 11-17, 2013
Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Yarkov
  6-1;6-3
32   Emil Reinberg (15) 4-6;6-1;7-6(4)
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CORAL GABLES)
October 26-28, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alexander Knight (25) 2-6;7-6(4);6-4
1 Maverick Lin (65)   6-0;6-3
2 Alexander Gitin (473)   6-4;3-0Ret (inj)
QQ James Wasserman (62)   Wo (inj)*
CQ Dan Stefan (21)   6-3;6-2
CS Tate Allwardt (40)   6-2;6-3
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 7-12, 2013
Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alex Rybakov (1) 6-1;6-2
L1 MENDHAM EASTERN DES.
October 4-14, 2013
D&D Tennis Org @ Mendham Health and Racquet, Mendham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeffrey Rodgers (222)   6-1;6-2
16 William Persson (336)   6-1;6-0
Q Daniel Wright (154)   6-0;6-1
S   Nicolas Podesta (23) 6-1;6-3
PL Rex Glickman (116)   6-1;6-2
L1 VILLAGE GLEN EASTERN DES. CLOSED
September 20-29, 2013
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lubomir Cuba (78)   4-6;6-3;6-2
16 Jack Turchetta (63)   3-6;7-5;7-6
Q   Josh Silverstein (31) 6-1;6-4
CQ   Matthew Gamble (8) Wd (inj)*
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (WEST HARTFORD)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Conard High School, West Hartford, CT,
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brendan McCarthy   6-1;6-2
16 Justin Kang (191)   7-5;6-0
Q   Taiyo Hamanaka (58) 6-3;6-3
CQ   Kyle Wolfe (147) Wo (inj)*
INTERNATIONAL HARD COURT CHAMPIONSHIP
August 19-24, 2013
USA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Latychev
  6-1;7-6(2)
16 Alex Ross (53)   6-2;6-2
64  
H. Bourchier
4-6;6-2;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/21 Rianna Valdes chooses USC
8/20 Samantha Hampton chooses Arizona State
8/20 Patrick Wyeth chooses Boston College
8/20 David Mitchell chooses Army
8/20 Catalin Mateas chooses Duke
8/20 Abby Knedlik chooses Schreiner
8/20 Michael Genender chooses Stanford
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/22 Get it
8/21 We have the deets on @AnaIvanovic's @adidastennis dress for the #usopen in our latest blog
8/21 Did you catch the tennis showdown between @serenawilliams and David Letterman? Read here
8/21 Tennis Express founder Brad Blume accepts the #ALSIceBucketChallenge to raise awareness! See who he nominates
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 19, 2014 at 2:02:59 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections