Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Kyle Mautner
Greenwich, Connecticut
 
Greenwich HS
Recent Graduate, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 23-4 #17 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sebastian Arcila (23) 7-6(6);6-4
1 William Shkrob (88)   Wo (inj)*
2 Kaden Funk (44)   6-3;6-1
CQ Adam Ambrozy (22)   6-1;6-2
CS Jonathan Jemison (81)   7-5Ret (inj)
CF Peter Litsky (36)   6-2;6-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX CAREFREE RC
January 16-19, 2015
Carefree Racquet Club, North Merrick, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Colin Sacco (310)   6-0;6-1
16 Bryant Born (120)   6-1;6-2
Q Abhijeet Joshi (32)   6-2;6-1
S Fredrick Zaretsky (90)   6-1;6-3
F Tyler Schick (53)   6-2;4-6;6-3
L1 SPORTIME HARBOR IS. EASTERN GRAND PRI
January 2-11, 2015
Sportime Harbor Island, Mamaroneck, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Pete Siozios (318)   6-0;6-1
16 Robert Smithline (155)   6-2;6-3
Q Fredrick Zaretsky (90)   6-3;6-1
S Daniel Grunberger (33)   6-1;6-4
F Sam Turchetta (16)   7-5;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dane Esses (79)   6-3;6-2
64 Ryan Dickerson (31)   7-6(1);6-4
32   Korey Lovett (19) 6-2;6-4
3 Charles Tan (61)   6-2;6-1
4Q   Spencer Furman (13) 6-3;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT APTC
November 21-23, 2014
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeffrey Rodgers (180)   6-1;6-3
16 Christopher Auteri (150)   6-1;6-3
Q Robert Smithline (155)   6-1;6-2
S Tyler Schick (53)   7-5;6-2
F Oliver Sec (33)   6-2;6-4
L1 SARATOGA YMCA EASTERN GRAND PRIX
October 17-26, 2014
Saratoga Regional YMCA Wilton Branch, Saratoga Springs, NY
Boys' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Max Haase (409)   6-1;6-0
16   Athell Bennett (86) 6-4;3-6;7-6
2   Robert Smithline (155) Wd (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Dunlop Precision 98 Tour Racquet Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/01 Kyle Frankel chooses Elon
12/01 Grayson White chooses Roanoke
12/01 Haley Parker chooses Hanover
11/30 Trenton Wherry chooses Maryville (MO)
11/29 Sydney Ellsworth chooses Calvin
11/29 Benjamin Ash chooses Carnegie Mellon
11/29 Daryn Ellison chooses Chicago
11/29 Lauren Fitz-Randolph chooses Xavier
11/28 Kacey Moore chooses Navy
11/28 Ceylan Can chooses Kenyon

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
12/02 25% off select @Nikecourt apparel and shoes! Shop for the entire family:
11/29 Learn some tips on how to take the ball early with @kevinanderson18! Watch:
11/29 Don't forget about us
11/29 25% off! Be sure to shop our sitewide apparel sale
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 25, 2015 at 2:02:33 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections