Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Kyle Mautner
Greenwich, Connecticut
 
Senior
Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 44-15 #61 on This Week's TennisRPI
EASTERN SUPER SIX CAREFREE RC
January 16-19, 2015
Carefree Racquet Club, North Merrick, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Colin Sacco (260)   6-0;6-1
16 Bryant Born (141)   6-1;6-2
Q Abhijeet Joshi (20)   6-2;6-1
S Fredrick Zaretsky (119)   6-1;6-3
F Tyler Schick (73)   6-2;4-6;6-3
L1 SPORTIME HARBOR IS. EASTERN GRAND PRI
January 2-11, 2015
Sportime Harbor Island, Mamaroneck, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Pete Siozios (230)   6-0;6-1
16 Robert Smithline (172)   6-2;6-3
Q Fredrick Zaretsky (119)   6-3;6-1
S Daniel Grunberger (33)   6-1;6-4
F Sam Turchetta (19)   7-5;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dane Esses (62)   6-3;6-2
64 Ryan Dickerson (76)   7-6(1);6-4
32   Korey Lovett (19) 6-2;6-4
3 Charles Tan (78)   6-2;6-1
4Q   Spencer Furman (7) 6-3;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT APTC
November 21-23, 2014
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeffrey Rodgers (260)   6-1;6-3
16 Christopher Auteri (154)   6-1;6-3
Q Robert Smithline (172)   6-1;6-2
S Tyler Schick (73)   7-5;6-2
F Oliver Sec (53)   6-2;6-4
L1 SARATOGA YMCA EASTERN GRAND PRIX
October 17-26, 2014
Saratoga Regional YMCA Wilton Branch, Saratoga Springs, NY
Boys' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Max Haase (491)   6-1;6-0
16   Athell Bennett (63) 6-4;3-6;7-6
2   Robert Smithline (172) Wd (inj)*
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Felix Corwin (9) 3-6;6-3;6-1
1   Tommy Paul (2) Wo (inj)*
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 William Sharton (147)   6-3;6-2
64 Daniel Gealer (44)   2-6;6-4;7-6
32   William Griffith (12) Wo (inj)*
3   William Blumberg (1) Wo (inj)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 19-23, 2014
D&D Tennis Org@Mendham Racquet Club, Mendham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jesse Levitin (122)   6-1;6-1
16   Jack Turchetta (86) 6-7(0);6-4;6-3
3 Ari Cepelewicz (200)   6-2;6-1
CQ Taiyo Hamanaka (58)   6-1;6-2
CS Brian Shi (23)   Wo (pc)*
CF   Felipe Osses-Konig (104) Ret (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alfredo Perez (5) 6-3;6-2
1 Alexander Gitin (465)   6-4;6-1
2 Alan Sweet (100)   6-1Ret (inj)
CQ Daniel Yun (40)   6-1;6-0
CS Jake Stefanik (47)   Wo (ill)*
CF   Pally Ray (67) 1-6;6-1;10-8
PLANTATION ITF
May 12-18, 2014
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Nunez
  2-6;6-0;6-2
32 David Mitchell (116)   6-3;6-4
16   Alfredo Perez (5) 6-2;6-4
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-13, 2014
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Michael Genender (10) 4-6;6-3;6-3
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bernardo Oliveira (104)   6-1;6-2
32 Chase Burton (64)   6-0;6-2
16 Abhin Sharma (46)   4-6;7-6(5);6-2
64  
R. Hua
6-3;7-5
EASTERN SUPER SIX SOUND SHORE
March 21-23, 2014
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis LLC, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mark Fallati (218)   6-1;6-0
16 Artemie Amari (107)   6-4;4-6;6-2
Q   Matthew Gamble (13) 6-4;6-2
PL-S Artem Khrapko (48)   6-4;6-1
PL-F   Gabe Tishman (62) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Austin Hussey (83)   4-6;6-4;6-4
RR Brian Tsao (114)   6-1;6-0
RR   Pally Ray (67) 1-6;6-2;6-4
RR Blest Jones (251)   6-3;6-1
L1 BETHPAGE EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 21 - March 2, 2014
Sportime Roslyn, Roslyn, NY
Boys' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Wright (152)   6-1;6-4
16 Felipe Osses-Konig (104)   6-4;6-1
Q Tyler Schick (73)   6-4;6-2
S Lubomir Cuba (89)   4-6;6-3;6-1
F   Victor Miglo (84) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gregory Shannon (274)   6-4;6-2
16 Justin Herrera (292)   6-1;6-0
Q   Terrance Whitehurst (20) 6-3;2-6;6-4
PL-S   Christian Garay (72) 6-4;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Novak Djokovic

 
Click on Novak Djokovic to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
1/25 Are you liking these @NikeTennis women's Slam shorts? See video to learn more
1/25 Andy says: "Thank you lord, for hooking me up with Under Armour." Shop their gear here
1/23 For those of who who plan on being glued to tennis on the telly this weekend, here's a handy little schedule
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 27, 2015 at 2:03:01 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections