Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Cali Jankowski
Carlsbad, California
 
Laurel Springs School
Junior, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 70-19 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Katie Chang (230)   6-1;6-0
32 Jennifer Richards (51)   7-5;6-3
16 Annette Goulak (21)   6-0;6-2
Q   Rena Lin (21) 6-3;6-2
PL-S Emilee Duong (43)   6-2;3-6;1-0(7)
PL-F Christie Wan (17)   Wo (pc)*
THE ORANGE CO./J.P. YAMASAKI CLOSED
October 15-24, 2016
Orange Cnty Tennis Academy/Anaheim Tenni, Anaheim, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Julia Jordan (86)   Wd (pc)*
16 Eryn Cayetano (60)   6-4;7-6
Q Paulina Ferrari (66)   6-1;6-3
S Jennifer Kerr (37)   4-6;6-4;6-0
F Jennifer Gadalov (25)   6-1;2-6;6-4
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Marty Hennessy Jr Tennis and Education F, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lilly Stephens (503)   6-0;6-1
16 Sophie Henderson (143)   7-5;6-2
Q Vivian Glozman (19)   4-6;6-2;7-6(6)
S Jamie Schroer (111)   6-3;6-2
F Rena Lin (21)   4-6;7-5;7-6(1)
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 6-14, 2016
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Callie Billman (120)   6-1;7-6(2)
64 Chelsea Williams (95)   6-3;6-1
32   Victoria Hu (10) 6-2;6-3
4 Gabriella Price (1)   6-2;6-4
5Q Reilly Tran (12)   7-6(4);4-6;10-8
5 Salma Ewing (8)   Wo (inj)*
QQ Rachel Lim (10)   7-5;7-6(5)
CQ   Amber O'Dell (18) 6-3;6-1
USTA G16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-24, 2016
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Hunter Roper (119)   6-4;6-1
64 Madison Ballow (113)   6-1;6-3
32   Vanessa Ong (3) 6-3;6-1
4 Alexis Merrill (56)   6-1;6-2
5Q Naomi Cheong (11)   6-2;6-1
5 Reilly Tran (12)   6-4;6-2
QQ Dasha Kourkina (20)   6-1;6-1
CQ Nicole Mossmer (4)   Wo (inj)*
CS Vanessa Ong (3)   Wo (inj)*
CF Lea Ma (15)   7-6(3);6-2
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG16
July 9-13, 2016
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Anshika Singh (177)   6-4;6-1
RR   Melissa Sakar (24) 3-6;6-2;6-2
RR Valerie Ho (78)   5-7;6-3;6-3
RR Jillian Taggart (29)   6-4;7-5
RR Kolie Allen (22)   6-1;6-4
114TH SOCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 18-27, 2016
USTA Southern California Tennis Assn, Fountain Valley, CA
Girls' 18 Singles MAIN DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Christina Lombardi (528)   6-0;6-0
32   Ann Selim (33) 6-2;6-2
2 Jasie Dunk (209)   6-2;6-1
3Q Elle Christensen (41)   6-3;6-1
3 Jennifer Kerr (37)   6-4;6-1
QQ Katherine Nguyen (86)   6-4;6-2
CQ Christie Wan (17)   Wd (inj)*
CS   Riley McQuaid (22) 6-3;2-6;10-8
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Alpine Hills Tennis Swim Club, Portola Valley, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hind Abdelouahid (47)   6-3;5-7;6-2
16   Hannah Zhao (5) 6-4;7-5
2 Seriana Saltzen (113)   6-3;6-2
CQ   Lexi Keberle (25) 4-6;6-3;7-6(10-7)
ESME PEARSON MEMORIAL OPEN TOURN.
May 14-22, 2016
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Madison Wolfe (141)   6-1;6-1
16 Tatum Burger (77)   6-3;4-6;6-1
Q Jennifer Kerr (37)   6-4;6-4
S   Julia Haynes (12) 2-6;6-4;6-4
PL Sydney Van Alphen (16)   6-3;6-3
116TH OJAI VALLEY JR. TOURN.
April 21-23, 2016
Ojai Valley Tennis Club, Ojai, CA
7. Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Valerie Valencia (280)   6-2;6-3
16 Arianna Tilbury (339)   6-3;6-2
Q Danielle Willson (65)   4-6;6-3;6-4
S   Alexa Ryngler (7) 6-3;6-0
43RD ANNUAL MAZE CUP TEAM
April 15-17, 2016
USTA/Southern California Tennis Assn, Los Angeles, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Sara Choy (9) 7-5;7-5
RR Jessi Muljat (32)   7-6(8);6-0
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURN.
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michelle Sorokko (36)   6-2;4-6;6-0
32   Luba Vasilyuk (48) 2-6;6-2;6-0
2 Julia Haynes (12)   3-6;7-6(2)
3Q Ali Despain (39)   6-3;6-2
3 Gabriella Price (1)   7-6(5);6-2
CQ Jillian Taggart (29)   6-7(6);6-2;10-5
CS Meg Kowalski (28)   7-5;6-1
CF   Alexa Noel (2) 7-5;7-6(6)
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 26 - April 3, 2016
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dominique Stone (52)   6-2;6-2
16 Dasha Kourkina (20)   6-3;6-3
Q   Katie Volynets (4) 6-4;4-6;4-0Ret (inj)
NEWPORT BEACH BOWL ITF
March 19-27, 2016
c/o The Tennis Club at Newport Beach, Newport Beach, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
R. Johanson
7-5;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jordan Harris (48)   6-2;6-4
16 Maia Sung (42)   6-1;6-4
Q Amy Huang (22)   6-7;6-1;6-4
S Julia Deming (36)   6-4;6-4
F Sedona Gallagher (8)   6-2;6-2
71ST ANNUAL FULLERTON JR. TOURN.
January 30 - February 8, 2016
Fullerton Tennis Patrons, La Habra, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alana Roth (288)   6-3;6-0
32 Ryan Peus (62)   4-6;6-2;10-6
16   Carson Branstine (2) 6-2;6-7;10-2
2ND HENRY TALBERT JR. CHMPS.
January 16-18, 2016
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rachel Wagner (106)   6-2;6-3
16 Mae Fmar Canete (21)   6-2;6-1
Q Michelle Deng (58)   6-2;6-2
S Eryn Cayetano (60)   6-4;6-4
F Jennifer Richards (51)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Thea Rice (71)   6-3;6-0
64 Chloe Chu (87)   6-0;6-0
32   Angelica Blake (11) 6-2;3-6;6-3
3 Valerie Ho (78)   2-6;6-3;10-7
4Q Lahari Yelamanchili (35)   6-2;7-6(6))
4 Dasha Kourkina (20)   6-2;6-3
QQ Sophia Reddy (49)   6-1;6-3
CQ   Abigail Forbes (8) 6-1;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE WEEKLY VLOG
 
Tennis Warehouse VLOG #517
 
To purchase or find out more about these products, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/09 Alan Delman chooses Bowdoin
12/09 Justin Wang chooses Bowdoin
12/09 Daniela Kseniya Ramras chooses Williams
12/09 Jacqueline Ahn chooses Skidmore
12/09 Koki Takabatake chooses Wash U
12/09 Sean Wei chooses Amherst
12/09 Jed Kronenberg chooses Pomona-Pitzer
12/09 Izzy Essi chooses Bowdoin
12/09 Viv Daniel chooses Bowdoin
12/09 Carly Feldman chooses Wash U

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
12/09 5th day of #12daysofsavings --> 25% off select @stance socks!
12/02 25% off select @Nikecourt apparel and shoes! Shop for the entire family:
11/29 Learn some tips on how to take the ball early with @kevinanderson18! Watch:
11/29 Don't forget about us
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 07, 2016 at 2:02:18 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections