Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sedona Gallagher
Henderson, Nevada
 
7th Grader
Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 56-14 #13 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Emma Navarro (18) 5-7;6-2;6-2
1 Christina Hand (34)   6-4;6-7(5);10-8
2 Shelly Yaloz (50)   6-3;5-7;11-9
3Q Gianna Pielet (3)   6-2;6-3
3   Jillian Taggart (19) 6-0;6-2
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN SPRING MASTERS L4
March 27-31, 2015
Nevada Tennis Assn, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Monika Ryan (659)   6-1;6-0
16 Annaliese County (395)   6-2;6-1
Q Sophie Henderson (250)   6-2;6-2
S Audrey Boch-Collins (28)   6-2;7-5
F Naomi Cheong (12)   6-0;6-4
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Addison Guevara (47)   6-2;6-0
RR Katreina Corpuz (104)   6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Amber Hochstatter (10)   6-1;6-1
16 Stephanie Nguyen (71)   6-3;6-2
Q   Amy Huang (17) 6-3;6-1
PL-S   Britt Pursell (34) 6-2;7-5
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN WINTER MASTERS L4
January 16-20, 2015
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Natalie Hagan (631)   6-0;6-1
16 Margot Shea (408)   6-1;6-2
Q Sophie Henderson (250)   7-5;6-3
S Amber Shen (111)   6-2;6-1
F Audrey Boch-Collins (28)   6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles SILVER DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Katherine Hernandez (207)   7-6(3);6-1
64 Vivian Cheng (38)   3-6;6-2;6-3
32 Caitie Sullivan (139)   6-1;6-3
16   Jayci Goldsmith (37) 6-4;7-6(2)
Q   Shelly Yaloz (50) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mae Fmar Canete (14)   6-2;6-2
32 Haley Giavara (401)   6-3;6-4
16   Maia Sung (51) 6-4;6-2
3   Eryn Cayetano (54) 6-4;6-0
USTA INT. CLOSED FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 7-11, 2014
Nevada Tennis Association, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tiffany Parobek (1103)   6-0;6-0
32 Emily Strande (324)   6-2;6-1
16 Averiana Mitchell (210)   7-6;6-1
Q Alex Pessoa (294)   6-1;6-0
S Amber Shen (111)   7-5;6-3
F Madison Gallegos (108)   7-5;6-3
DARLING TC PUMPKIN DISTRICT CHMP.
October 29 - November 2, 2014
The Amanda & Stacy Darling Memorial Tenn, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sarra Yekta (650)   6-1;6-0
Q Brenda Aguilar (327)   6-4;6-2
S Amber Del Rosario (315)   6-0;6-3
F   Gloria Son (198) 7-5;3-67;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Costa Mesa Tennis Center, Costa Mesa, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lauren Ko (68)   7-5;6-1
16   Katie Volynets (5) 6-0;4-6;6-2
2   Elizabeth Isayev (42) 4-6;6-4;10-8
USTA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT
September 12-14, 2014
Cello International Tennis Academy, Fairfield, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Mae Fmar Canete (14) 6-0;6-4;6-3
Q-W Monica Stratakos (71)   6-2;6-1
S-W Olivia McIntosh-Adams (41)   6-2;6-2
F-W Lauren Anzalotta (57)   6-1;6-1
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN SUMMER MASTERS L4
August 10-13, 2014
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Julia Fenn (370)   6-1;6-3
16 Annaliese County (395)   6-3;6-2
Q Amber Shen (111)   6-2;6-2
S Seraphin Castelino (285)   6-1;6-2
F Whitney Turley (188)   6-2;3-6;6-0
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Azaria Hayes (152)   7-5;6-0
64 Katrina Scott (5)   6-1;6-0
32 Olivia McIntosh-Adams (41)   6-2;7-5
16 Sara McClure (55)   6-2;6-3
Q Gabriella Price (1)   6-4;6-1
S Naomi Cheong (12)   7-6;6-4
F   Katie Volynets (5) 6-0;6-3
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Julieanne Bou (95)   6-2;6-1
RR Elizabeth Isayev (42)   6-3;5-7;6-0
RR   Elysia Bolton (9) 6-1;6-2
RR Crystal Xu (184)   6-3;6-0
RR Jasmin Tripathy (42)   7-5;3-6;6-1
RR Emily Gotkiewicz (72)   6-0;6-0
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN L3 SUMMER CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
Colorado Tennis Association, Denver, CO
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emma Jewell (376)   6-1;6-1
16 Mackenzie Turley (152)   6-3;6-4
Q Sidnee Lavatai (273)   6-2;6-0
S Annika Bassey (241)   6-1;6-1
F Audrey Boch-Collins (28)   6-4;7-6
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Flavia Pennetta

 
Click on Flavia Pennetta to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/15 New blog post: Sock it to me! Read more
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, May 20, 2015 at 2:28:59 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections