Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Carolyn Campana
Hillsborough, California
 
IMG Academy
Rising Junior, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 58-18 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 6-14, 2016
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sarah Wilcox (158)   6-1;6-2
64 Kristin Kerrigan (64)   6-0;6-2
32   Sedona Gallagher (6) 6-2;5-7;7-5
4 Ava Hrastar (17)   6-2;6-0
5Q Julia Deming (32)   6-2;6-1
5   Chloe Beck (7) 6-4;6-2
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS
July 31 - August 3, 2016
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Kylie Moulin (44)   7-6;7-6(6));6-0
RR Katreina Corpuz (107)   6-2;6-3
RR Delaney Nothaft (92)   6-2;6-0
RR Paiton Wagner (80)   6-0;6-4
USTA G16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-24, 2016
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jessica Largen (278)   6-3;6-2
64 Annika Bassey (156)   6-2;6-1
32 Ava Hrastar (17)   3-6;6-1;6-4
16   Briana Crowley (14) 6-2;0-6;7-5
5   Alana Wolfberg (20) Wo (inj)*
NORCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHMPS. G18-16
June 11-21, 2016
Jensen Redondo Tennis Academy, Santa Cruz, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alice Yao (294)   6-3;6-0
16 Dasee Carter (222)   6-1;6-0
Q Rachel Eason (22)   6-4;6-2
S Katie Volynets (5)   6-2;6-3
F Hind Abdelouahid (58)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Usta Hawaii-Pacific Section, Honolulu, HI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mackenzie Worsnop (97)   6-2;6-4
16   Abigail Chiu (23) 6-3;1-6;7-6(2)
2 Sarah Cameron (250)   6-0;6-4
CQ Alyssia Fossorier (146)   6-2;6-4
CS Caitlin Calkins (43)   7-5;6-4
CF Anastasiya Joyner (38)   7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURN.
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lauren Stein (19)   6-0;6-3
32   Abigail Forbes (10) 6-1;6-1
2 Somer Henry (62)   6-4;6-3
3Q Reilly Tran (12)   7-5;6-0
3 Sedona Gallagher (6)   6-2;2-6;11-9
CQ Ivana Corley (37)   2-6;6-3;10-4
CS   Alexa Noel (3) 6-3;6-0
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 3, 2016
Carson, CA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Madeline Meredith (22)   6-2;7-6(4)
32   Margaryta Bilokin (11) 6-1;7-6(2)
NEWPORT BEACH BOWL ITF
March 19-27, 2016
c/o The Tennis Club at Newport Beach, Newport Beach, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aida Garcia (156)   6-1;6-3
32 Samantha Martinelli (14)   1-6;6-4;6-4
16   Hailey Baptiste (18) 6-3;6-3
64 Jasie Dunk (214)   6-1;6-2
32 Emma Navarro (11)   6-2;6-7(10);6-1
16 Vivian Cheng (37)   6-1;6-2
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
Hilton Tucson El Conquistador, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emilee Duong (42)   6-0;6-4
16 Mary Profit (77)   3-6;6-2;7-5
Q Amber Del Rosario (167)   6-1;6-1
S Elle Christensen (35)   6-2;6-4
F Marjorie Antohi (81)   6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rhea Shrivastava (41)   6-4;6-0
64 Jennifer Richards (60)   6-2;6-1
32 Somer Henry (62)   6-2;7-6(6)
16 Emilee Duong (42)   7-5;6-3
Q   Hannah Zhao (8) 6-1;6-1
CQ   Kolie Allen (21) 6-1;6-3
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 7-13, 2015
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Luniuska Delgado   7-6(5);6-3
32  
S. Park
7-6(5);6-2
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURN.
November 27-29, 2015
Amelia Island Plantation, Amelia Island, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Meisha Woseley (114)   3-6;6-4;6-2
16 Stevie Kennedy (40)   3-6;6-2;6-2
Q   Ysabel Gonzalez Rico (73) 6-4;6-4
PL-S Sophia Adams (122)   6-4;6-2
PL-F   Estefania Navarro (94) Wd (ill)*
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS.
November 24 - December 6, 2015
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 16 Main Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
T. Lagarde
6-3;6-0
FREMONT JR. SUPER SERIES
November 21-22, 2015
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q
M. Tatarnikova
  6-1;6-3
S Katya Tabachnik (64)   8-2
F
A. Kharitonova
  1-2;40-15Ret (inj)
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 9-15, 2015
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
B. Ramasamy
  6-4;6-2
32   McCartney Kessler (13) 6-4;6-2
64 Michelle Sorokko (33)   7-6(6);6-4
32 Laetitia Pulchartova   6-0;4-1Ret (inj)
16 Dasha Kourkina (23)   6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 10-12, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Cori Gauff (1) 7-5;6-3
1 Katherine Earnhardt (117)   Wo (inj)*
2 Ali Despain (40)   6-0;6-7;13-11
CQ Andrea Amortegui (102)   6-3;6-2
CS Lindsay Zimmermann (66)   4-6;6-1;11-9
CF   Sophia Edwards (13) 6-4;6-0
EVE ZIMMERMAN USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 18-20, 2015
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Jennifer Gadalov (25) 5-7;6-2;6-3
Q-W
A. Jacobs
  6-0;7-5
S-W   Amber O'Dell (16) 6-1;7-6(3)
F-SW Cali Jankowski (15)   6-4;6-7(5);6-1
LONGWOOD L6
September 12-14, 2015
Longwood Athletic Club, Sarasota, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sara Jamal   6-2;6-2
16 Gabrielle Goldin (135)   7-6(11);6-0
Q  
A. Suresh
Wo (pc)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/28 Charles Parry chooses Wake Forest
8/27 Thibault Cancel chooses Alabama
8/27 Alexey Nesterov chooses Alabama
8/27 Maja Ornberg chooses Florida Gulf Coast
8/26 Haley Morgan chooses Central Oklahoma
8/26 Parker Banning chooses Dayton
8/26 Charlie Sharton chooses Georgetown
8/26 Brooke Bogdanovich chooses Navy
8/25 Tina Li chooses Navy
8/25 Amanda Cyr chooses Navy

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Simona Halep
 
Wilson Burn 100
Was: $199.00  Now: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Sloane Stephens
 
Head Graphene XT Radical MP A
Was: $199.95  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Andrea Petkovic
 
Wilson Pro Staff 97
Was: $250.00  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Elena Vesnina
 
Babolat Pure Strike 18x20
Was: $189.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, August 24, 2016 at 2:03:38 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections