Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Dillon Brozyna
Tampa, Florida
 
Saddlebrook Prep
Graduate, Class of 2004
 

Please Note: Although this player has been confirmed as graduating in the class of 2004, all of the ranking analysis is currently based on him being in the class of 2003.

Overall Record: 21-3  
BIG HITTERS SPRING SECTIONAL BG18
March 6-8, 2004
Frank Veltri Tennis Ctr., Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mark Oljaca (217)   6-0;6-0
32 Aaron Brown (349)   6-1;6-1
16 Brennen Phippen (123)   6-3;6-2
Q   Attila Bucko 6-3;3-6;6-3
SEMINOLE COUNTY WINTER DESIGNATED BG18,1
February 7-9, 2004
Red Bug Lake/Sanlando Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 George Navas (18)   7-5;6-4
16 Samuel Garland (60)   6-3;6-1
Q Gabriel Mattos (69)   6-0;-6(8;6-0
S Andrew Mazlin (53)   6-3;4-6;6-4
F Konstantin Lazarov   3-6;7-6(7);4-0 RJ
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTIONA
January 17-19, 2004
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys Consolation 2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tyler Owens   6-0;7-6(5)
32 Scott Bruckmann (94)   6-1;6-1
16 Samuel Garland (60)   5-7;7-5;6-3
Q   George Navas (18) 6-4;6-2
Q James Roesch (122)   6-3;7-6(5)
S Brennen Phippen (123)   4-6;6-3;6-3
SEMINOLE LAKE SUPER SERIES
January 3-5, 2004
Seminole Lake Raq Club, Seminole, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Stephen Coulis (191)   6-4;6-2
S Aaron Haines (222)   6-3;6-0
F Takahide Kajikawa   7-5;6-1
CHRISTMAS SUPER SERIES
December 13-15, 2003
Seminole Lake Racquet Club, Seminole, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
N. Thuell
  6-2;6-3
S Istvan Bolgar (93)   6-2;6-2
F Gabe Wapner   6-0;6-0
EDDIE HERR INTL. JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 1-7, 2003
Bollettieri Sports Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
P. Brighten
  7-5;6-0
32
P. Morrisey
  6-4;6-4
16  
D. Yoo
6-2;4-6;7-5
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Sam Querrey

 
Click on Sam Querrey to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/21 Rianna Valdes chooses USC
8/20 Samantha Hampton chooses Arizona State
8/20 Patrick Wyeth chooses Boston College
8/20 David Mitchell chooses Army
8/20 Catalin Mateas chooses Duke
8/20 Abby Knedlik chooses Schreiner
8/20 Michael Genender chooses Stanford
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/21 Did you catch the tennis showdown between @serenawilliams and David Letterman? Read here
8/21 Tennis Express founder Brad Blume accepts the #ALSIceBucketChallenge to raise awareness! See who he nominates
8/20 Check out the sleek limited edition Nike sneaks the pros are wearing at night at the US Open
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 14, 2005 at 9:57:09 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections