Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Matt Phillips
Lakewood, Colorado
 
Graduate
Class of 2003 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 10-13  
USTA SUPER NATIONAL HARD COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-10, 2003
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Ray Wu 6-2;6-1
2   Adam Loucks (23) 6-4;6-1
USTA JR. DAVIS CUP
July 26-27, 2003
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Tyler Wilson (129) 6-0;6-3
RR   Chi Pham (68) 6-2;4-6;7-5
RR   Matt Stillwagon 3-6;6-2;1-0
RR   Daniel Elefant (138) 6-4;2-6;7-6
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
June 28 - July 2, 2003
Greenwood Athletic Club, Greenwood Village, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kyle Doppelt (162)   6-2;6-3
32 Stuart Row   6-2;5-7;6-2
16   Richard Johnson (16) 6-3;6-0
3 Andrew Clayton (328)   6-2;6-3
QQ   Brent Werbeck (32) 6-3;6-2
ITA SUMMER SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 11-15, 2003
USTA/Intermountain, Denver, CO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Johnny Holton-burke (607)   6-3;6-2
16 Brody Saunders (278)   6-3;6-3
Q   Charles Yemm (194) 6-4;1-6;6-4
CQ Tyler Bastian   7-5;6-1
CS Tristan Heinrich (159)   4-6;6-4;6-3
CF Bobby Rasmussen   6-4;2-6;6-4
MUTERSPAW CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 2-4, 2003
Andre Agassi C. Fndtn., Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonathan Tragardh (78)   7-6;0-6;7-5
16 Vaclav Burger (127)   6-3;6-4
Q   Shane LaPorte 6-0;6-1
CQ   Christopher Wetzig 3-6;6-2;1-0
THE EASTER BOWL, USTA SUPER NAT'L SPRING
April 11-19, 2003
Riviera Rst. Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Hubert Chodkiewicz 6-0;6-4
2   Bradley Hunter 7-5;6-2
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/24 Igor Karpovets chooses Arizona
3/23 Logan Orr chooses Nebraska - Kearney
3/23 Matthew Kennedy chooses Emory & Henry
3/23 Baylen Harper chooses Nichols
3/23 Gavin Spencer chooses UC Irvine
3/23 Hunter Egger chooses Gonzaga
3/23 Dominique Schaefer chooses N.C. State
3/23 Jake Kim chooses Pacific Lutheran
3/22 Emma Sass chooses Wash U
3/22 Romesh Kahatapitiya chooses Navy

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Andy Murray
 
Head Graphene XT Radical Pro
Was: $199.95  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
 
Head Graphene XT Prestige Midplus
Buy Now: $209.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Marin Cilic
 
Head Graphene XT Prestige Rev Pro
Buy Now: $209.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Aljaz Bedene
 
Tecnifibre TFight DC 305 Racquet
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:09:03 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections