Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Victoria Emma
Naples, Florida
 
Sanchez Academy
Rising Sophomore, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 49-11 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sara Choy (14)   7-6(5);1-6;7-5
64 Jennifer Gadalov (27)   7-6(2);6-0
32 Nicole Conard (18)   6-4;6-0
16 Anna Brylin (15)   6-2;6-4
Q Whitney Osuigwe (3)   6-3;6-4
S Marlee Zein (44)   2-6;6-4;6-4
F Sophia Edwards (4)   6-2;3-6;6-0
TIHTA 2014
June 30 - July 4, 2014
ARU
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Amanda Meyer (31)   5-7;6-3;6-4
16   Sabrina Faybyshev (93) 4-6;6-2;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L3 BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Michelle Eisenberg (170) 0-1Ret (inj)*
1   Nadeen Lieberman (254) Wo (inj)*
USTA FLORIDA L4 BIG HITTERS
March 1-3, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lindy Lyons (187)   6-3;6-1
16 Sasha Belaya (49)   6-2;6-1
Q Megan Horn (73)   6-4;6-0
S Emma Decoste (8)   7-6(11);6-2
F Miranda Ramirez (30)   6-2;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE COUNTY
February 8-10, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Annie Brey (861)   6-2;6-2
32   Heather Boehm (175) 2-6;6-3;1-0(13)
2 Aisiri Jandyala (317)   Wo (inj)*
3 Sophia Adams (136)   6-2;7-5
CQ Morgan Jones (342)   6-3;6-2
CS Sara Culbertson (210)   6-4;6-3
CF Sasha Belaya (49)   4-6;6-2;1-0(10)
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Katya Tabachnik (59)   6-2;6-2
64   Kayla Day (8) 6-4;6-2
2 Arianna Spirtos (177)   6-1;6-0
3Q Taylor Cosme (115)   6-2;6-3
3   Elene Tsokilauri (29) 7-6(3);6-3;13-11
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
1   Malkia Menguene (26) Wo (ill)*
GOOMBAY SPLASH BOWL
November 25-30, 2013
BAH
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ana Canahuate (422)   6-1;6-2
16 Zoe Kulkarni (64)   6-1;6-1
Q Amanda Meyer (31)   6-3;6-2
32
E. Strachan
  6-3;6-2
16 Swara Kulkarni (740)   6-1;6-1
Q   Bridget Forster (42) 6-4;6-4
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 11-17, 2013
Lexington, SC
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Barbora Vasilkova (235)   3-6;6-3;6-3
32   Kennedy Wicker (75) 6-4;6-3
PLANTATION FALL DESIGNATED BG16
November 2-4, 2013
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Danielle Obolevitch (78)   6-1;6-4
16 Alexis Zobeideh (168)   6-0;6-0
Q Meible Chi (39)   6-0;6-2
S Ashby Bland (66)   6-1;6-2
F Miranda Ramirez (30)   6-3;6-4
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CORAL GABLES)
October 26-28, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anna Bright (27)   6-2;6-0
16   Elene Tsokilauri (29) 7-5;6-0
2 Morgan Valentine (77)   6-0;6-0
QQ Courtney Hebard (131)   6-3;6-1
CQ Rebecca Morse (117)   6-0;6-1
CS Amanda Anisimova (5)   6-4;7-5
ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL FALL L6
September 14-16, 2013
Academia Sanchez-Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Laura Gomez (99)   6-2;6-0
S Ja'cara Gillis (110)   Def (ns)*
F Ashley Dean (85)   6-1;5-7;12-10
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (DELRAY BEACH)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Morgan Bergen (507)   6-0;6-1
16 Rachel Papavasilopoulos (37)   7-6;6-2
Q   Alexandra Angyalosy (52) 6-4;3-6;6-2
CQ Lilian Burchell (57)   6-2;6-4
CS Rachel Rohrabacher (37)   6-1;6-3
MIAMI DADE AUGUST DESIGNATED BG16
August 17-19, 2013
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sophia Adams (136)   6-0;6-2
16   Rachel Rohrabacher (37) 6-7;6-2;10-3
2 Lauren Fitz-Randolph (172)   6-2;6-2
QQ Zoe Kulkarni (64)   6-3;7-6
CQ   Maria Ross (33) Wd (inj)*
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 3-9, 2013
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Caroline Szabo (161)   6-0;7-5
64 Meg Kowalski (22)   6-4;6-2
32   Alexandra Angyalosy (52) 6-2;6-3
1-NE Daryn Ellison (109)   6-0;7-6(4)
Q-NE   Madeline Meredith (20) 6-4;1-6;1-0(4)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Ana Ivanovic

 
Click on Ana Ivanovic to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear, or watch her video gear guide on YouTube.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/22 Austin Williams chooses Drake
7/21 Simran Sethi chooses Oklahoma
7/21 Elisa Nelson chooses Air Force
7/20 Elan Dantus chooses Kalamazoo
7/20 Lazar Dokov chooses Temple
7/20 Donika Bashota chooses Washington State
7/17 Jasmine Gabriel chooses Belmont Abbey
7/17 Darian Defrench chooses Belmont Abbey
7/16 Cara Kemp chooses Washington
7/16 Emily Mone chooses St. Catherine

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/22 We have new @lifeisgood gear in stock! It's sure to put you in a good mood
7/22 ICYMI, this video of Roger Federer playing tennis with Lindsey Vonn on a glacier is as awesome as it sounds
7/21 It's back-to-school time again, and we have the coolest gear in town! Details here
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 23, 2014 at 2:02:21 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections