Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Victoria Emma
Naples, Florida
 
Sanchez Academy
Junior, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 40-19 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 2-10, 2016
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Sofia Sewing (7) 6-3;6-3
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 26 - April 3, 2016
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ann Li (7) 6-1;6-3
36TH ASUNCION BOWL
February 29 - March 5, 2016
PAR
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
D. La Fuente Strassburg
  6-2;6-1
16
C. Romero
  6-3;6-3
Q
A. Collins
  3-6;6-1;6-4
S   Morgan Coppoc (11) 6-0;2-6;7-6(2)
ARGENTINA CUP
February 22-27, 2016
ARG
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Rimoldi Godoy
  6-1;6-0
16
F. Jones
  7-6(3);6-4
Q  
A. Miyamoto
6-2;6-2
COPA BARRANQUILLA
January 18-24, 2016
COL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
C. Romero
  6-2;6-4
32
E. Ganga
  6-0;6-3
16  
S. Krolitzky
6-1;4-6;6-1
52ND COFFEE BOWL (COPA DEL CAFE)
January 4-9, 2016
CRC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
L. Romain
  6-3;6-1
32
M. Cordero Lopez
  3-6;6-1;6-3
16   Amanda Anisimova (1) 7-5;6-2
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL TE
December 7-13, 2015
Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Zhu
  6-2;6-1
32 Alana Smith (69)   6-1;6-4
16
J. Valero
  6-4;5-7;6-3
64   Kayla Day (1) 6-2;6-3
EDDIE HERR INT'L TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 30 - December 6, 2015
Bradenton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
K. Sebov
6-4;6-2
64
A. Merdeeva
  6-3;6-0
32
K. Kubicz
  6-3;6-0
16 Nadia Gizdova (24)   7-6(2);6-4
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 2-8, 2015
SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zoe Cauthen (183)   6-0;6-2
32 Hailey Baptiste (18)   6-4;6-4
16 Makenna Jones (8)   2-6;6-4;1-0(2)
Q   Clarissa Hand (4) 6-3;6-1
PAN AMERICAN ITF CHAMPIONSHIP ITF PRESE
October 12-17, 2015
Tulsa, OK
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ashley Lahey (17) 7-6(1);6-7(5);6-4
U18 CANADA WORLD RANKING EVENT
September 21-25, 2015
CAN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Melissa Plambeck (25)   6-2;6-0
16   Madison Battaglia (19) 6-2;6-1
US OPEN JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP
September 6-13, 2015
Flushing Meadows, NY
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
K. Zavatska
6-1;6-4
PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY INTERNATIONAL HA
August 24-29, 2015
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Portillo
  4-6;6-4;7-6(5)
32  
k. Thandi
6-4;6-2
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sara Choy (5)   6-3;6-4
64 Jessica Anzo (45)   6-4;6-4
32   Abigail Desiatnikov (2) 6-4;4-6;6-1
4 Dasha Kourkina (23)   6-1;6-7(7);10-1
5Q Nicole Mossmer (6)   6-2;7-5
5 Caroline Dunleavy (21)   6-0;6-1
QQ Tatum Rice (30)   6-7(8);6-4;10-2
CQ Victoria Flores (29)   6-4;3-6;15-13
CS   Clarissa Hand (4) Wo (inj)*
SIMACEK ITF JR. OPEN LINZ 2015
July 14-19, 2015
AUT
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
Y. Hatouka
  7-5;6-1
32   Jade Lewis (11) 6-3;1-6;7-6(3)
EX PILSEN WILSON CUP
July 1-5, 2015
CZE
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
R. Ueda
  6-1;6-3
16 Tereza Kolarova   6-2;6-2
Q  
L. Stefanini
1-6;7-5;6-2
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 6-10, 2015
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anamaria Gomez (504)   6-0;6-1
32 Sophia Edwards (9)   6-0;6-2
16 Alycia Parks   6-2;6-3
Q Kylie Moulin (51)   7-5;6-1
S Alana Wolfberg (13)   6-3;6-3
F Whitney Osuigwe (2)   6-4;4-6;6-4
PLANTATION ITF
May 11-17, 2015
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Natasha Subhash (4)   6-1;6-4
32 Melissa Sakar (26)   4-6;6-1;6-1
16   Whitney Osuigwe (2) 6-2;7-6(4)
USA NATIONAL TEAM SELECTION
May 5-8, 2015
Usta, Boca Raton, FL
King Playoff Group
Final Playoff
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Elysia Bolton (11)   6-2;6-2
RR   Kayla Day (1) 6-1;7-5
RR Ryan Peus (40)   6-1;3-6;6-4
Q   Kylie McKenzie (3) 6-2;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
5/04 Alec Levin chooses Wilkes
5/04 Francesca Varela chooses Wilkes
5/04 Joshua Bailey chooses Our Lady of the Lake
5/03 Zeynep Lir chooses Tufts
5/03 Meredith Roberts chooses TCU
5/03 Jennifer Lee chooses RPI
5/03 Alisha Parikh chooses Emerson
5/03 Thomas Wright chooses South Florida
5/03 Jakub Wojcik chooses South Florida
5/03 Manu Ravichandrakumar chooses Stonehill

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
5/04 Order 3, Pay for 2! Great deal on @LuxilonTennis Element string right now!
4/29 The @adidastennis Barricade 2016 Hannibal is here!
4/28 How to hit a forehand
4/28 40% off @ATPWorldTour tees! Shop now
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, May 04, 2016 at 2:01:58 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections