Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Amber O'Dell
New Milford, New Jersey
 
West Rock Tennis Academy
Rising Junior, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 64-19 #13 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA G16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2016
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kiana Rizzolo (88)   6-3;6-3
64 Eryn Cayetano (63)   6-1;6-3
32 Peyton Stearns (21)   6-3;6-2
16 Luba Vasilyuk (62)   6-1;6-4
Q Angelica Blake (9)   5-7;6-2;6-1
S Hailey Baptiste (16)   5-7;6-1;7-6(6)
F   Alexa Noel (3) 1-6;6-4;6-3
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG16
July 9-13, 2016
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Anna Bright (19)   6-4;2-6;6-2
RR Chloe Chu (112)   6-0;6-1
RR Julia Newman (112)   6-3;6-4
RR Josie Frazier (29)   7-5;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 10-13, 2016
New Shrewsbury Racquet Club, Tinton Falls, NJ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Julia Szymanska (371) Wd (pc)*
1   Jennifer Yu (313) Wo (pc)*
L1 MILLER TC JR. WILDCARD TOURNAMENT
May 6-8, 2016
Miller Tennis Center, Williamsville, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Safiya Carrington (31)   6-0;6-4
S Arielle Nealy (401)   6-1;6-0
F
S. Panchuk
  6-1;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX TRI-CITY
April 16-18, 2016
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maranda Sears (263)   6-4;6-0
16 Victoria Sec (130)   6-0;6-1
Q Sophia Hatton (25)   6-1;6-2
S Jingyi Peng (84)   6-1;6-1
F Stephanie Schrage (8)   7-6(7);7-6(6)
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ana Elhom (78)   6-4;6-3
32 Vanessa Ong (7)   6-3;6-4
16   Hailey Baptiste (16) 6-1;6-2
3   Julia Deming (35) 2-6;7-5;10-5
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ RWTTC
March 18-20, 2016
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ashley Granieri (395)   6-0;6-1
16 Halah Davis (167)   6-0;6-1
Q Jingyi Peng (84)   6-3;6-0
S Mia Rabinowitz (36)   6-1;6-3
F   Rachel Lim (9) 6-2;6-4
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Sedona Gallagher (8) 6-4;6-3
RR   Valerie Ho (63) 6-4;3-6;6-4
RR   Michelle Sorokko (32) 2-6;7-5;6-1
RR   Brianna Shvets (46) 7-5;6-2
L1 EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 20-28, 2016
Cary Leeds Center for Tennis & Learning, Bronx, NY
Girls' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicole Rezak (517)   Wo (pc)*
16 Courtney Kowalsky (142)   6-1;6-0
Q Sophia Graver (44)   6-3;6-4
S   Rachel Lim (9) 7-5;2-6;6-3
PL Nathalie Rodilosso (103)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nina Sorkin (50)   6-2;6-3
16   Caroline Dunleavy (27) 6-1;6-2
2 Ally Bojczuk (40)   7-6;6-2
CQ Lexi Keberle (31)   5-7;7-6;10-3
CS Isabella Lorenzini (23)   6-1;3-6;10-6
CF   Lexi Milunovich (21) 6-4;3-6;10-7
L1 EASTERN GRAND PRIX @ WEST ROCK
January 23-31, 2016
West Rock Tennis Inc., Nanuet, NY
Girls' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Julia Szymanska (371)   6-0;6-0
16 Ashley Lessen (160)   Wo (inj)*
Q Lilian Poling (70)   6-2;6-0
S Sonia Tartakovsky (119)   6-3;6-1
F Andrea Cerdan (22)   6-3;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ WORLD GYM
January 15-18, 2016
World Gym Racquet & Sports Arena, East Setauket, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nathalie Rodilosso (103)   6-1;6-2
16 Sarah Yan (349)   6-1;6-0
Q Loren Haukova (58)   6-2;6-2
S Mia Rabinowitz (36)   6-1;6-2
F   Rachel Lim (9) 6-3;6-4
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 7-13, 2015
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Georgia Gulin   6-2;6-0
32   Mihaela Marculescu 7-6(2);7-6(5)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Vanessa Kitova (188)   6-1;6-1
32 Nathalie Rodilosso (103)   6-3;6-4
16 Peri Sheinin (138)   6-1;6-2
Q Georgia Ryan (70)   6-3;7-5
S Lea Ma (17)   3-6;6-3;6-4
F Reilly Tran (12)   6-3;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ ARMONK INDOOR
November 20-22, 2015
Armonk Indoor Sports Center, Armonk, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jessica Tsai (331)   6-0;6-0
16 Maranda Sears (263)   6-3;6-1
Q Sophia Hatton (25)   6-2;6-3
S   Rachel Lim (9) 6-7;8-6;6-4;6-2
PL   Loren Haukova (58) Wd (pc)*
EASTERN SWEET 16 @ MENDHAM
November 13-15, 2015
D&D Tennis [email protected] Racquet Club, Mendham, NJ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Loren Haukova (58)   6-4;6-3
Q   Sophia Hatton (25) 6-4;7-5
S-N Shelly Yaloz (79)   6-2;6-0
F-N Christina Sisti (54)   6-0;6-0
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 2-8, 2015
SC
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Madalina Man (222)   6-0;6-0
32 Zaina Nait Omar (83)   6-3;6-1
64   Chloe Beck (9) 6-3;0-6;1-0(7)
ACE TENNIS U18 CANADIAN WORLD RANKING E
October 26-31, 2015
CAN
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Edger-Lacoursiere
  6-0;6-4
16
E. Miceli
  7-5;6-1
Q
S. Ly
  6-3;6-2
32  
A. Manolescu
6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Madison Tattini (75)   6-1;6-1
16 Sophia Patel (39)   6-0;7-5
Q Reilly Tran (12)   4-6;7-5;6-0
S Sydney Weinberg (147)   6-2;6-0
F Kacie Harvey (20)   6-4;6-1
EVE ZIMMERMAN USTA NAT'L TOURNAMENT
September 18-20, 2015
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Hannah Zhao (7) 7-5;7-5
Q-W Taylor Lau (102)   6-0;6-3
S-W Carolyn Campana (16)   6-1;7-6(3)
F-W   Dalayna Hewitt (10) 6-2;2-6;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
TW Review Bonus Footage Vol. 120
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/30 Isabelle Da Silva chooses Rutgers
7/29 Courtney Kowalsky chooses Brown
7/29 Zoe Woods chooses Dayton
7/29 Peter Conklin chooses Dartmouth
7/29 Adam Mithwani chooses Belmont Abbey
7/29 Joseph Horne chooses Belmont Abbey
7/29 Cody Kim chooses Johns Hopkins
7/29 Emma Corwin chooses Colorado State
7/29 Flora Amiri chooses UC Irvine
7/28 Beau Pritchard chooses Colorado Christian

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Elena Vesnina
 
Babolat Pure Strike 18x20
Was: $189.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Heather Watson
 
Babolat Pure Strike Wimbledon 16x19
Was: $189.00  Now: $74.99
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Petra Kvitova
 
Wilson Pro Staff 97
Was: $250.00  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Andrea Petkovic
 
Wilson Pro Staff 97
Was: $250.00  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Thursday, July 28, 2016 at 9:09:09 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections