Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Amber O'Dell
New Milford, New Jersey
 
West Rock Tennis Academy
Junior, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 60-15 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL L2
February 11-13, 2017
Pennbriar Athletic Club, Erie, PA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Miranda Deng (64)   6-2;6-2
16 Megan Polnet (65)   6-0;6-1
Q Andrea Cerdan (19)   6-7;7-6;6-3
S   Stephanie Schrage (8) 7-5;5-7;7-6
PL Brianna Shvets (23)   Ret (inj)*
GREENSBORO INDOOR TOP 16
January 21-23, 2017
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Hannah Gaines (380)   6-0;6-1
Q Sonia Tartakovsky (48)   6-0;6-3
S Meghana Komarraju (94)   6-3;3-6;6-0
F   Grace Joyce (25) Def (cond)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ WORLD GYM
January 14-16, 2017
World Gym Racquet & Sports Arena, East Setauket, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aleksandra Bekirova (132)   6-4;6-2
16   Sophia Graver (27) 2-6;7-5;6-2
2 Manasi Reddy (341)   6-0;6-1
CQ Sonia Tartakovsky (48)   6-1;6-1
CS Shelly Yaloz (61)   4-6;6110-7
CF Nathalie Rodilosso (115)   6-1;6-1
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 4-11, 2016
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
H. Yun
  6-4;6-3
32 Lia Pena   6-0;6-3
16 Chelsea Kung (15)   7-5;6-2
Q   Angelica Blake (14) 6-1;5-7;6-2
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS.
November 23 - December 4, 2016
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zoe Barton (865)   6-0;6-0
32 Rosie Dickson (114)   6-0;6-1
16   Cori Gauff (1) 6-1;6-0
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT WEST ROCK
November 18-20, 2016
West Rock Tennis Inc., Nanuet, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jennifer Yu (311)   6-0;6-0
16 Rachel Arbitman (9)   6-3;6-2
Q Sydney Kaplan (147)   6-2;6-1
S Sophia Hatton (34)   6-1;6-1
F Rachel Lim (14)   6-3;6-3
EASTERN SWEET 16 @ RWTTC
November 11-13, 2016
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Anastasia Koniaev (248)   6-3;6-1
Q Halah Davis (143)   6-0;6-2
S Ava Markham (80)   4-6;6-3;10-8
F Mia Rabinowitz (27)   6-4;6-4
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 29 - November 6, 2016
Lexington County Recreation & Aging Comm, Lexington, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elise Mills (64)   Def (ns)*
32   Malkia Menguene (20) 6-2;4-6;6-3
ATLANTA ITF
October 24-30, 2016
Atlanta, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
L. Crivei
  6-1;6-2
32   Victoria Flores (20) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Stephanie Yanosov (207)   6-0;6-0
16 Nathalie Rodilosso (115)   6-1;6-1
Q   Margaryta Bilokin (7) 7-6;7-5
PL-S Sophia Graver (27)   Wo (pc)*
PL-F Grace Joyce (25)   6-1;6-0
EASTERN SUPER SIX G18
September 17-19, 2016
Tennis-N-Gear, Liverpool, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Anastasia Koniaev (248)   6-2;6-1
Q Jingyi Peng (72)   6-1;6-4
S Sophia Hatton (34)   6-1;6-4
F   Elysia Bolton (7) 6-2;6-3
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 6-14, 2016
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Elizabet Verizova (41)   6-0;6-0
64 Alexis Almy (96)   6-3;6-1
32 Charlotte Owensby (5)   6-3;6-2
16 Jennifer Kerr (29)   6-1;6-2
Q   Julia Haynes (12) 7-6(8);6-3
CQ Cali Jankowski (15)   6-3;6-1
CS Nikki Redelijk (14)   6-1;7-5
CF   Lea Ma (10) 7-6(4);6-1
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS
July 31 - August 3, 2016
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Grace Joyce (25) 5-7;6-1;7-5
RR   Marlee Zein (16) 6-0;6-2
RR Paiton Wagner (36)   6-2;7-5
RR Stevie Kennedy (37)   6-1;6-1
USTA G16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-24, 2016
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kiana Rizzolo (94)   6-3;6-3
64 Eryn Cayetano (47)   6-1;6-3
32 Peyton Stearns (11)   6-3;6-2
16 Luba Vasilyuk (47)   6-1;6-4
Q Angelica Blake (14)   5-7;6-2;6-1
S Hailey Baptiste (5)   5-7;6-1;7-6(6)
F   Alexa Noel (4) 1-6;6-4;6-3
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG16
July 9-13, 2016
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Anna Bright (12)   6-4;2-6;6-2
RR Chloe Chu (109)   6-0;6-1
RR Julia Newman (148)   6-3;6-4
RR Josie Frazier (28)   7-5;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHMPS.
June 10-13, 2016
New Shrewsbury Racquet Club, Tinton Falls, NJ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Julia Szymanska (286) Wd (pc)*
1   Jennifer Yu (311) Wo (pc)*
L1 MILLER TC JR. WILDCARD TOURN.
May 6-8, 2016
Miller Tennis Center, Williamsville, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Safiya Carrington (29)   6-0;6-4
S Arielle Nealy (384)   6-1;6-0
F
S. Panchuk
  6-1;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX TRI-CITY
April 16-18, 2016
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maranda Sears (234)   6-4;6-0
16 Victoria Sec (149)   6-0;6-1
Q Sophia Hatton (34)   6-1;6-2
S Jingyi Peng (72)   6-1;6-1
F Stephanie Schrage (8)   7-6(7);7-6(6)
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURN.
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ana Elhom (89)   6-4;6-3
32 Vanessa Ong (5)   6-3;6-4
16   Hailey Baptiste (5) 6-1;6-2
3   Julia Deming (36) 2-6;7-5;10-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/24 Igor Karpovets chooses Arizona
3/23 Logan Orr chooses Nebraska - Kearney
3/23 Matthew Kennedy chooses Emory & Henry
3/23 Baylen Harper chooses Nichols
3/23 Gavin Spencer chooses UC Irvine
3/23 Hunter Egger chooses Gonzaga
3/23 Dominique Schaefer chooses N.C. State
3/23 Jake Kim chooses Pacific Lutheran
3/22 Emma Sass chooses Wash U
3/22 Romesh Kahatapitiya chooses Navy

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - STRING
  Daniela Hantuchova
 
Solinco Tour Bite 16 (1.30) String
Buy Now: $11.99
Feedback
 
  Ekaterina Makarova
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Petra Kvitova
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Angelique Kerber
 
Yonex Poly Tour Fire 1.25 16L Red String
Buy Now: $15.00
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, March 22, 2017 at 2:03:08 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections