Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Whitney Osuigwe
Bradenton, Florida
 
8th Grader, Class of '20 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 37-13 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 26 - April 3, 2016
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alana Smith (69)   6-2;7-6(3)
32   Carson Branstine (3) 6-4;6-4
MUNDIAL JUVENIL DE TENIS
January 25-30, 2016
ECU
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
R. Maffei
  6-3;6-2
64  
V. Morvayova
7-6(5);2-6;6-2
COPA BANCO DE VENEZUELA
January 11-17, 2016
VEN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maria Turrillo   6-1;6-1
32  
T. Pieri
6-2;7-5
EDDIE HERR INT'L TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 30 - December 6, 2015
Bradenton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
J. Cristian
6-0;6-1
XXIX YUCATAN CUP
November 23-28, 2015
MEX
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
M. Rojas Loaiza
  6-0;6-1
64
L. Arce
  6-2;6-1
32   Jessica Livianu (22) 6-1;2-6;6-2
ABIERTO JUVENIL MEXICANO
November 16-22, 2015
MEX
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Rojas Loaiza
  6-1;6-0
16
S. Pipa
  7-6(5);3-6;6-1
64
K. Alvarez
  6-2;6-1
32  
E. Levashova
6-1;4-6;6-4
US OPEN JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP
September 6-13, 2015
Flushing Meadows, NY
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jade Lewis (11) 7-5;6-2
PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY INTERNATIONAL HA
August 24-29, 2015
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Malkia Menguene (24) 6-3;6-4
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lea Owens (82)   7-6(5);6-0
64 Nina Sorkin (75)   6-2;6-1
32 Taylor Bridges (43)   7-6(5);6-3
16 Jennifer Gadalov (15)   6-0;6-1
Q Hannah Zhao (10)   4-6;6-2;6-2
S Natasha Subhash (4)   1-6;7-6(8);6-3
F   Abigail Desiatnikov (2) 6-1;7-6(2)
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-18, 2015
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Paola Maza (142)   6-3;6-2
128 Laurel Shymansky (244)   6-1;6-1
64 Makenna Jones (8)   6-7(4);6-3;7-5
32 Felicity Maltby (15)   6-2;7-6(3)
16 Sara Daavettila (1)   7-6(4);7-6(6)
Q   Meible Chi (7) 6-4;6-4
CQ   Camille Favero (26) 7-6(4);6-2
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 6-10, 2015
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ellie Wright (79)   6-1;6-3
32 Payton Andrews (243)   6-1;6-2
16 Imani Graham (17)   7-6(5);4-6;6-0
Q Yekaterina Martens (77)   6-2;6-1
S Margaret Owensby (63)   6-2;6-1
F   Victoria Emma (8) 6-4;4-6;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 23-25, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Cori Gauff (1)   6-1;7-6
Q Sophia Hatton (26)   6-2;6-3
S Emma Navarro (11)   6-3;6-1
F Angelica Blake (10)   6-0;6-2
PLANTATION ITF
May 11-17, 2015
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dax Seidlin (208)   7-5;6-2
32
K. Kokeladze
  6-0;4-2Ret (inj)
16 Victoria Emma (8)   6-2;7-6(4)
Q Stephanie Nemtsova   3-6;6-4;7-6(2)
S Hannah Lairmore (9)   6-3;6-3
F Carson Branstine (3)   6-2;3-6;6-4
DELRAY BEACH ITF
May 4-10, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
L. Quezada Martinez
  6-0;6-1
32 Naomi Waters (63)   6-2;6-4
16 Hannah Lairmore (9)   3-6;7-5;6-2
Q  
K. Kubicz
3-6;6-3;6-1
RECENT COMMITMENTS
5/04 Alec Levin chooses Wilkes
5/04 Francesca Varela chooses Wilkes
5/04 Joshua Bailey chooses Our Lady of the Lake
5/03 Zeynep Lir chooses Tufts
5/03 Meredith Roberts chooses TCU
5/03 Jennifer Lee chooses RPI
5/03 Alisha Parikh chooses Emerson
5/03 Thomas Wright chooses South Florida
5/03 Jakub Wojcik chooses South Florida
5/03 Manu Ravichandrakumar chooses Stonehill

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - SHOES
  Belinda Bencic
 
adidas Barricade Team 4 White/Pink Women's Shoes
Was: $90.00  Now: $44.95
Feedback
 
  Daria Kasatkina
 
Nike Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Violet/White
Buy Now: $140.00
Feedback
 
  Caroline Wozniacki
 
adidas Stella Barricade Boost Orange/Wh Women's Shoes
Was: $150.00  Now: $119.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Timea Bacsinszky
 
Asics Gel Solution Speed 3 Wh/Nv/Bl Women's Shoes
Was: $130.00  Now: $119.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, May 04, 2016 at 2:01:49 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections