Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Whitney Osuigwe
Bradenton, Florida
 
Rising 7th Grader
Class of 2020 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 52-18 #3 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Gold Cons.
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S   Natasha Subhash (7) 6-3;6-3
128 Peri Sheinin (206)   6-2;6-1
64 Crystal Xu (156)   6-0;6-2
32 Peyton Lee (55)   7-5;7-5
16 Emma Navarro (15)   7-6(5);6-3
Q   Victoria Emma (29) 6-3;6-4
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Nicole Stephens (9) 1-6;7-6;7-6
RR   Anna Brylin (15) 6-2;6-0
RR   Malkia Menguene (24) 7-6(5);6-2
RR Jordan Bradley (366)   6-1;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L3 BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kiana Rizzolo (155)   6-1;6-3
32 Amanda Ruci (432)   6-0;6-2
16 Madison Leal (72)   6-1;6-1
Q Taylor Kogan (154)   6-2;6-1
S Sophia Edwards (4)   6-3;6-4
F   Amanda Anisimova (5) 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nathalie Rodilosso (229)   6-4;6-2
16 Mira Gladstone (102)   6-1;6-3
Q Abigail Forbes (17)   4-6;6-2;7-6
S Camille Townsend (146)   7-6(3);6-4
F Nicole Stephens (9)   4-6;6-1;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 17-19, 2014
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mira Gladstone (102)   6-1;6-2
16 Kennedy Bridgforth (82)   6-4;7-5
Q Anna Bright (25)   2-6;6-4;11-9
S   Alana Wolfberg (10) 7-6(4));6-2
PL Elena Weaver (26)   4-6;6-4;10-6
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Amanda Tabanera (181)   3-6;6-2;10-7
32 Reilly Tran (15)   6-2;6-2
16 Lauren Stein (36)   6-3;6-1
Q   Kacie Harvey (21) 7-5;6-2
PL-S Mae Fmar Canete (13)   6-3;6-4
PL-F Gabriella Price (2)   6-4;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L4 PEMBROKE PINES
March 1-3, 2014
Pierre Arnold Tennis Inc., Pembroke Pines, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Selin Yaylali (291)   6-2;6-0
16 Rosie Dickson (58)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Bardmoor Golf & Tennis Club, Largo, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Katie LaFrance (70)   6-4;6-3
16   Amanda Anisimova (5) 6-3;6-0
2 Abigail Forbes (17)   7-6(7));7-5
CQ Daniela Bellini (60)   3-6;6-1;10-5
CS   Gia Cohen (27) -6(4);7-5;10-6
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE COUNTY
February 8-10, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gayatri Ramesh (890)   6-2;6-2
32 Danna Taylor (363)   6-2;6-3
16 Willa Breunich (73)   6-2;6-2
Q Courtney Fenech (182)   6-2;6-3
S Mira Gladstone (102)   6-0;6-1
F   Nicole Conard (19) 7-5;6-4
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT IMG A
November 28 - December 8, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nina Gulbransen (1)   6-2;6-3
Q   Hurricane Tyra Black (4) 6-2;6-2
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CORAL GABLES)
October 26-28, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Arianna Oropeza (333)   6-0;6-0
16 Priyanka Mitta (33)   6-7(4);7-5;6-1
Q   Hurricane Tyra Black (4) 7-5;6-2
CQ Roxanna Montoya (225)   6-1;6-2
CS Melissa Sakar (24)   6-4;6-3
SEMINOLE COUNTY FALL SECTIONAL B14
October 5-7, 2013
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Slade Coetzee (36)   6-0;6-2
16 Roxanna Montoya (225)   6-3;6-0
Q Andrea Amortegui (72)   6-1;6-4
S Sophia Edwards (4)   6-3;3-6;6-3
F   Alana Wolfberg (10) 6-3;6-3
BOLLETTIERI CHAMPIONSHIPS @ IMG ACADEMY L7
September 21-23, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Hannah Proudman (993)   6-0;6-0
Q
X. Fu
  2-3Ret (inj)
S   Ingrid Neel (4) 6-1;6-3
NIKE JR. TOUR NATIONAL MASTERS
September 13-15, 2013
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Lahari Yelamanchili (32)   6-1;6-1
Q Lea Ma (12)   6-3;6-3
S   Elizabeth Scotty (1) 6-1;6-1
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 4-10, 2013
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Gold Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Francesca Karman (288)   6-1;6-0
64 Marie Ivantechenko (349)   6-1;6-0
32 Michelle Sorokko (19)   3-6;6-0;7-5
16 Lahari Yelamanchili (32)   6-4;3-6;6-1
Q   Natasha Subhash (7) 2-6;7-5;7-6(5)
S Caty McNally (2)   6-4;6-4
F   Ashley Yeah (8) 7-5;6-2
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/30 We're loving the new "stealth" @adidastennis collection. What do you think? See it here
7/30 The Racquet Review of the Week is here! The new HEAD Tennis Graphene Extreme MP is a must-try for the modern player
7/29 Looking to buy a new racquet? We have everything you need to know in one simple infographic
7/28 48-hour Sale! Save an additional 15% off on clearance apparel and shoes with the code PROMO15. Shop here
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 30, 2014 at 2:36:39 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections