Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Victoria Flores
Fort Dodge, Iowa
 
Sophomore
Class of 2017 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 54-14 #5 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA MV G18 FUTURES #1
February 20-22, 2015
Genesis Health Club, Topeka, Topeka, KS
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Janelle Wilson (296) Wo (inj)*
1   Ashley Dowden (445) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Taylor Gruber (108)   6-3;6-1
16 Abigail Forbes (8)   6-2;7-6(4)
Q Jessica Aragon (43)   5-7;7-6(4);6-4
S Anna Brylin (12)   6-2;6-3
F   Janice Shin (27) 3-6;6-0;10-5
IA BG18,14 FUTURES QUALIFIER #1
January 30 - February 1, 2015
Ames Racquet & Ftness Center, Ames, IA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Alexandra Kozlowski (731)   6-1;6-2
S Mary Hill (437)   6-0;6-2
F Davi Patterson (233)   6-0;6-2
USTA MV G18 SUPER #1
January 9-11, 2015
Black Hawk Tennis Club, Waterloo, IA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Camryn Parnell (374) Wd (pc)*
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
November 28-30, 2014
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andjelija Bozovic (67)   Wd (ill)*
16 Karyna Bihel (73)   6-2;6-0
Q Libby Rickeman (187)   6-1;6-0
S Marybeth Hurley (40)   5-7;7-6(4);6-1
F   Alexis Nelson (11) 6-2;6-0
USTA MV BG16 NOV. SWEET 16
November 14-16, 2014
Genesis Racquet Club, Wichita, KS
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Meghan King (317)   6-2;6-1
Q Elena Wilner (274)   6-3;6-2
S Caitlin Calkins (76)   6-3;6-3
F Dohee Lee (97)   6-0;6-1
USTA MV G16 NOVEMBER SUPER
October 31 - November 2, 2014
Genesis Health Club, Saint Joseph, MO
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Taylor Leslie (97)   6-1;6-2
16 Catherine Henne (381)   6-0;6-0
Q Caroline Pozo (122)   4-6;6-4;10-4
S   Caitlin Calkins (76) 3-6;7-6;10-8
PL   Margo Gerke (169) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP
October 22-26, 2014
USTA-Tournament, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Abigail Chiu (39)   6-3;6-1
S Taylor Russo (20)   6-2;6-1
16 Summer Dvorak (51)   6-0;6-2
Q Ena Shibahara (4)   1-6;7-5;6-2
S Nadia Gizdova (36)   6-0;6-1
F   Claire Liu (1) 6-2;6-2
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 6-12, 2014
Tulsa, OK
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Caitlin Calkins (76)   6-4;6-4
16 Sabina Grigorian (91)   6-0;6-3
64   Gaby Pollner (14) 7-6(4);6-4
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 31 - August 9, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sydney Myong (103)   4-6;6-4;6-2
64 Taylor Lau (60)   6-1;6-1
32   Kylie McKenzie (9) 6-0;6-1
3   Sarianna Kuuttila (50) 3-6Ret (inj)
USTA G16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Cameron Kriscunas (75)   6-0;6-0
64 Nikita Pradeep (93)   6-3;7-5
32 Lindsay Song (79)   7-5;6-3
16   Elizabeth Scotty (1) 6-4;7-6(2)
4 Stevie Kennedy (43)   7-6(2);7-6(6)
QQ Adriana Reami (34)   1-6;7-5;10-5
CQ   Chiara Lommer (12) 6-2;6-3
USTA MV BG18-12 JUNE SWEET 16
June 17-22, 2014
USTA Missouri Valley, Overland Park, KS
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Caitlin Calkins (76)   7-5;6-3
Q Callaghan Adams (270)   6-2;6-0
S   Morgan Coppoc (15) 6-0;5-7;6-2
CS Jacqueline Cochrane (132)   6-1;7-5
CF Trisha Sundaram (90)   6-0;6-1
USTA MV BG12-18 ST. LOUIS JUNE SUPER
June 6-10, 2014
Dwight Davis Tennis Center, St. Louis, MO
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jacqueline Engelbrecht (333)   6-2;6-1
16 Lauren O'Brien (410)   6-0;6-0
Q Caitlin Calkins (76)   6-1;6-1
S Morgan Coppoc (15)   6-2;4-6;6-4
F Jacqueline Cochrane (132)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 24-26, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Makenna Jones (10) 2-6;6-3;6-3
Q-W Jada Robinson (47)   6-0;6-2
S-W Isabella Lorenzini (29)   6-1;6-3
F-W Cameron Corse (28)   1-6;6-0;6-1
USTA MV MAY FUTURES
May 16-18, 2014
Kansas City United Tennis, Kansas City, MO
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Madeline Doherty (696)   6-1;6-0
16 Taylor Leslie (97)   6-2;6-2
Q Caitlin Calkins (76)   6-4;6-2
S Anna Riedmiller (110)   6-2;6-2
F Trisha Sundaram (90)   6-0;6-0
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-13, 2014
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Girls' 18 Singles - Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jennifer Lu (127)   6-2;6-0
32 Alana Smith (99)   4-6;6-4;6-2
16 Andrea Kevakian (17)   4-6;6-4;7-5
64 Stephanie Nemtsova (42)   7-5;6-3
32   Caroline Dolehide (5) 6-0;5-7;6-2
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Taylor Johnson (4) 3-6;6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Abigail Desiatnikov (1)   6-0;7-5
RR   Zoe Spence (21) 6-3;7-6(4)
RR Danielle Vines (45)   7-5;6-2
RR Marjorie Antohi (78)   Wo (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Roberta Vinci

 
Click on Roberta Vinci to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/27 Brooke Render chooses Agnes Scott
2/26 Gregory Frauenheim chooses DePauw
2/26 Devon Jack chooses Brown
2/26 Nuno Rocha chooses Alcorn State
2/26 Camden Long chooses Luther
2/26 Summer Garrison chooses Lewis & Clark
2/26 Remi Immler chooses Northern Colorado
2/25 Alexander Thrane chooses Colby
2/25 Keaton McCleary chooses Endicott
2/25 Max Sivalls chooses Auburn

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
2/27 Our message for the weekend? Practice makes perfect! Now get out there and have a great one!
2/27 Great deals, great sticks, including the iconic Pure Drive. Check out our Babolat Super Sale
2/23 A few @WTA hot shots from Dubai to get you inspired
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, February 25, 2015 at 2:02:05 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections